City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Mcallen, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Mcallen, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,724Census records
2,321Report 1+ power unit
55.1%Single power unit
167Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Mcallen

  • 0 power units40314.8%
  • 1 power unit1,50055.1%
  • 2–5 power units65424.0%
  • 6–20 power units1375.0%
  • 21–100 power units240.9%
  • Over 100 power units60.2%

The 2,724 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Mcallen company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Mcallen

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
A & R EXPRESS 92 LLCMcallen, TX25981983
GREGORIO GARCIAMcallen, TX23841112
54 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS, LLCMcallen, TX57915691
J C M AUTO TRANSPORT LLCMcallen, TX32449873
ADRIAN ALEJANDRO GALVANDBA: A & S TRANSPORTATION38684821
FRESH 2 DAY LLCDBA: 2 DAY34368638
MOVING MADE EASYMcallen, TX42527301
JAYAN LOGISTICS LLCMcallen, TX38861304
RISING PHOENIX MOVING SERVICE LLCMcallen, TX43610961
E TREVINO TRUCKING LLCMcallen, TX42984611
CAR CHASERS RGV LLCMcallen, TX44603111
ALARCON GROUP LLCMcallen, TX33108091
JESUS REYES RIVERADBA: JESUS REYES SERVICES37931711
EFL LOGISTICS LLCMcallen, TX57972641
RD2 HIGH VELOCITY TRANSPORT LLCMcallen, TX44590001
JOSE AVILA JRDBA: AVILA'S TRUCKING20614571
AB CARGO LLCMcallen, TX21188204
TEXGO LOGISTICS LLCMcallen, TX44548571
EFL LOGISTICS LLCMcallen, TX38633061
TRANSCOLD LLCMcallen, TX312705525

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Mcallen, TX

Carriers based in Mcallen, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

10new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
13phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Mcallen, TX

Active carriers based in Mcallen, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
L & F DISTRIBUTORS LLCMcallen1890881165
AREPET EXPRESS LLCMcallen236735155
TFI LOGISTICS LLCMcallen371643346
FAVORITE BRAND LLCMcallen231604645
ARMOR TRUCKING LLCMcallen349117340
FOURWIDE TRANSPORTATION LLCMcallen236192139
TRINITY ENVIRONMENTAL TITAN TRUCKING LLCMcallen247035839
LINE DRIVE TEXAS INCMcallen320250732
-A I LOGISTICS LLCMcallen451657729
VALLE TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLCMcallen235772727

New trucking companies in Mcallen, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

123 new USDOT records in Mcallen, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 5% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 16. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MLT CLOUD CARRIERS LLCMcallen9549874Oct 24, 2026
COOL TRANSPORTMcallen7432113Oct 23, 2026
JOH TRANSPORT LLCMcallen9516424Oct 23, 2026
RAPIDFLOW LOGISTICS HOLDING LLCMcallen6413288Oct 15, 2026
GE RESOURCES LLCMcallen6720540Oct 14, 2026
SORIN COMMODITIES LLCMcallen8358644Oct 13, 2026
CRISED SOLUTIONS LLCMcallen7351722Oct 07, 2026
NB ENTERPRISE GROUP, LLCMcallen4797392Oct 06, 2026
LJJ TRANSPORT, LLCMcallen5373611Oct 05, 2026
54 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS, LLCMcallen5791569Oct 02, 2026

Freight brokers in Mcallen, TX

177 active records registered as a broker (15.9% of active census records in Mcallen, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MLS FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLCMcallen539927Oct 1993
THE FIRST NAME IN FREIGHT INCMcallen561259Apr 1994
UNLIMITED BACKHAULS INCMcallen2216224Nov 2011
J P S PLUS INCMcallen2216695Nov 2011
AYRR LOGISTICS INCMcallen2221560Nov 2011
BILL HEADMcallen2221964Nov 2011
WORLD TRANSPORT LLCMcallen2222115Nov 2011
BILL NICOL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCMcallen2222121Nov 2011
ARMANDO S SAENZMcallen2222536Nov 2011
YOLI'S OVERNIGHT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCMcallen2222698Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Mcallen, TX

89 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.0% of active census records in Mcallen, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TTM TRUCKING SERVICES LLCMcallen405520818
EMMANUEL CARRIER LLCMcallen338707912
JORGE L BARRERA JRMcallen228400011
B & V EXPRESS LLCMcallen370564711
LEDMAR TRANSPORT LLCMcallen44633699
NAVAL TRUCKING LLCMcallen42347888
SOUTH TEXAS PETROLEUMMcallen15855557
SNS TRANSPORT LLCMcallen29365237
CGI TRANSPORT LLCMcallen34303966
PETRO GULF LOGISTICS LLCMcallen19664405

Passenger carriers in Mcallen, TX

17 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.5% of active census records in Mcallen, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ALL VALLEY CHARTERS LLCMcallen278123621
ESCAMILLA TOUR BUSES LLCMcallen101774010
TURISTICA MERLO INCMcallen32770718
COMETA BUS LLCMcallen42843186
SAFE TRACK LLCMcallen44405246
CHAPA GLOBAL CONTRACTING INCMcallen37713383
A DUDA & SONS INCMcallen3214371
SAMUEL E BENSON IIIMcallen16442961
S & R TOURS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANYMcallen21749951
LUIS LOZANOMcallen28770981

Fleet makeup in Mcallen, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Mcallen, TX report on their MCS-150.

2,047tractors reported
505straight trucks
2,157trailers
83.9%of drivers hold a CDL
60,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,71583.8%
  • Term-leased33116.2%
  • Trip-leased10.0%

Share of the 2,047 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,27946.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1615.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi66023.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi68224.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Kenworth64336.3%
  • Freightliner39922.5%
  • Peterbilt27515.5%
  • International1377.7%
  • Volvo643.6%
  • Dodge462.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Mcallen, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 272 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Mcallen, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Mcallen, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

5,122roadside inspections
11.4%driver out-of-service rate
27.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
105reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas3,38866.1%
  • Louisiana1953.8%
  • Tennessee1883.7%
  • New Mexico1242.4%
  • Arkansas931.8%
  • Mississippi921.8%
  • California741.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,724 records make up 0.7% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution