City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Frisco, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Frisco, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,289Census records
1,074Report 1+ power unit
56.2%Single power unit
87Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Frisco

  • 0 power units21516.7%
  • 1 power unit72456.2%
  • 2–5 power units26320.4%
  • 6–20 power units614.7%
  • 21–100 power units161.2%
  • Over 100 power units100.8%

The 1,289 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Frisco company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Frisco

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
DYNASTY LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LLCDBA: DLS39882051
RBM CARGO LLCFrisco, TX42749622
R & W LOGISTICS & SERVICES LLCFrisco, TX39366741
PJE LOGISTICS LLCFrisco, TX39920182
GESQUIVELS LLCFrisco, TX24018243
KAREN FRANKLINDBA: MK TRANSPORT25974961
PWK LOGISTICS LLCDBA: PWK LOGISTICS34092341
GTJ LOGISTICS INCFrisco, TX33033551
EVC2 ELITE LOGISTICS LLCFrisco, TX45413931
M & W DELIVERY LLCFrisco, TX41250001
NEXT TRANS INCFrisco, TX45391992
ANGIES CONSTRUCTION COMPANYFrisco, TX38988331
AKULA LLCFrisco, TX33878211
GULFLINE FREIGHT INCFrisco, TX44367393
K M & N LOGISTICS LLCFrisco, TX36462971
GRANNY LOU'S FREIGHT HAULING CO LLCFrisco, TX36991641
CHROME FREIGHTLINES LLCFrisco, TX43945261
BANKZ TRANSPORT LLCFrisco, TX43208172
COMPANY BLESSED MICHEL LLCFrisco, TX36394441
EDWARDS CONCRETE MIX LLCFrisco, TX37353791

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Frisco, TX

Carriers based in Frisco, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

7new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
10operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
13phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Frisco, TX

Active carriers based in Frisco, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
GRACO FISHING & RENTAL TOOLS INCFrisco308005204
QUEST EVENTS LLCFrisco1109328194
MARIO SINACOLA & SONS EXCAVATING INCFrisco1002101108
AVTOMEDON INCFrisco254125173
RD UNDERGROUND CONSTRUCTION INCFrisco279236768
ONPOINT DELIVERY LLCFrisco324945560
EAGLE RIVER ENERGY SERVICES LLCFrisco288361459
TRANSHORN TRUCKING LLCFrisco254567554
SMART MOTION LOGISTICSFrisco369486243
LION LINES GROUP INCFrisco193141941

New trucking companies in Frisco, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

101 new USDOT records in Frisco, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 19% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FATTAH EXPRESS LLCFrisco5302295Oct 21, 2026
HANDS ON HAULING LLCFrisco7735077Oct 21, 2026
UNITED SERVICES OF AMERICA LLCFrisco9209787Oct 19, 2026
TRULAB TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LLCFrisco9958826Oct 07, 2026
GEMPOINT LLCFrisco4671142Sep 30, 2026
RED ANTS MOVING SERVICES INC.Frisco6931198Sep 29, 2026
SHIFTROAD LLCFrisco7796361Sep 23, 2026
OFX FREIGHT SOLUTIONSFrisco6058059Sep 14, 2026
RJA LOGISTICS LLCFrisco8394798Sep 14, 2026
PRIMERUN LOGISTICS LLCFrisco5877157Sep 13, 2026

Freight brokers in Frisco, TX

101 active records registered as a broker (16.0% of active census records in Frisco, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HLL EXPRESS LLCFrisco871229Apr 2000
JW LOGISTICS OPERATIONS LLCFrisco2160474Jun 2011
ALTAIR GLOBAL SERVICES LLCFrisco2217034Nov 2011
NT LOGISTICS INCFrisco2225219Nov 2011
GLEN POEFrisco2225292Nov 2011
UBER FREIGHT US LLCFrisco2226417Nov 2011
TRANSPLACE STUTTGART LLCFrisco2232182Nov 2011
UBER FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL INCFrisco2237302Nov 2011
GOLD LEAF ENTERPRISES INCFrisco2238201Nov 2011
RENEWAL TRUCKING LLCFrisco2238903Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Frisco, TX

31 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.9% of active census records in Frisco, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MARIO SINACOLA & SONS EXCAVATING INCFrisco1002101108
FCS CONSTRUCTION LPFrisco210747617
LCLTJ INCFrisco17179617
RR TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLCFrisco39195057
PITT BOSS LOGISTICS LLCFrisco41045432
BLACKWING LOGISTICS II LLCFrisco44424942
SAN MIGUEL MOVING COMPANY LLCFrisco45457512
RICKLOPE ENTERPRISES LLCFrisco94164842
BENCOR GLOBAL INCFrisco11076521
GONZOLO ALVAREZFrisco17958391

Passenger carriers in Frisco, TX

27 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.3% of active census records in Frisco, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VALUE THOUGHT LLCFrisco43134408
BLUE STAR OPERATIONS SERVICES LLCFrisco29580685
FRISCO COACHLINE LLCFrisco23382713
ELIEZER DECOTEFrisco14748542
PALLADIUM TRANSPORTATION LLCFrisco30555652
RICKY HAUNFrisco38955552
CHAUNCY LEE RICHARD LIVING TRUSTFrisco39312562
EDWARD BLANCOFrisco24730541
YEMANE ASMEROMFrisco25178051
MAVRICKS BUS LLCFrisco28266361

Fleet makeup in Frisco, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Frisco, TX report on their MCS-150.

696tractors reported
1,125straight trucks
1,317trailers
37.5%of drivers hold a CDL
45,802median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned44764.2%
  • Term-leased23633.9%
  • Trip-leased131.9%

Share of the 696 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,10146.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi38015.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi32113.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi58724.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner28034.7%
  • International9912.3%
  • Peterbilt9011.1%
  • Volvo8911.0%
  • Kenworth8210.1%
  • Mack496.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Frisco, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 135 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Frisco, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Frisco, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,974roadside inspections
9.0%driver out-of-service rate
33.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
76reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas72136.5%
  • California1236.2%
  • New Mexico1035.2%
  • Arkansas884.5%
  • Tennessee703.5%
  • Arizona633.2%
  • Missouri482.4%
  • South Dakota432.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,289 records make up 0.3% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution