City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Dallas, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Dallas, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
16,671Census records
14,234Report 1+ power unit
55.8%Single power unit
1,380Fleets of 6 or more
4.4%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Dallas

  • 0 power units2,43714.6%
  • 1 power unit9,30055.8%
  • 2–5 power units3,55421.3%
  • 6–20 power units9535.7%
  • 21–100 power units3241.9%
  • Over 100 power units1030.6%

The 16,671 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Dallas company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Dallas

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
EL GORDOS TRUCKING LLCDallas, TX42842022
LION GLOBAL LOGISTICS UNLIMITED LLCDallas, TX32634281
3 BROTHERS HEAVY HAUL LLCDBA: 3 BROTHERS TRUCKING19462712
EDUARDO ANTONIO MOLINADBA: MOLINAS CONCRETE DELIVERY36554811
BOWMAN LOGISTICS LLCDallas, TX41729761
CGA TRUCKING LLCDallas, TX24997601
ALLIED CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES LPDallas, TX4061122
NSA TRUCKING LLCDallas, TX45210921
A & A SAWING LLCDBA: A & A CONCRETE SAWING32343422
UNIGUS STEEL INCDallas, TX18595041
UNITED TOWS LLCDallas, TX21931712
RYG DISTRIBUTION LLCDallas, TX37771561
MAYRA YANIRA MEONOZDBA: MM TRUCKING42864881
GONZALO SANTOS REYESDBA: SANTOS REYES TRUCKING19995691
OSCAR J AMAYADBA: OMNI TRANSPORT18114462
DFW ECO PROCESSING LLCDallas, TX23121502
LAWLESS LOGISTICS INCDallas, TX35299851
NIXTIZ LLCDallas, TX73315721
NO CAP TRUCKING LLCDallas, TX32715621
QUARTER HORSE TRANSPORTATION LLCDallas, TX32964516

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Dallas, TX

Carriers based in Dallas, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

64new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
36operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
18carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
118phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Dallas, TX

Active carriers based in Dallas, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
STEVENS TRANSPORT INCDallas794662,200
COCA-COLA SOUTHWEST BEVERAGES LLCDallas29777521,763
MV PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION INCDallas1205759971
REXEL USA INCDallas367912927
DURASERV CORPDallas644363800
MV TRANSPORTATION INCDallas975853722
CITY ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANYDallas641640695
GREYHOUND LINES INCDallas44110683
FRONTIER EQUIPMENTCO LLCDallas4272566675
MARTIN MARIETTA TEXAS READY-MIX LLCDallas1943369625

New trucking companies in Dallas, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

1,050 new USDOT records in Dallas, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 20% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 106. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
KS & SONS TRANSPORT LLCDallas6478665Oct 26, 2026
ANDREOLA TERRAZZO & RESTORATION, INC.Dallas7324427Oct 26, 2026
MBKC ENTERPRISEDallas8309891Oct 24, 2026
TARANGO DIRT DELIVERY LLCDallas4964818Oct 23, 2026
THREE BRANCHES FLORAL LLCDallas6867400Oct 23, 2026
GAPR EQUIPMENTDallas4608988Oct 21, 2026
CAMY.M.I, LLCDallas5077374Oct 21, 2026
RUFINO E JAMAICADallas5622124Oct 21, 2026
TEXAS DUMP PROSDallas5758040Oct 21, 2026
MAEL TRANSPORT LLCDallas5944314Oct 21, 2026

Freight brokers in Dallas, TX

871 active records registered as a broker (10.7% of active census records in Dallas, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ROBERT HEATH TRUCKING LLCDallas7989Jun 1974
TRINITY LOGISTICS GROUP INCDallas151375Jun 1974
HA LOGISTICS LLCDallas318239Jun 1988
DESIGN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCDallas486924Jun 1992
TFORCE LOGISTICS EAST LLCDallas634487Mar 1996
VALUE TRUCK OF AZ LLCDallas822809Aug 1999
SUMMIT TRUCKING INCDallas843546Dec 1999
QUALITY LOGISTICS SYSTEMS INCDallas985542Oct 2001
DIAMOND TRANSPORTATION INCDallas1127396May 2003
ARROW RELOAD TEXAS INCDallas1588017Dec 2006

Hazmat carriers in Dallas, TX

352 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.3% of active census records in Dallas, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
STEVENS TRANSPORT INCDallas794662,200
COCA-COLA SOUTHWEST BEVERAGES LLCDallas29777521,763
PRICE GREGORY INTERNATIONAL LLCDallas419565197
DISTRIBUTOR OPERATIONS INCDallas399953196
SUMMIT TRUCKING INCDallas843546140
UNIVERSTEXAS LLCDallas4292338133
EQUIPMENT TRANSPORT LLCDallas1758904109
QW TRANSPORT LLCDallas156637162
STANDARD SUPPLY & DISTRIBUTING COMPANY INCDallas208068859
PEGASUS LINK CONSTRUCTORS - LBJ EAST PROJECTDallas339752149

Passenger carriers in Dallas, TX

235 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.9% of active census records in Dallas, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
STEVENS TRANSPORT INCDallas794662,200
MV PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION INCDallas1205759971
MV TRANSPORTATION INCDallas975853722
GREYHOUND LINES INCDallas44110683
CONTINENTAL BATTERY COMPANYDallas194390419
PRICE GREGORY INTERNATIONAL LLCDallas419565197
TORNADO BUS COMPANYDallas565859164
FRESHPOINT DALLAS INCDallas149693288
PREMIER TRANSPORTATION SVC LLCDallas207076581
ECHO TOURS & CHARTERS LPDallas217228052

Fleet makeup in Dallas, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Dallas, TX report on their MCS-150.

15,772tractors reported
14,552straight trucks
22,397trailers
69.2%of drivers hold a CDL
39,511median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned11,44272.5%
  • Term-leased4,25927.0%
  • Trip-leased710.5%

Share of the 15,772 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi17,76744.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi4,54811.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi3,8849.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi13,86634.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner4,67330.5%
  • Kenworth2,81618.4%
  • Volvo1,4859.7%
  • Peterbilt1,4349.4%
  • International1,2908.4%
  • Ford5903.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Dallas, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 1,790 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Dallas, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Dallas, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

32,963roadside inspections
7.1%driver out-of-service rate
25.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
1,435reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas10,69132.4%
  • California2,8668.7%
  • New Mexico1,5384.7%
  • Tennessee9682.9%
  • Louisiana9352.8%
  • Arkansas8862.7%
  • Colorado8602.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 16,671 records make up 4.4% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution