City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Lehigh Acres, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Lehigh Acres, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,982Census records
3,703Report 1+ power unit
77.3%Single power unit
71Fleets of 6 or more
1.4%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Lehigh Acres

  • 0 power units2797.0%
  • 1 power unit3,08077.3%
  • 2–5 power units55213.9%
  • 6–20 power units631.6%
  • 21–100 power units20.1%
  • Over 100 power units60.2%

The 3,982 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Lehigh Acres company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Lehigh Acres

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
TRUCKING BY FATHER & SON LLCLehigh Acres, FL34229561
DAVIDLehigh Acres, FL16798651
SAM COWAN TRANSPORT LLCLehigh Acres, FL40169381
PLACENCIA TRANSPORT INCLehigh Acres, FL28824451
CONSUEGRAS USA CORPLehigh Acres, FL14998892
ALICEA TRUCKING INCLehigh Acres, FL34270661
KOSHA TRANSPORTATIONS LLCLehigh Acres, FL45221971
VELEZ TRANSPORT SERVICES FL INCLehigh Acres, FL35118922
YONNIER LIMALehigh Acres, FL37711441
WINSTON CUNNIGHAMLehigh Acres, FL14192621
GUYTO PIERRE LOUISLehigh Acres, FL10701671
ACEBAL DELIVERY LLCLehigh Acres, FL40452891
COCO SOLO COMPANY INCLehigh Acres, FL15791341
ARCHIE TAGHANLehigh Acres, FL8861871
BRENDA TRUCKING CORPLehigh Acres, FL28573422
YOANDRY GILLehigh Acres, FL33382791
J & B FAMILY TRANSPORTLehigh Acres, FL43590441
HM BLUE EXPRESS CORPORATIONLehigh Acres, FL32630421
DANIEL CRUZLehigh Acres, FL14157961
NELSON LAGOLehigh Acres, FL42141311

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Lehigh Acres, FL

Carriers based in Lehigh Acres, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

20new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
14operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
19phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Lehigh Acres, FL

Active carriers based in Lehigh Acres, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COLONIAL ROOFING INCLehigh Acres81884189
LISDIE MONTANO SCHOOL TRANSPORTATION CORPLehigh Acres393696333
ET SUPERIOR SITE WORKLehigh Acres154354119
HUSKY TRUCKING COMPANY LLCLehigh Acres196895519
FLORIDA WEST COAST LOGISTICS LLCLehigh Acres437923818
JULIA TRUCKING CORPLehigh Acres291436016
E2J LOGISTICS & TRANSPORTATION LLCLehigh Acres413233515
FRANCO MEDINALehigh Acres220464314
SISSON CONTRACTING INCLehigh Acres315796713
ADVANCED HURRICANE TECHNOLOGY INCLehigh Acres384053812

New trucking companies in Lehigh Acres, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

290 new USDOT records in Lehigh Acres, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 19% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2025, with 38. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
TITANIUM ATLAS TRADE LLCLehigh Acres7668296Oct 26, 2026
IME LOGISTICS LLCLehigh Acres9399749Oct 18, 2026
RIGHT CHOICE FRIEGHT LINES LLCLehigh Acres6058471Oct 16, 2026
JBELVAL LLCLehigh Acres9902385Oct 16, 2026
JANG HAULING INCLehigh Acres4965623Oct 13, 2026
JM DELIVERY EXPRESS LLCLehigh Acres6163213Oct 12, 2026
MICHEL FAMILY LOGISTICS LLCLehigh Acres6753632Oct 11, 2026
H RODRIGUEZ LLCLehigh Acres5825770Oct 07, 2026
TITO QUALITY LLCLehigh Acres7996989Oct 07, 2026
YNY TRUCK LLCLehigh Acres8310137Oct 07, 2026

Freight brokers in Lehigh Acres, FL

57 active records registered as a broker (2.2% of active census records in Lehigh Acres, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
RENNY LOGISTICS INCLehigh Acres2231920Nov 2011
1ST CLASS AUTO TRANSPORT INCLehigh Acres2233829Nov 2011
PARAMOUNT LOGISTICS CORPORATIONLehigh Acres2234963Nov 2011
PARAMOUNT LOGISTICS INCLehigh Acres2235458Nov 2011
RANDY FOX LOGISTICS INCLehigh Acres2235582Nov 2011
ICM SERVICES CORPLehigh Acres2236111Nov 2011
C & C TRANSIT BROKERS INCLehigh Acres2236452Nov 2011
JENJER BROKERAGE LLCLehigh Acres2236778Nov 2011
DEBBIE J NEELLehigh Acres2236810Nov 2011
TRILOGY LOGISTICS INCLehigh Acres2240381Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Lehigh Acres, FL

179 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.8% of active census records in Lehigh Acres, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COLONIAL ROOFING INCLehigh Acres81884189
SISSON CONTRACTING INCLehigh Acres315796713
BOZA CONSTRUCTION LLCLehigh Acres70229334
CALANA'S TRANSPORT INCLehigh Acres23466743
RAPID AUTO HAULERS INCLehigh Acres23867903
MICHAEL STEWARTLehigh Acres28961473
WEBEMOVING LLCLehigh Acres31290403
YORDI AND CO LLCLehigh Acres87407573
K AND C TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS CORPLehigh Acres15333082
EXTREME TRANSPORTATION AND TOWING INCLehigh Acres31997112

Passenger carriers in Lehigh Acres, FL

30 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.1% of active census records in Lehigh Acres, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COLONIAL ROOFING INCLehigh Acres81884189
LISDIE MONTANO SCHOOL TRANSPORTATION CORPLehigh Acres393696333
FRANCO MEDINALehigh Acres220464314
BOYS AND GIRLS TRANSPORT INCLehigh Acres41669058
MISAEL PERDOMOLehigh Acres28132067
MEDINA HARVESTING INCLehigh Acres34739117
OLVERA TRUCKING CORPLehigh Acres20164996
JOSE LUIS DELAFELehigh Acres15466812
ERNESTO VILLA TRUCKINGLehigh Acres15845052
REYNALDO LOPEZLehigh Acres17253362

Fleet makeup in Lehigh Acres, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Lehigh Acres, FL report on their MCS-150.

1,647tractors reported
1,721straight trucks
1,297trailers
66.2%of drivers hold a CDL
35,067median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,52292.4%
  • Term-leased1247.5%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 1,647 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi93124.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2175.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,01826.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,71644.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner38030.4%
  • Peterbilt17213.8%
  • Kenworth15312.2%
  • International997.9%
  • Volvo967.7%
  • Ford826.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Lehigh Acres, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 680 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Lehigh Acres, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Lehigh Acres, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,236roadside inspections
16.2%driver out-of-service rate
39.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
145reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida1,17652.6%
  • Texas1245.5%
  • Louisiana974.3%
  • Georgia803.6%
  • North Carolina673.0%
  • Tennessee622.8%
  • Mississippi602.7%
  • South Carolina492.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,982 records make up 1.4% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution