City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Fort Myers, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Fort Myers, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,075Census records
1,850Report 1+ power unit
57.5%Single power unit
195Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Fort Myers

  • 0 power units22510.8%
  • 1 power unit1,19357.5%
  • 2–5 power units46222.3%
  • 6–20 power units1386.7%
  • 21–100 power units462.2%
  • Over 100 power units110.5%

The 2,075 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Fort Myers company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Fort Myers

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
F & M STUCCO AND DRYWALL INCDBA: STUCCO AND DRYWALL CONTRACTOR15971161
MEMETIS INCDBA: DUMPSTERS 4 RENT31371771
CARLOS M GONZALEZFort Myers, FL30093341
COACH CHARTERS INCDBA: AMERICA CHARTERS3890343
CYPRESS CHASE TRANSPORTS LLCFort Myers, FL40749691
ALLIGATOR TOWING AND TRANSPORT LLCFort Myers, FL425478515
MONRE LLCDBA: TRANSPORT CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS41874351
SCHNAILEY LLCDBA: SCHN CARRIER33122461
JOKKER FREIGHT CORPFort Myers, FL36459391
SPEEDIE RECOVERY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INCFort Myers, FL353709597
U S A RECYCLING LLCFort Myers, FL10771662
C S & SONS CORPORATIONFort Myers, FL7206073
EPT ENTERPRISEDBA: EPT ENTERPRISE LLC34210042
PREMIER LINEN SERVICES INCFort Myers, FL40422475
TTGZ ENTERPRISE LLCDBA: SWIFT CARGO SOLUTIONS72517521
PAPO'S LOGISTICS LLCFort Myers, FL40006681
META MATRIX ALLIANCE LLCFort Myers, FL41387781
TCHENRY TRUCKINGFort Myers, FL14252111
HAAS ROOFING DEBRIS SERVICE INCFort Myers, FL25968343
FLORIDA LOGISTIC SERVICES LLCFort Myers, FL37922156

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Fort Myers, FL

Carriers based in Fort Myers, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

7new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
18phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Fort Myers, FL

Active carriers based in Fort Myers, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SUNCOAST BEVERAGE SALES LLCFort Myers102006999
SCHWAB READY-MIX INCFort Myers50623496
DRAKE READY MIX INCFort Myers143316687
SOUTHERN STRIPING SOLUTIONS LLCFort Myers251348468
SOUTHWEST WASTE SERVICES LLCFort Myers356062168
LMSG LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDFort Myers320609760
POWER SUPPORT HOLDINGS INCFort Myers399880060
CYPRESS TRUCKING INCFort Myers80492758
SOUTHWEST CONCRETE CORPFort Myers385432552
SEI LOGISTICS LLCFort Myers330701350

New trucking companies in Fort Myers, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

135 new USDOT records in Fort Myers, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 1% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2026, with 17. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
NNS CONSTRUCTION CORP.Fort Myers7993171Oct 15, 2026
3RD ESTATE ENTERPRISE LLCFort Myers8127878Oct 14, 2026
T&A TRANSPORTATION, LLCFort Myers5462310Oct 08, 2026
FREIGHT ROUTE LLCFort Myers6067500Oct 06, 2026
COASTLINE TREE SERVICE INC.Fort Myers6446100Sep 30, 2026
DAMIAN BELL GUERREROFort Myers8624331Sep 30, 2026
SURELYS RAMIREZFort Myers7263811Sep 29, 2026
AWG TRUCKING LLCFort Myers5583138Sep 24, 2026
FORT MYERS HOTEL ONE LLCFort Myers8396675Sep 23, 2026
NEXT STOP TRANSPORTATION LLCFort Myers6759237Sep 22, 2026

Freight brokers in Fort Myers, FL

95 active records registered as a broker (7.2% of active census records in Fort Myers, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JACK H SMITH TRUCKING INCFort Myers278487Sep 1986
GULFCOAST TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS INCFort Myers493994Aug 1992
TRISTONE LOGISTICS LLCFort Myers2139672Apr 2011
JIM-LIN INCFort Myers2218038Nov 2011
WEST FLORIDA TRUCK BROKERS INCFort Myers2219847Nov 2011
ROLAND L LABBEFort Myers2220445Nov 2011
DATA 2 LOGISTICS LLCFort Myers2234040Nov 2011
DYESS TRUCKING INCFort Myers2234473Nov 2011
C & B LOGISTICS INCFort Myers2235693Nov 2011
MOBILE LOGISTICS LLCFort Myers2236916Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Fort Myers, FL

83 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.3% of active census records in Fort Myers, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ARTESIAN POOL CONSTRUCTION INCFort Myers195602626
EDISON OIL COMPANYFort Myers83520525
TOMAHAWK CONSTRUCTION LLCFort Myers133246422
CROWTHER ROOFING & SHEET METALFort Myers82483119
STAG LEASING INCFort Myers87463318
CITY DISPOSAL SYSTEMS INCFort Myers36478117
ALLIGATOR TOWING AND TRANSPORT LLCFort Myers425478515
LEE HEALTH SYSTEM INCFort Myers443033514
STEVENS & LAYTON INCFort Myers40232012
EHC INCFort Myers83362310

Passenger carriers in Fort Myers, FL

48 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.7% of active census records in Fort Myers, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SUNCOAST BEVERAGE SALES LLCFort Myers102006999
SUNNY GROVE LANDSCAPING AND NURSERY INCFort Myers115203348
CKC DELIVERY SERVICE LLCFort Myers319567440
SHELL POINT RETIREMENT COMMUNITYFort Myers390608517
CHRISTIAN PLAYMATES PRESCHOOL AND DAYCARE INCFort Myers255762115
ACADEMY TRANSPORT LLCFort Myers206046510
JP HARVESTING DIV II LLCFort Myers38294589
AJS BUS TRANSPORTATION LLCFort Myers37890357
INFINITE POOL SPA SERVICES LLCFort Myers28439256
SEMINOLE GULF RAILWAY LPFort Myers11016305

Fleet makeup in Fort Myers, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Fort Myers, FL report on their MCS-150.

978tractors reported
2,692straight trucks
1,505trailers
52.5%of drivers hold a CDL
17,324median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned84386.2%
  • Term-leased12412.7%
  • Trip-leased111.1%

Share of the 978 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi52211.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi62113.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi76416.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,69658.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner11916.0%
  • Mack11515.5%
  • Ford9112.2%
  • International7510.1%
  • Peterbilt7510.1%
  • Kenworth749.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Fort Myers, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 252 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Fort Myers, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Fort Myers, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,123roadside inspections
12.8%driver out-of-service rate
41.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
88reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida90180.2%
  • Georgia282.5%
  • Texas242.1%
  • North Carolina232.0%
  • Louisiana151.3%
  • Mississippi151.3%
  • Tennessee111.0%
  • New York100.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,075 records make up 0.7% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution