City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Miramar, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Miramar, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,066Census records
1,762Report 1+ power unit
64.8%Single power unit
65Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Miramar

  • 0 power units30414.7%
  • 1 power unit1,33864.8%
  • 2–5 power units35917.4%
  • 6–20 power units452.2%
  • 21–100 power units150.7%
  • Over 100 power units50.2%

The 2,066 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Miramar company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Miramar

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
GREEN EARTH SOIL SOLUTIONS LLCMiramar, FL71690692
DUCARTE TRANSPORTATION INCMiramar, FL23903232
DATASAND LLCMiramar, FL42394433
K&BD CARGO INCMiramar, FL43292964
VELEZ CARRIERS CORPMiramar, FL8666153
SHIP SHAPE XPRESS LLCMiramar, FL44326511
GATOR SERVICES INCMiramar, FL8058952
ZNS TOWING INCMiramar, FL41153921
ALNICO INTERNATIONAL LLCMiramar, FL28987724
DESREEN SHARPEMiramar, FL24701161
PREMIUM QUALITY MEATS INCDBA: MP DISTRIBUTORS40356723
STANDARD DUMPING SERVICES CORPMiramar, FL29191051
SHAW A-1 TRANSIT LLCMiramar, FL33680141
SARABJEET SARJUDBA: SARJU TOUR LIMO VAN TRANSPORTATION19598231
INFINITE SOLUTIONS 305 LLCMiramar, FL44939311
ABNER ALABREDBA: ABNER TRUCKING18610271
BROTHER'S DELIVERY INCMiramar, FL10561941
DAVIS TRANSPORT SERVICES INCMiramar, FL8580821
JEAN R RAMEAU JRDBA: PRIDE NATIONAL17478211
LESLIE T LOWEDBA: LOWES CARRIER SERVICE12546531

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Miramar, FL

Carriers based in Miramar, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Miramar, FL

Active carriers based in Miramar, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANGELS ON THE ROAD INCMiramar2270429145
ONE HOME MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LLCMiramar256634345
DADE MEDICAL INCMiramar282999042
ADAPTHEALTHMiramar458093040
UNITED DATA TECHNOLOGIES INCMiramar286490326
SGWSNJ WAREHOUSING LLCMiramar135659623
MENDY TRANSPORT AND EQUIPMENT INCMiramar225868821
FRANAV LLCMiramar279706419
LEAD ENGINEERNG CONTRACTORS LLCMiramar321467517
IMR TRANSPORTATION INCMiramar333879317

New trucking companies in Miramar, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

113 new USDOT records in Miramar, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 19% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 14. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JW DELIVERY AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCMiramar6064593Oct 26, 2026
LEA LOGISTICS LLCMiramar8118386Oct 23, 2026
TIFF ROS TRUCKING CORPMiramar6886204Oct 14, 2026
GREEN EARTH SOIL SOLUTIONS LLCMiramar7169069Oct 13, 2026
REDS TECHNOLOGIES & SERVICES, INCMiramar6529601Oct 09, 2026
ILM TRUCK SERVICE LLCMiramar6213699Oct 05, 2026
CV PRESTIGE TRANSPORT GROUP CORPMiramar4681828Sep 30, 2026
COUNTERROUTE COURIER LLCMiramar7954682Sep 29, 2026
NCK LOGISTICS LLCMiramar9565125Sep 28, 2026
ALL SPARK TRUCKING LLCMiramar9104222Sep 21, 2026

Freight brokers in Miramar, FL

116 active records registered as a broker (11.3% of active census records in Miramar, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ADVANCED TRANSPORTATION INCMiramar2214554Nov 2011
PROMEXPO CORPORATION OF FLORIDAMiramar2227027Nov 2011
CROSSOVER TRANSPORT INCMiramar2230783Nov 2011
ALM CARGO BROKERAGE CORPMiramar2232820Nov 2011
FLEET UNITED AUTO TRANSPORT LLCMiramar2233371Nov 2011
MIGNOTT TRANSPORTATION BROKER INCMiramar2234105Nov 2011
CREATIVE RIDES INCMiramar2234763Nov 2011
ARM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CORPMiramar2236967Nov 2011
GEICO TRANS INCMiramar2237141Nov 2011
STATES FREIGHT INCMiramar2237396Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Miramar, FL

66 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.4% of active census records in Miramar, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ONE HOME MEDICAL EQUIPMENT LLCMiramar256634345
DADE MEDICAL INCMiramar282999042
ADAPTHEALTHMiramar458093040
ACCELLERON US INCMiramar37369649
SCANTLEBURY TRANSPORTATION LLCMiramar30804337
C & G FREIGHT DELIVERY INCMiramar13329345
CORREA INTERNATIONAL FAMILY GROUP LLCMiramar39928743
MISSION TOWING TRANSPORTATION INCMiramar14091882
A MOBILE TOWINGMiramar16685512
SK AUTO TRANSPORT LLCMiramar30855562

Passenger carriers in Miramar, FL

32 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.1% of active census records in Miramar, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
UNITED DATA TECHNOLOGIES INCMiramar286490326
FRANAV LLCMiramar279706419
IMR TRANSPORTATION INCMiramar333879317
FLORIDA CHILDCARE GROUP LLCMiramar250672713
C DAVIS ELECTRIC CO INCMiramar20638176
J & P TRANS GROUP CORPMiramar38070836
CHARLIE'S SCHOOL BUS INCMiramar20509805
CERVONE CORPMiramar14021674
BLUE LAGOON TOURS AND TRANSPORTATION INCMiramar18050234
VICTOR PENAFIELMiramar26345393

Fleet makeup in Miramar, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Miramar, FL report on their MCS-150.

673tractors reported
895straight trucks
643trailers
57.7%of drivers hold a CDL
40,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned45667.8%
  • Term-leased21231.5%
  • Trip-leased50.7%

Share of the 673 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi58930.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1065.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi49425.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi75838.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner14334.5%
  • International5012.1%
  • Volvo399.4%
  • Isuzu348.2%
  • Peterbilt327.7%
  • Kenworth317.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Miramar, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 190 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Miramar, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Miramar, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

813roadside inspections
13.1%driver out-of-service rate
28.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
43reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida33841.6%
  • Louisiana485.9%
  • Georgia384.7%
  • North Carolina374.6%
  • Texas354.3%
  • New Mexico283.4%
  • Tennessee263.2%
  • California243.0%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,066 records make up 0.7% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution