City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Riverview, Florida

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Riverview, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Florida, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,546Census records
1,356Report 1+ power unit
66.6%Single power unit
46Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Florida records

Reported fleet sizes in Riverview

  • 0 power units19012.3%
  • 1 power unit1,02966.6%
  • 2–5 power units28118.2%
  • 6–20 power units362.3%
  • 21–100 power units50.3%
  • Over 100 power units50.3%

The 1,546 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Riverview company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Riverview

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
RICHARD COLEMAN TRUCKING INCRiverview, FL18200951
YASMANY GARCIA HERRERARiverview, FL45344681
EAST BAY CONTRACOTRS INCRiverview, FL12791841
HURLEY TAILWATER RESOURCES RECOCERY INCRiverview, FL8748016
TRANCO CORPDBA: TRAN LOGISTICS23173091
R RUIZ HAULING INCRiverview, FL33269101
CEDAR KEY AQUACULTURE FARMS INCRiverview, FL7974582
ANI LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LLCRiverview, FL40635561
JACOB ELLIOTTDBA: J ELLIOTT31899281
TOP NOTCH TREES AND LAND CLEARING LLCRiverview, FL40841542
YBR MULTISERVICES INCRiverview, FL42641325
G&W DELIVERY SOLUTION LLCRiverview, FL39586861
TODD ALLEN BRANDONDBA: T & J HAULING10126141
O&L TRANSPORT LLCRiverview, FL33827852
JKI TRASPORT LLCRiverview, FL35958781
LUIS SANTOS DIAZRiverview, FL19017001
RONALD E HARVISONRiverview, FL8301541
DANYI TRANSPORT LLCRiverview, FL43532391
JRV TRUCKS LLCRiverview, FL34844692
SWIFT STREAM LOGISTICS LLCRiverview, FL34307591

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Riverview, FL

Carriers based in Riverview, FL, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
8phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Riverview, FL

Active carriers based in Riverview, FL, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
DJD EQUIPMENT FLEET LEASING LLCRiverview4140729110
PEDRO TRANSPORT SERVICE CORPRiverview3577395100
SMITH-CARGO TRANSPORTATION LLCRiverview92928577
DOBBS EQUIPMENT LLCRiverview305813555
THE KEARNEY COMPANIESRiverview198944020
CRUSH-IT INCRiverview245640516
GINA-ANDRE HOLDINGS LLCRiverview251638216
TMC CARRIERS LLCRiverview358127315
NATIONAL FREIGHT SERVICES INCRiverview311735514
BADGER PUMPING LLCRiverview237720813

New trucking companies in Riverview, FL

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

85 new USDOT records in Riverview, FL in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 9% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2026, with 13. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
EVOLVE SOLAR OPERATIONS FL LLCRiverview5451051Oct 26, 2026
JPS AND SON, LLCRiverview6228958Oct 16, 2026
R.E ALEXANDER LOGISTICS LLCRiverview6183214Oct 05, 2026
TIMOTHY ADAM GOSSRiverview8881016Oct 05, 2026
APEX PATHWAYS LLCRiverview9811073Sep 23, 2026
AMADEO ROSARIORiverview9035816Sep 11, 2026
LEIDER MULTISERVICES LLCRiverview6244558Sep 08, 2026
HOMEBOY TRANSPORT LLCRiverview8138873Sep 05, 2026
TIGHTWAY WORLDWIDE DELIVERY & SERVICES LLCRiverview9600797Aug 28, 2026
SPRADLIN LOGISTICS LLCRiverview7862937Aug 26, 2026

Freight brokers in Riverview, FL

63 active records registered as a broker (7.7% of active census records in Riverview, FL).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BLACKJACK EXPRESS INCRiverview2214314Nov 2011
BLUE-GRACE LOGISTICS LLCRiverview2222378Nov 2011
MILITARY FREIGHT SERVICES INCRiverview2224179Nov 2011
D & B BROKERAGE LLCRiverview2226617Nov 2011
ALL AROUND TRANSPORT SERVICESS LLCRiverview2231676Nov 2011
JON BLANDRiverview2233012Nov 2011
TNT TRANSPORTATION BROKERAGE LLCRiverview2233091Nov 2011
JR'S FREIGHTS INCRiverview2234255Nov 2011
BLUE-GRACE VENTURES LLCRiverview2243405Nov 2011
MAW INDUSTRIES INCRiverview2249325Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Riverview, FL

66 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.0% of active census records in Riverview, FL).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SMITH-CARGO TRANSPORTATION LLCRiverview92928577
DOBBS EQUIPMENT LLCRiverview305813555
AMUSEMENT ATTRACTIONS INCRiverview14630429
MORETRENCH INDUSTRIAL INCRiverview24588616
CORROSION CONTROL SPECIALISTS INCRiverview7664154
JEILI'S TRANSPORT INCRiverview31954313
JSA LOGISTICS LLCRiverview39577943
EL CALVO LLCRiverview85660303
LC TRANSPORT USARiverview25553312
MOTORS AND MORE TRANSPORT SERVICE & AUTO PARTS LLCRiverview32450402

Passenger carriers in Riverview, FL

25 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.0% of active census records in Riverview, FL).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MORETRENCH INDUSTRIAL INCRiverview24588616
ELITE PARTY BUS COMPANY LLCRiverview24664585
LEON WAYNE STANFORDRiverview15613064
UNITED UNLIMITED ENTERPRISE LLCRiverview28220124
WCC RIVERVIEW INCRiverview25326753
KLS TAE KWON DO LLCRiverview25569813
NURTEC TRANSPORTATION LLCRiverview29091673
CAPITOL INVESTORS GROUP LLCRiverview34830453
RIVERVIEW TRUCKING INCRiverview17335582
TRIUMPHANT DREAMS MANAGEMENT LLCRiverview35209012

Fleet makeup in Riverview, FL

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Riverview, FL report on their MCS-150.

664tractors reported
774straight trucks
704trailers
54.4%of drivers hold a CDL
35,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned51677.7%
  • Term-leased14622.0%
  • Trip-leased20.3%

Share of the 664 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi50228.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi21512.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi40623.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi62535.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner12132.8%
  • Peterbilt8422.8%
  • Kenworth3810.3%
  • Volvo349.2%
  • International256.8%
  • Ford226.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Riverview, FL over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 164 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Riverview, FL carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Riverview, FL in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

652roadside inspections
10.1%driver out-of-service rate
34.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
43reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Florida24737.9%
  • Georgia599.0%
  • North Carolina304.6%
  • Texas294.4%
  • New Mexico253.8%
  • Tennessee253.8%
  • Kentucky243.7%
  • Louisiana192.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,546 records make up 0.5% of the 290,091 records reporting a physical location in Florida in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Florida

Apopka1,459 reported census recordsBoca Raton1,579 reported census recordsBradenton1,525 reported census recordsBrandon1,177 reported census recordsCape Coral4,148 reported census recordsClearwater1,350 reported census recordsClermont1,188 reported census recordsCoral Springs1,264 reported census recordsDavenport1,750 reported census recordsDeltona1,109 reported census recordsDoral1,697 reported census recordsFort Lauderdale3,428 reported census recordsFort Myers2,075 reported census recordsFort Pierce1,200 reported census recordsHialeah13,469 reported census recordsHollywood2,390 reported census recordsHomestead4,145 reported census recordsJacksonville13,801 reported census recordsKissimmee6,330 reported census recordsLake City1,123 reported census recordsLake Worth1,578 reported census recordsLakeland3,774 reported census recordsLehigh Acres3,982 reported census recordsMiami34,400 reported census recordsMiami Gardens1,991 reported census recordsMiramar2,066 reported census recordsNaples4,598 reported census recordsOcala3,645 reported census recordsOrlando17,175 reported census recordsPalm Bay1,123 reported census recordsPembroke Pines1,210 reported census recordsPensacola2,588 reported census recordsPlant City1,364 reported census recordsPompano Beach2,044 reported census recordsPort Saint Lucie1,114 reported census recordsPort St Lucie2,009 reported census recordsRiverview1,546 reported census recordsSaint Cloud1,113 reported census recordsSanford1,162 reported census recordsSarasota1,951 reported census recordsSpring Hill1,312 reported census recordsSt Petersburg1,564 reported census recordsSunrise1,108 reported census recordsTallahassee1,876 reported census recordsTampa13,059 reported census recordsWest Palm Bch1,331 reported census recordsWest Palm Beach3,297 reported census recordsWinter Haven1,647 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution