City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Pflugerville, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Pflugerville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,110Census records
1,036Report 1+ power unit
67.7%Single power unit
47Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Pflugerville

  • 0 power units746.7%
  • 1 power unit75267.7%
  • 2–5 power units23721.4%
  • 6–20 power units272.4%
  • 21–100 power units171.5%
  • Over 100 power units30.3%

The 1,110 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Pflugerville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Pflugerville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
DEXTER NOLANDBA: D NOLAN TRUCKING26329771
PARLIAMENT TRANSPORTATIONPflugerville, TX74429752
WASTE COOKING OIL BROKER LLCPflugerville, TX22556972
MOISES MACEDODBA: MACEDO TRUCKIING11327621
MAGUIN TRUCKING LLCPflugerville, TX41462731
HOWARD & SON'S HAULING LLCPflugerville, TX40099631
CHANNEL TRANSPORT LLCPflugerville, TX36153711
MISTY CARTERDBA: D R A TRUCKING24929701
CASTELLS E LOGISTICS LLCPflugerville, TX39390651
WEDEL ENTERPRISES LLCPflugerville, TX22006671
GAR EXCAVATION LLCPflugerville, TX35946543
ACCENT PLUMBING INCPflugerville, TX19910641
T&TQ CONSTRUCTIONPflugerville, TX34737921
ALPES COMMERCIAL TRUCK PARTS LLCPflugerville, TX44633951
HUMBERTO NAVARRODBA: YOSI TRUCKING19530661
CSMM 3 LLCDBA: COVERED WAGON MOVING40995242
ZAKARIA ISSADBA: HILLDEED ENTERPRISE19899491
C S TRANSPORTATIONPflugerville, TX18352311
ROUND ROAD TRANSPORTS LLCPflugerville, TX36354811
JONAH ROSS MATHEWSDBA: INSTAMOVE AUSTIN33216603

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Pflugerville, TX

Carriers based in Pflugerville, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
9operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
14phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Pflugerville, TX

Active carriers based in Pflugerville, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
H & H OIL LPPflugerville195516671
EMPIRE ROOFING COMPANIES INCPflugerville240492269
AUSTIN TRAFFIC SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION CO LLCPflugerville197444765
BJI INCPflugerville240888044
O & E SMITHING LLCPflugerville436679140
CASH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCPflugerville193936735
G & T CONSTRUCTION INCPflugerville188730827
AUS-TEX TOWING & RECOVERY LLCPflugerville193824927
AUSTIN LOGISTICS LLCPflugerville379825316
MH QUEEN LLCPflugerville372735113

New trucking companies in Pflugerville, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

107 new USDOT records in Pflugerville, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 1% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2026, with 25. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
VINCENT CHI DANGPflugerville7591319Oct 22, 2026
ENOCHONEARTH TRANSPORT LLCPflugerville8303968Oct 19, 2026
THORA LOGISTICS LLCPflugerville8325477Oct 19, 2026
TEXAS CAPITAL REAL ESTATE, LLCPflugerville8687132Oct 15, 2026
MIGHTY BEARD HAULERS LLCPflugerville9431663Sep 30, 2026
PARLIAMENT TRANSPORTATIONPflugerville7442975Sep 21, 2026
MO AMERICAN CARGO LLCPflugerville8140787Sep 21, 2026
CANTU XPRESS SERVICES LLCPflugerville9676932Sep 21, 2026
VARGAS TAMAYO LLCPflugerville9457332Sep 15, 2026
SFOC LOGISTICS LLCPflugerville9416883Sep 10, 2026

Freight brokers in Pflugerville, TX

34 active records registered as a broker (4.9% of active census records in Pflugerville, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SELTEX INCPflugerville2214790Nov 2011
TANDEM LOGISTICS INCPflugerville2224255Nov 2011
CURTIS W WHITE IRENE G DEVER ALFREDO & JUANITA HERNANDEZPflugerville2227262Nov 2011
CRM LOGISTICS LLCPflugerville2241851Nov 2011
ANDREA R FRANKLINPflugerville2243304Nov 2011
WILFREDO HERNANDEZPflugerville2249828Nov 2011
ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZPflugerville2409237May 2013
BIG HAMMER TRANSPORT LLCPflugerville2410777Jun 2013
MODERN TRANSPORT NETWORK LLCPflugerville2416158Jun 2013
RELIABLE INNOVATIVE LOGISTICS LLCPflugerville2447062Oct 2013

Hazmat carriers in Pflugerville, TX

26 active records with the hazmat indicator set (3.8% of active census records in Pflugerville, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
H & H OIL LPPflugerville195516671
AUS-TEX TOWING & RECOVERY LLCPflugerville193824927
RGM CONSTRUCTORS OF TEXAS LLCPflugerville21475738
ERIC FERNANDO RIVAS SACALXOTPflugerville45269036
DRAGONFLY UTILITY LLCPflugerville44515765
WESTWAY 21 LLCPflugerville39383863
BERG ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INCPflugerville19591602
MARCUS MUSGROVEPflugerville20674082
KJFLIGHT LLCPflugerville40760652
POPALID LLCPflugerville42587102

Passenger carriers in Pflugerville, TX

7 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.0% of active census records in Pflugerville, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
POSH TRANSPORT LLCPflugerville23967403
ASSURED ROYALTY ENTERPRISES LLCPflugerville14135961
PROTECH PLUMBING LLCPflugerville14673191
TOTAL PARTY BUSPflugerville22855111
BLACKOUT PARTY BUS LLCPflugerville33574231
AUSTIN VIBE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCPflugerville43808781

Fleet makeup in Pflugerville, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Pflugerville, TX report on their MCS-150.

617tractors reported
649straight trucks
609trailers
62.6%of drivers hold a CDL
45,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned53386.4%
  • Term-leased8113.1%
  • Trip-leased30.5%

Share of the 617 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi36025.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1399.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi40628.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi51236.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner21337.0%
  • Peterbilt10317.9%
  • Kenworth8214.3%
  • International569.7%
  • Volvo284.9%
  • Mack173.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Pflugerville, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 159 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Pflugerville, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Pflugerville, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,388roadside inspections
8.1%driver out-of-service rate
27.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
54reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas1,10479.5%
  • Louisiana453.2%
  • New Mexico282.0%
  • California181.3%
  • Arizona161.2%
  • Mississippi151.1%
  • Arkansas130.9%
  • Colorado120.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,110 records make up 0.3% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution