City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Waco, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Waco, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,188Census records
1,052Report 1+ power unit
56.6%Single power unit
107Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Waco

  • 0 power units13611.4%
  • 1 power unit67256.6%
  • 2–5 power units27323.0%
  • 6–20 power units847.1%
  • 21–100 power units181.5%
  • Over 100 power units50.4%

The 1,188 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Waco company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Waco

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JEM EQUIPMENT INCWaco, TX13373455
JOHN THERIAULTWaco, TX20866871
BRADFORD BROWNDBA: MILE ON MILE TRUCKING24401361
ARTHUR SAISDBA: AVT TRANSPORTATION21227671
WILEY EWELL JRWaco, TX23161951
GETWHITIT LLCWaco, TX44443732
RENEICK SHAWNTA BONNERWaco, TX69098911
J R HARRIS SON INCWaco, TX19663865
IRON HIDE AGGREGATE SERVICE LLCWaco, TX41116791
O'SOSA TRANSPORT LLCWaco, TX29235591
H&F FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCWaco, TX85109531
AGGREGATE SOLUTIONS LLCWaco, TX24833702
DOUGLAS SCALLIONDBA: 5C TRUCKING28406392
DPCC TRANSPORT LLCWaco, TX36772211
BIG FACTS TRANSPORT LLCWaco, TX42125441
MANHANDLE TRANSPORTS LLCWaco, TX38052811
ARC ABATEMENT INCWaco, TX19190838
NEW PATH INVESTMENTS LLCWaco, TX73476624
CEN-TEX AGGREGATE CARRIERS INCWaco, TX19542846
DAYBREAK TRUCKING LLCWaco, TX43684781

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Waco, TX

Carriers based in Waco, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
8phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Waco, TX

Active carriers based in Waco, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COUFAL-PRATER EQUIPMENT LLCWaco2059915270
EQUIPMENT DEPOT LTDWaco123621093
HERITAGE DEDICATED SERVICES INCWaco80921460
WACO TOWING LLCWaco282705256
DAKOTA PREMIUM HARDWOODS LLCWaco198129251
M LIPSITZ & CO LTDWaco2167743
DUPUY OXYGEN AND SUPPLY CO INCWaco57383234
STAR TEX PROPANE LLCWaco39749233
TRUCKWORKS INCWaco197531324
BOBCAT HEAVY CIVIL LLCWaco237860924

New trucking companies in Waco, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

75 new USDOT records in Waco, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 21% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 14. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JAVA MARYLAND LLCWaco9477401Oct 23, 2026
NORSON LOGISTICS LLCWaco5929140Oct 22, 2026
ASN TRANSPORT LLCWaco5987761Oct 20, 2026
JEWLES LLCWaco6636444Oct 19, 2026
HUNTER HUNTER FREIGHT LINE SERVICES, LLCWaco4657214Oct 18, 2026
FISKE LOGISTICSWaco8948602Oct 17, 2026
REALM 31 TRANSPORT LLCWaco7133838Oct 02, 2026
NELSON LLANOWaco7241645Sep 22, 2026
H&F FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCWaco8510953Sep 22, 2026
RUGGED PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLCWaco5877730Sep 21, 2026

Freight brokers in Waco, TX

42 active records registered as a broker (6.3% of active census records in Waco, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HERITAGE DEDICATED SERVICES INCWaco809214May 1999
BUCKNERS TRANSPORT INCWaco1725106Jan 2008
ED LEWISWaco2213460Nov 2011
THOMAS W MURRAY & JAMES K EDWARDSWaco2213743Nov 2011
KINCANNON TOURS INCWaco2217793Nov 2011
NBC SERVICES INCWaco2219736Nov 2011
MANNIX LOGISTICS LTDWaco2220281Nov 2011
AMERICAN BROKER SERVICEWaco2220678Nov 2011
HILLIN SAND & GRAVEL INCWaco2228981Nov 2011
ROMARK SERVICES INCWaco2231295Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Waco, TX

34 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.1% of active census records in Waco, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WACO TOWING LLCWaco282705256
DUPUY OXYGEN AND SUPPLY CO INCWaco57383234
STAR TEX PROPANE LLCWaco39749233
WACO PAVING INCWaco202511222
GRONES ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD LLPWaco198179114
EQUALIZER INCWaco23578313
INCIDENT MANAGEMENT OF TEXAS LLCWaco24185779
BARNETT CONTRACTING INCWaco18846988
S T P HAULERS INCWaco3974996
D PALMER CONTRACTING LLCWaco19720696

Passenger carriers in Waco, TX

9 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.4% of active census records in Waco, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BRAZOS ROOFINGWaco27096917
TYMCO INCWaco3770962
CARE LIMOS & TRANSPORTATIONWaco29083292
ALL AROUND SOULTIONS LLCWaco31532842
JEREMY JAROD JACKSON FAMILY TRUSTWaco41574012
GOING PLACESWaco33053381
PLATO HOLDINGS LLCWaco37130661
M & O TRANSPORTATION LLCWaco41446011
WACO LIMOWaco42608761

Fleet makeup in Waco, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Waco, TX report on their MCS-150.

840tractors reported
880straight trucks
1,623trailers
54.8%of drivers hold a CDL
32,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned76791.3%
  • Term-leased678.0%
  • Trip-leased60.7%

Share of the 840 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi49125.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi25713.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi53027.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi67034.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner17928.5%
  • Kenworth6810.8%
  • Peterbilt629.9%
  • International599.4%
  • Mack487.7%
  • Ford375.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Waco, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 145 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Waco, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Waco, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,273roadside inspections
9.9%driver out-of-service rate
33.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
58reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas91872.1%
  • Oklahoma564.4%
  • Louisiana393.1%
  • New Mexico272.1%
  • Tennessee272.1%
  • Virginia211.6%
  • Mississippi171.3%
  • Kansas151.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,188 records make up 0.3% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution