City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Homestead, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Homestead, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
4,145Census records
3,711Report 1+ power unit
69.5%Single power unit
127Fleets of 6 or more
1.4%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Homestead

  • 0 power units43410.5%
  • 1 power unit2,88069.5%
  • 2–5 power units70417.0%
  • 6–20 power units1062.6%
  • 21–100 power units200.5%
  • Over 100 power units10.0%

The 4,145 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Homestead company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Homestead

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
AS FAMILY TRANSPORT LLCHomestead, FL45037031
AMERICAN EAGLE HEAVY TRUCK CORPHomestead, FL45394131
LMG CARRIERS USA INCHomestead, FL41150472
SANTOS RODRIGUEZ NURSERY INCHomestead, FL24746569
ESPINEL EXPRESS INCHomestead, FL28319775
DAYAN PEREZDBA: OCEAN ROCK & SAND INC23766951
DOMINGUEZ'S RANCH & NURSERY CORPHomestead, FL36185741
MIXHAYMEE TRANSPORT LLCHomestead, FL32463102
CF CARGO & LOGISTICS CORPHomestead, FL29537061
FM TOWING INCHomestead, FL16859521
FERRER TRANSPORT LLCHomestead, FL238634211
BISMARCK DE LA TORREHomestead, FL18716172
RAPID CONSTRUCTION LLCHomestead, FL38080091
RYC TRUCKING LLCHomestead, FL41033941
DOUBLE K TRANSPORT CORPHomestead, FL35796451
ALABI TRUCK LLCHomestead, FL35755681
DLV TRUCK SOLUTION CORPHomestead, FL44543281
MITJANS MOVING AND DELIVERY INCHomestead, FL43478315
CHEPE'S NURSERY & LANDSCAPING CORPHomestead, FL41723124
MDL ENTERPRISES INCHomestead, FL15768383

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Homestead, FL

Carriers based in Homestead, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

16new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
14operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
7carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
10phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Homestead, FL

Active carriers based in Homestead, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
A J L TRANSPORT SERVICES INCHomestead143584645
SUNSHINE GASOLINE DISTRIBUTORS INCHomestead318137542
FARM SHARE INCHomestead119066636
JOHN TO GO FLORIDA LLCHomestead414552235
SILVER EAGLE DISTRIBUTORS LTDHomestead92523833
THE REDLAND COMPANY INCHomestead105798531
AP SERVICE LOGISTICS LLCHomestead366618730
M & M BACKHOE SERVICE INCHomestead88381427
IMPERIAL FACILITY SERVICESHomestead397941125
S & L BEANS INCHomestead228758123

New trucking companies in Homestead, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

263 new USDOT records in Homestead, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 14% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 34. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FNDZ SAGE TRANSPORTATION CORPHomestead7058220Oct 26, 2026
DCR CARGO EXP LLCHomestead9785793Oct 26, 2026
SORIA LEGACY LLCHomestead7423010Oct 19, 2026
MACK D TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LLCHomestead6296711Oct 18, 2026
FRANQUI & VELEZ LOGISTICS LLCHomestead5511002Oct 16, 2026
CARGO ANYWHERE LLCHomestead5689841Oct 16, 2026
HEAVI HITTA TRUCKING LLCHomestead9535667Oct 13, 2026
SOCAS CORPHomestead7534978Oct 12, 2026
BULIT SERVICES LLCHomestead5463873Oct 09, 2026
YEN XPRESS LLCHomestead7757919Oct 09, 2026

Freight brokers in Homestead, FL

112 active records registered as a broker (4.9% of active census records in Homestead, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WINDMARK LOGISTICS LLCHomestead1515984Jun 2006
CHECKMATE TRANSPORTATION INCHomestead2216355Nov 2011
CHECKMATE TRUCK BROKERAGE INCHomestead2221348Nov 2011
MDP TRANSPORT SYSTEMS CORPHomestead2229775Nov 2011
CTB TRUCK BROKERAGE INCHomestead2229956Nov 2011
SOUTH FLORIDA FREIGHT LLCHomestead2232113Nov 2011
INNOVATIVE FREIGHT LOGISTICS INCHomestead2235029Nov 2011
SANDEZ & ASSOCIATES CORPHomestead2237388Nov 2011
DIRECT SHIPPERS PLUS LLCHomestead2244920Nov 2011
GLOBAL INVESTING GROUP LLCHomestead2245793Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Homestead, FL

203 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.9% of active census records in Homestead, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
THE REDLAND COMPANY INCHomestead105798531
TWINS POWER LOGISTICS LLCHomestead445725623
BLAYLOCK OIL COMPANYHomestead81330710
STATEWIDE PROPANE LLCHomestead31987148
D & Y AUTO TRANSPORT INCHomestead25652786
CACERES TRANSPORT LLCHomestead30334686
WEW TRANS LOGISTIC LLCHomestead32795436
DTL INCHomestead16391515
PASA TRANSPORT AND SERVICE CORPHomestead36618275
TITAN TRANSPORT LLCHomestead37872225

Passenger carriers in Homestead, FL

40 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.7% of active census records in Homestead, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FLORIDA MOT CORPHomestead429636111
ATC SCHUTTLE INCHomestead27797539
HOMESTEAD CONCRETE DRAINAGEHomestead10952378
JGT TRANSPORTATION INCHomestead11618476
SOUTH DADE BAPTIST CHURCHHomestead5844784
A-1 TOURS INCHomestead11618704
ECR BUSLINE INCHomestead30145474
GROVE SERVICES INC OF MIAMIHomestead34579164
PERSONNEL SERVICES AND DEVELOPMENT LLCHomestead42518944
SEDEN PENELHomestead29485263

Fleet makeup in Homestead, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Homestead, FL report on their MCS-150.

1,691tractors reported
1,742straight trucks
1,531trailers
66.3%of drivers hold a CDL
36,864median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,57092.8%
  • Term-leased1197.0%
  • Trip-leased20.1%

Share of the 1,691 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,07628.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2566.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,23432.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,25532.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner43528.2%
  • Peterbilt20913.5%
  • Kenworth16810.9%
  • International16110.4%
  • Volvo1368.8%
  • Dodge936.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Homestead, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 543 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Homestead, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Homestead, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,068roadside inspections
19.0%driver out-of-service rate
33.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
131reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida1,51949.5%
  • Texas1956.4%
  • Georgia1414.6%
  • Louisiana1274.1%
  • North Carolina792.6%
  • New Mexico772.5%
  • South Carolina772.5%
  • Arizona752.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 4,145 records make up 1.4% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution