City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Longview, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Longview, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,309Census records
1,158Report 1+ power unit
51.7%Single power unit
133Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Longview

  • 0 power units15111.5%
  • 1 power unit67751.7%
  • 2–5 power units34826.6%
  • 6–20 power units947.2%
  • 21–100 power units372.8%
  • Over 100 power units20.2%

The 1,309 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Longview company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Longview

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JONAH TERRELL DAVIDSONLongview, TX23152671
BAGLEY'S POWER EQUIPMENT LLCDBA: BAGLEY TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT33585763
GREGG WILLIAMSDBA: GREGG WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION LLC5013648
SPOT ON WASTE SERVICES LLCLongview, TX33680891
JAMES JOHNSONDBA: J & J TRUCKING24035551
BIG BEAR EXPRESS LLCLongview, TX24852532
K&R JACKSON'S TRUCKING LLCLongview, TX37512241
INTER-G ENTERPRISES LTDDBA: INTER-G EQUIPMENT5254132
RAMIREZ LAWN MAINTENANCELongview, TX45198431
GET MOVING & STORAGE LLCLongview, TX23764115
TATUM TRANSPORTATION LLCDBA: TATUM TRANSPORTATION39238621
LJ'S TRANSPORTATIONLongview, TX44386321
CURTIS-MCKINLEY ROOFING & SHEET METAL INCDBA: CURTIS-MCKINLEY ROOFING4635393
ALL OR NOTHING TRANSPORT LLCLongview, TX45130161
ARMADILLO TIRE LLCDBA: XTREME INDUSTRIAL TIRES42190903
RAIMUNDO JOEL CORONALongview, TX40408682
EZ TRANSPORTLongview, TX41862852
STACY ALYSON ELLISLongview, TX33575971
EAST POINTE HOLDINGS INCDBA: TRANS TEXAS27943402
GEORGE KELLEYDBA: LONESTAR LIQUIDATORS28318201

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Longview, TX

Carriers based in Longview, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
8phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Longview, TX

Active carriers based in Longview, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CDL TRUCK SERVICES LLCLongview325517475
DIAMOND H CONSTRUCTION COMPANYLongview146459666
MG FOODS OF TEXASLongview281191466
TEXAS FLOOD LLPLongview183636864
BASS CORROSION SERVICES INCLongview28482254
EAST TEXAS BRIDGE INCLongview202065248
JOTS RENTALS LLCLongview326386638
JOYCE STEEL ERECTIONLongview44362333
SATTERWHITE COMPANIES INCLongview5180027
NORTH CRETE SERVICES LLCLongview149315527

New trucking companies in Longview, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

62 new USDOT records in Longview, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 27% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2026, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ZADA LOGISTICS LLCLongview6551026Oct 09, 2026
LG HAULING & TRANSPORT LLCLongview6261701Oct 06, 2026
VICTORIA TOVARLongview8820746Sep 29, 2026
DC EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLCLongview6643098Sep 18, 2026
WRIGHT AWAY SOLUTIONS LLCLongview6600650Sep 14, 2026
BLACK & GOLD II LITLongview7520978Sep 13, 2026
TMEB PRECISE FREIGHT LLCLongview4752622Sep 08, 2026
7S LOGISTICSLongview5241842Sep 02, 2026
BA LONE STAR DELIVERY LLCLongview7869875Aug 31, 2026
ERS LANDWORKS LLCLongview8395560Aug 27, 2026

Freight brokers in Longview, TX

53 active records registered as a broker (9.1% of active census records in Longview, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
H T 'S BROKERAGE INCLongview2213871Nov 2011
LYNN A WILLIAMSLongview2216050Nov 2011
MOBILE TRANSPORTATION INCLongview2218706Nov 2011
LYNN A WILLIAMSLongview2220608Nov 2011
J O WILKERSON AND EDGAR H PENSINGERLongview2220791Nov 2011
RICH'S MACHINERY COMAPNY INCLongview2220809Nov 2011
WEBB INVESTMENTS LLCLongview2221492Nov 2011
BREWTON LOGISTICS INCLongview2225021Nov 2011
BOBBY G MCCULLER SRLongview2225270Nov 2011
TOMMY GAGELongview2225321Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Longview, TX

36 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.2% of active census records in Longview, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
EAST TEXAS BRIDGE INCLongview202065248
DIAMOND H SERVICES, INC.Longview557761423
JR'S TOWING & RECOVERY LLCLongview369317210
TOMBELL CORPORATIONLongview4617248
PIPELINE COMPLIANCE SERVICES LLCLongview22602767
CYPRESS RIVER LOGGING CORPLongview12248456
BARR G INCORPORATEDLongview17913766
J&L FUEL TRANSPORT LLCLongview41391466
FOUR C CHEMICAL COMPANY LLCLongview20401564
LATE APEX LEASING LLCLongview39086864

Passenger carriers in Longview, TX

5 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.9% of active census records in Longview, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LETOURNEAU UNIVERSITYLongview9140188
ALL SEASONS WINDOW & DOOR MANUFACTURING INCLongview7006667
JACOB SIMPSONLongview27928952
A'S HOTSHOT SERVICE LLCLongview34784732
ELMAR RAY WARDLongview14223761

Fleet makeup in Longview, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Longview, TX report on their MCS-150.

737tractors reported
925straight trucks
1,268trailers
55.3%of drivers hold a CDL
21,707median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned66490.1%
  • Term-leased729.8%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 737 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi86443.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi41120.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi29814.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi42221.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Mack12117.4%
  • Freightliner11416.4%
  • Peterbilt9814.1%
  • International8512.2%
  • Western Star365.2%
  • Kenworth344.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Longview, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 151 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Longview, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Longview, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,434roadside inspections
5.9%driver out-of-service rate
26.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
66reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas96767.4%
  • Louisiana745.2%
  • Arkansas684.7%
  • Mississippi453.1%
  • Oklahoma312.2%
  • Illinois261.8%
  • Tennessee261.8%
  • Kansas211.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,309 records make up 0.3% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution