City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Tyler, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Tyler, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,810Census records
1,608Report 1+ power unit
57.1%Single power unit
149Fleets of 6 or more
0.5%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Tyler

  • 0 power units20211.2%
  • 1 power unit1,03357.1%
  • 2–5 power units42623.5%
  • 6–20 power units1126.2%
  • 21–100 power units321.8%
  • Over 100 power units50.3%

The 1,810 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Tyler company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Tyler

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MANUEL GARCIA ALVARADODBA: GARCIA'S SANITATION30921812
LTL TRANSPORTS LLCTyler, TX35341731
LIBERTY WATERDBA: LIBERTY UTILITIES34149752
PAYDAY TRUCKING LLCTyler, TX24494101
LYNN P WILLIAMSDBA: A&W TRANSPORTATION19262621
MENSAH TRUCKING SERVICE LLCTyler, TX24885531
NADBA: CARLOS ALBERTO RAYO35942871
JACOBE BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION LLCTyler, TX29388081
GARRETT BOYS TRUCKING LLCTyler, TX36084981
ELDRIDGE ENTERPRISES INCDBA: BLUE HAVEN POOLS19612851
Z & A H LOGISTICS LLCTyler, TX31625101
ICE GLOBAL SERVICES LLCTyler, TX28838231
GARLAND TRUCKING LLCTyler, TX25177291
DOUGHERTY AND DOUGHERTY LLCTyler, TX81289341
LEON MURPHY LLCTyler, TX19534152
FELIX PEREZDBA: FP SEPTIC SERVICE39996091
WHEELER FREIGHT LLCTyler, TX35553372
LUTHER HANNA SANITATION INCTyler, TX19564802
SALVADOR RODRIGUEZTyler, TX19455841
MARKEITH BURNSDBA: BURNS TRANSPORTATION19427291

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Tyler, TX

Carriers based in Tyler, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Tyler, TX

Active carriers based in Tyler, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HOOKER BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION LLCTyler417806983
BROOKSHIRE GROCERY COTyler5993079
LONE STAR HAZMAT RESPONSE LLCTyler295156479
ISAACS WRECKER SERVICE LLCTyler333074650
BREXAN LLCTyler331350446
GG DISTRIBUTING LLCTyler220466845
STRIPING TECHNOLOGY LPTyler47647344
TMS DELIVERY INCTyler68735144
FLOWERS BAKERIES SALES NORTH TEXAS LLCTyler447749340
VIKING READY MIX LLCTyler170106337

New trucking companies in Tyler, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

76 new USDOT records in Tyler, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 25% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2025, with 12. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WAREHOUSE TO WHEELSTyler5923504Oct 08, 2026
PARISCO LLCTyler7502729Sep 28, 2026
JEHOSHAPHATTyler8568646Sep 24, 2026
ABS EZY GO TRANSPORT, LLCTyler8871432Sep 18, 2026
CAROLENA DENNISE BLACKBURNTyler9474016Sep 17, 2026
FERNANDO SANDOVALTyler9205928Sep 15, 2026
MANUEL'S FURNITURE & MANUFACTURING, LLCTyler8992661Aug 24, 2026
RPT LOGISTICS LLCTyler7069649Aug 23, 2026
DOUGHERTY AND DOUGHERTY LLCTyler8128934Jul 28, 2026
EEVEE LOGISTICS LLCTyler9241949Jul 28, 2026

Freight brokers in Tyler, TX

68 active records registered as a broker (7.3% of active census records in Tyler, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HENDERSON COMBINED GROUP OF COS INCTyler824440Aug 1999
CUTTING EDGE LOGISTICS INCTyler1663421Jul 2007
QTI SERVICE CORPORATIONTyler2213961Nov 2011
PROJECT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCTyler2214400Nov 2011
MARVIN WARD BROKERAGE INCTyler2215955Nov 2011
THE MCCORD-LANE COMPANYTyler2217448Nov 2011
LEA F KASTMOTyler2222244Nov 2011
TYLER BROKERAGE INCTyler2222714Nov 2011
TYLER EFE INCTyler2223193Nov 2011
SWAN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LTDTyler2223673Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Tyler, TX

55 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.9% of active census records in Tyler, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LONE STAR HAZMAT RESPONSE LLCTyler295156479
ISAACS WRECKER SERVICE LLCTyler333074650
STRIPING TECHNOLOGY LPTyler47647344
TMS DELIVERY INCTyler68735144
TOW INCORPORATEDTyler61309520
BECKAT OIL & FUEL LPTyler12483389
GRIMES IRRIGATION AND CONSTRUCTION INCTyler20296276
MUGGLE TOWING LLCTyler30177664
ROSE CITY ENTERPRISES LLCTyler34217484
JACK TAR ENTERPRISES LLCTyler40508974

Passenger carriers in Tyler, TX

14 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.5% of active census records in Tyler, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ISAACS WRECKER SERVICE LLCTyler333074650
CHUCK'S TRAVEL COACHES INCTyler28465414
NDMJ LTDTyler22846326
MEADOW LAKE LLCTyler42416456
LOUIS TRUCKINGTyler7160843
REGINALD PUGHTyler20387642
DIAMOND & GOLD TRANSPORTATIONTyler45084112
FRIENDLY BAPTIST CHURCHTyler16142191
JESSE RUTLAND NELSONTyler33258661
JASON ALEXANDER WINSTONTyler33821411

Fleet makeup in Tyler, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Tyler, TX report on their MCS-150.

974tractors reported
1,327straight trucks
1,644trailers
63.9%of drivers hold a CDL
30,179median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned74276.2%
  • Term-leased23123.7%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 974 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi85033.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi26710.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi37514.8%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,05041.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner19427.0%
  • Peterbilt9513.2%
  • Kenworth9012.5%
  • International638.8%
  • Mack557.7%
  • Volvo446.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Tyler, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 208 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Tyler, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Tyler, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,323roadside inspections
6.9%driver out-of-service rate
27.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
64reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas96372.8%
  • Louisiana675.1%
  • Arkansas302.3%
  • Oklahoma282.1%
  • Tennessee221.7%
  • Colorado201.5%
  • Kansas181.4%
  • Kentucky181.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,810 records make up 0.5% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution