City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Mission, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Mission, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,193Census records
2,870Report 1+ power unit
60.2%Single power unit
186Fleets of 6 or more
0.8%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Mission

  • 0 power units32310.1%
  • 1 power unit1,92160.2%
  • 2–5 power units76323.9%
  • 6–20 power units1635.1%
  • 21–100 power units210.7%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 3,193 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Mission company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Mission

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
UNIFREIGHT TRUCKING LLCMission, TX24739588
MIGUEL ENRIQUE REYNADBA: REYNA'S TRUCKING33409422
A D EXPRESS LLCMission, TX7176022
RDTS CONSTRUCTION INCMission, TX20922821
J&R VALLEY OILFIELD SERVICES INCMission, TX20271073
LCP LOGISTICS LLCDBA: HUMBERTO PATINO SOLE36811141
RODRIGUEZ & SONS TRUCKING LLCMission, TX18305741
ELIZONDO'S HAULING SERVICE LLCMission, TX19702752
ROYAL TRUCKLINE LLCMission, TX41351759
CART CARRIERS LLCMission, TX19883231
NATIONAL BONDED CARRIERS LLCMission, TX32681691
LUCANIA EQUIPMENT LLCDBA: LUCANIA TRUCKING LLC44131741
JMRS ENTERPRISES LLCMission, TX34496631
LIONGATE BUILDERS LLCMission, TX45234534
TANIA ABIGAIL HERNANDEZDBA: AGC TRUCKING COMPANY31333413
FERNANDO VILLARREALMission, TX21154621
GALVAN STEEL FAB LLCMission, TX91710772
MDE TRANSPORT LLCMission, TX24953661
HECTOR RODRIGUEZMission, TX12781071
OFX TRANSPORT LLCDBA: OFX TRANSPORT37190841

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Mission, TX

Carriers based in Mission, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
17phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Mission, TX

Active carriers based in Mission, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
STAH MATERIALS LLCMission5071412116
TRAMUC TRANSPORT LLCMission3441711115
BH READYMIX LLCMission413807060
57 CONCRETE LLCMission332692955
BENITO HERNANDEZ TRUCKING LLCMission191657245
DMD 21 TRUCKING LLCMission229474443
TDN LOGISTICS LLCMission322759640
MULTITRASLADOS REGIONALES LLCMission379499638
MARSHALL ENERGY LOGISTICS LLCMission342909237
RGV TRANSPORTATION INCMission91433636

New trucking companies in Mission, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

128 new USDOT records in Mission, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 2% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 22. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ISIDRO GUZMANMission7259867Oct 22, 2026
D L M CARRIERS LLCMission8719392Oct 21, 2026
M&T TRANSPORT, LLC.Mission5539336Oct 13, 2026
FMJ TRUCKING LLCMission7743823Oct 13, 2026
JMZ LOGISTICS & CONSULTING LLCMission9504191Oct 13, 2026
MARCO ANTONIO SILVAMission6607612Oct 02, 2026
ML TRANSPORT LLCMission5282997Oct 01, 2026
KC MANA LOGISTICS INCMission5307113Oct 01, 2026
RT EXPRESS LLCMission9583817Sep 30, 2026
NOVUS FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCMission5677538Sep 28, 2026

Freight brokers in Mission, TX

125 active records registered as a broker (8.8% of active census records in Mission, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SOUTHERN PRIORITIES LLCMission1826683Nov 2008
K WAYNE TONEYMission2214944Nov 2011
M & G TRUCK BROKERAGE INCMission2216513Nov 2011
ROBERTO FONSECAMission2224861Nov 2011
JOSE G GAZA IIIMission2225156Nov 2011
BRUMFIELD BROKERAGE INCMission2225293Nov 2011
E & E TRANSPORT INCMission2225694Nov 2011
CESAR ROSALESMission2227456Nov 2011
RUBY'S FREIGHT BROKERS LLCMission2227833Nov 2011
JACK WAREMission2228179Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Mission, TX

94 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.6% of active census records in Mission, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BENITO HERNANDEZ TRUCKING LLCMission191657245
MARSHALL ENERGY LOGISTICS LLCMission342909237
VELAS CARRIERS LLCMission355009222
C4 ENERGY SERVICES LLCMission331894717
REIM CONSTRUCTION INCMission202040116
J&V TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCMission354672010
KMINAAA FLEET LLCMission362854010
FRANCISCO J ROSALESMission13844476
TEXAN DUMP TRUCKS & CONTRUCTION LLCMission24076786
ALBERTO A GARCIAMission26414946

Passenger carriers in Mission, TX

4 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.3% of active census records in Mission, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ADRIANA CHAVEZMission23484822
ROCKY ROAD EXPRESS LLCMission7337001
CARLOS TIERRANEGRAMission10745911

Fleet makeup in Mission, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Mission, TX report on their MCS-150.

2,694tractors reported
625straight trucks
2,882trailers
84.1%of drivers hold a CDL
53,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned2,32186.2%
  • Term-leased37013.7%
  • Trip-leased30.1%

Share of the 2,694 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,47342.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1494.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi77222.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,09231.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Kenworth91733.8%
  • Freightliner50718.7%
  • Peterbilt43315.9%
  • International29510.9%
  • Volvo1334.9%
  • Mack823.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Mission, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 439 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Mission, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Mission, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

8,705roadside inspections
6.7%driver out-of-service rate
27.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
170reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas6,54475.2%
  • Louisiana2292.6%
  • Tennessee1802.1%
  • New Mexico1702.0%
  • Arkansas1461.7%
  • Mississippi1251.4%
  • Alabama1011.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,193 records make up 0.8% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution