City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Pearland, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Pearland, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,383Census records
1,188Report 1+ power unit
59.6%Single power unit
72Fleets of 6 or more
0.4%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Pearland

  • 0 power units19514.1%
  • 1 power unit82459.6%
  • 2–5 power units29221.1%
  • 6–20 power units624.5%
  • 21–100 power units90.7%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,383 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Pearland company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Pearland

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BTU GASES LLCDBA: BMS INC11766894
SWAIN TRANSPORTATION LLCPearland, TX32376561
KNB PARTNERS LLCPearland, TX53333712
BALDWIN LOGISTICS LLCPearland, TX43499511
GCOIR LLCPearland, TX37938071
4CS HOT SHOTS LLCPearland, TX45045931
RAJAZ LOGISTICSPearland, TX44962902
GET IT THERE TRANSPORTATION LLCPearland, TX30664411
BARBER ROLL OFF SERVICES LLCPearland, TX43714451
AMIRTHARAJ JOSEPHDBA: STEVE CHRIS RENTAL OFFICE41436181
LUIS ERNESTO PEREZ CAMPOSDBA: LUIS & JUNEY TRUCKING31818842
ALL TEXAS HOT SHOT DELIVERYPearland, TX20866241
THE CHERRY CONCRETE LLCPearland, TX40245273
ANB LOGISTICS LLCPearland, TX32885812
BRAZOS BEND FREIGHT LLCPearland, TX86056061
IRM TRUCKING LLCPearland, TX41654831
A J & ASSOCIATES LLCPearland, TX16432201
T & C TRANSPORTATION LLCPearland, TX24812721
INDEPENDENT TRANSPORT LLCPearland, TX25845491
HOLLY WILSON NEWCO LLCDBA: ARROWHEAD TRANSPORT SERVICES43139934

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Pearland, TX

Carriers based in Pearland, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
7phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Pearland, TX

Active carriers based in Pearland, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
INTERSTATE BARRICADES AND MARKINGS INCPearland194121024
HILL SAND COMPANY INCPearland202829819
ENVIROTECH DRILLING SERVICES LLCPearland247056018
PLPS INCPearland163812017
RELIABLE & AND LIGHTING SOLUTIONS LLCPearland205785516
SEGA TRUCKING LLCPearland312732415
BELL BOTTOM FOUNDATION CO.Pearland801866715
B&P PORT LOGISTICS LLCPearland313586114
LUPE ALANIZ INCPearland131057612
STABILITYPearland394470312

New trucking companies in Pearland, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

72 new USDOT records in Pearland, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 14% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2026, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JCDC TRANSPORTATION LLCPearland6544267Oct 14, 2026
PHERJO LOGISTICS LLCPearland6625477Oct 05, 2026
FRANK TRANSPORTATION LLCPearland5083179Sep 18, 2026
HER INDUSTRY CO. LLCPearland8097589Sep 14, 2026
TUGGING & TOWING TRANSPORTPearland6751527Sep 07, 2026
HINES ROAD LLCPearland6374405Aug 31, 2026
STELLAR EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLCPearland9259700Aug 19, 2026
JUNKX REMOVAL LLCPearland5558588Aug 05, 2026
KNB PARTNERS LLCPearland5333371Aug 03, 2026
PEARLAND RV TRANSPORT LLCPearland5353611Jul 22, 2026

Freight brokers in Pearland, TX

98 active records registered as a broker (13.7% of active census records in Pearland, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
AUBUCHON'S EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLCPearland1607138Feb 2007
ANW TRANSPORTATION INCPearland1957693Oct 2009
TEMPO LOGISTICS INCPearland2213363Nov 2011
TRICON TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCPearland2223397Nov 2011
JEFFERY LANE MORGENROTHPearland2223650Nov 2011
TRANSBOS LLCPearland2232823Nov 2011
MICHAEL W AND AMY E REDUSPearland2234335Nov 2011
PETE SKONDRAS TRUCKING INCPearland2235788Nov 2011
PAHANA HOLDINGS INCPearland2236550Nov 2011
PLATINUM LOGISTICS LLCPearland2238685Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Pearland, TX

59 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.3% of active census records in Pearland, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
INTERSTATE BARRICADES AND MARKINGS INCPearland194121024
SOLVCHEM INCPearland31097510
BY ANY MEANS TRANSPORT LLCPearland25945326
BTU GASES LLCPearland11766894
TUGGING & TOWING TRANSPORTPearland67515274
APEX ENERGY TRANSPORT LLCPearland24516283
GIBSON AND SONS INCPearland29913993
SAFAN LLCPearland40749263
MTI SERVICES LLCPearland18450792
GENERAL PETRO CHEM INDUSTRIAL INCPearland19493762

Passenger carriers in Pearland, TX

11 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.5% of active census records in Pearland, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
STABILITYPearland394470312
G & G TOWERING INVESTMENTS INCPearland20782529
COASTAL WIRELINE SERVICES INCPearland3836274
EXCEL KIDS CARE LLCPearland19473413
GEOFFREY GREENPearland28127911
B A MCCLAIN HOLDINGS LLCPearland33606601
KIERRA RAE EVENTS & CONSULTING LLCPearland41747651
BAYOU BASH PARTY BUS RENTALS LLCPearland45028591
KIDLATTRA LLCPearland45773901

Fleet makeup in Pearland, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Pearland, TX report on their MCS-150.

532tractors reported
567straight trucks
632trailers
60.5%of drivers hold a CDL
33,139median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned47288.7%
  • Term-leased5911.1%
  • Trip-leased10.2%

Share of the 532 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi43232.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1178.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi32724.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi43833.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner16231.0%
  • Kenworth8315.9%
  • Peterbilt6512.5%
  • International499.4%
  • Ford428.0%
  • Volvo244.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Pearland, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 138 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Pearland, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Pearland, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,231roadside inspections
10.9%driver out-of-service rate
34.6%vehicle out-of-service rate
41reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas87971.4%
  • Louisiana504.1%
  • New Mexico312.5%
  • Mississippi241.9%
  • Arkansas181.5%
  • Alabama161.3%
  • Florida141.1%
  • Kentucky141.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,383 records make up 0.4% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution