City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Edinburg, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Edinburg, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,334Census records
3,008Report 1+ power unit
60.3%Single power unit
204Fleets of 6 or more
0.9%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Edinburg

  • 0 power units3269.8%
  • 1 power unit2,00960.3%
  • 2–5 power units79523.8%
  • 6–20 power units1705.1%
  • 21–100 power units321.0%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 3,334 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Edinburg company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Edinburg

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JESUS M CANTUEdinburg, TX20323551
FRANCISCO FLORES JRDBA: FLORES HOME TRANSPORT29987051
PRODIGAL LOGISTICS LLCEdinburg, TX38959651
VIANE GONZALEZDBA: JAMAR TRUCKING23884911
GOLDEN FOX TRANSPORT LLCEdinburg, TX29220921
GENESIS EXPRESS SERVICES LLCEdinburg, TX40456541
VENSER CONTRACTORS LLCEdinburg, TX31506401
JOHN RIGNEYEdinburg, TX20578521
NORTH ALAMO WATER SUPPLY CORPORATIONEdinburg, TX20051387
INNOVATION INSTALLS LLCEdinburg, TX26278471
JUAN C TREVINO GONZALEZDBA: JC TRUCKING30997392
SCREAMING EAGLE DELIVERY INCORPORATEDEdinburg, TX39767241
AR1 TRANSPORT INCEdinburg, TX19646815
BOBBY LEE GUERRERODBA: WARRIOR BROTHERS EXPRESS23785784
TRIPLE GLZ TRUCKING LLCEdinburg, TX30366881
EDGAR ANDRADEDBA: ANDRADE'S TRUCKING20743531
JUAN ALBERTO MEDINADBA: JAM TRANS8928011
OCDA TRANSPORT LLCEdinburg, TX42595371
B & L FARMS LLCEdinburg, TX24998006
DANNY CHAVEZ ZAMORADBA: DANNY TRANSPORT42354621

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Edinburg, TX

Carriers based in Edinburg, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
16phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Edinburg, TX

Active carriers based in Edinburg, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BORDER TRANSLOAD AND FREIGHT SERVICES LLCEdinburg192618390
MO VAC SERVICE COMPANY OF ALICE INCEdinburg144088281
IOC TRUCKING LLCEdinburg198356957
CR TRANSPORT LLCEdinburg248308550
MOVAC SERVICE COMPANY INCEdinburg24860744
V & V TRUCKING INCEdinburg75145638
LEALCO INCEdinburg195984537
J BERMUDEZ TRUCKING INCEdinburg225632037
NICHO PRODUCE CO INCEdinburg203906036
MBR LOGISTICS LLCEdinburg403334936

New trucking companies in Edinburg, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

140 new USDOT records in Edinburg, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 4% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 20. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DMC MARCO TRUCKING LLCEdinburg6699329Oct 21, 2026
PRIME TIME HAULING LLCEdinburg6200441Oct 20, 2026
MARTINEZ TRUCKINGEdinburg8646192Oct 15, 2026
HYPERBADGER LLCEdinburg5635631Oct 09, 2026
VRR TRUCKING SERVICE LLCEdinburg9780264Oct 09, 2026
JET 13 ENTERPRISES LLCEdinburg5058376Oct 05, 2026
RGV FREIGHT LLCEdinburg6601801Oct 01, 2026
GOD'S GRACE TRUCKING LLCEdinburg9219803Oct 01, 2026
J CHAVEZ TRUCKING TX LLCEdinburg5866111Sep 28, 2026
DASH DIRECT LOGISTICS LLCEdinburg7855758Sep 23, 2026

Freight brokers in Edinburg, TX

130 active records registered as a broker (8.4% of active census records in Edinburg, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
G T B TRUCKING INCORPORATEDEdinburg240969Dec 1983
HOLDEN PRODUCE INCEdinburg2214543Nov 2011
ALFREDO OLIVAREZEdinburg2215464Nov 2011
CRUMPLER & SON BROKERAGE INCEdinburg2216023Nov 2011
GLG II LTDEdinburg2216220Nov 2011
DANIELSKI FARMS OF TEXAS INCEdinburg2216482Nov 2011
TOM DAVISEdinburg2216486Nov 2011
R & A TRUCK BROKERAGE INCEdinburg2216505Nov 2011
D C BROKERAGE INCEdinburg2216648Nov 2011
JAMES DUKQUITS ROBERT DUKQUITS ROSALIE DUKQUITSEdinburg2216744Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Edinburg, TX

88 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.7% of active census records in Edinburg, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BORDER TRANSLOAD AND FREIGHT SERVICES LLCEdinburg192618390
MO VAC SERVICE COMPANY OF ALICE INCEdinburg144088281
IOC TRUCKING LLCEdinburg198356957
MOVAC SERVICE COMPANY INCEdinburg24860744
IOC COMPANY LLCEdinburg217143522
YE SERVICES LLCEdinburg424676822
BUTCH'S OILFIELD SERVICES INCEdinburg197708719
SRV OILFIELD SERVICES LLCEdinburg278250512
LA LOMITA TRANSPORT CO INCEdinburg70487711
LUXEMBORG TRADING LLCEdinburg19714589

Passenger carriers in Edinburg, TX

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.2% of active census records in Edinburg, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TREVINO AG SERVICES LLCEdinburg421638023
RGV CDL SERVICES LLCEdinburg30948018
ONE STOP CDL DRIVER TRAINING LLCEdinburg32702206
MVLE ENTERPRISES INCEdinburg33490506
GUADIANA EXPRESS ELITE CHARTER INCEdinburg25069794
MAPS TOUR BUSES LLCEdinburg38017753
SERGIO BADILLO TOLENTINOEdinburg23298922
3G AGSERV LLCEdinburg36025802
IGLESIA BAUTISTA MONTE DE SIONEdinburg45713822
RL TRUCKING INCEdinburg19723991

Fleet makeup in Edinburg, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Edinburg, TX report on their MCS-150.

2,701tractors reported
754straight trucks
2,837trailers
82.6%of drivers hold a CDL
59,536median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned2,43190.0%
  • Term-leased26910.0%
  • Trip-leased10.0%

Share of the 2,701 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,56544.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1123.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi81523.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,02029.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Kenworth1,00939.6%
  • Peterbilt46518.3%
  • Freightliner40315.8%
  • International2118.3%
  • Volvo1084.2%
  • Mack773.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Edinburg, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 468 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Edinburg, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Edinburg, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

7,506roadside inspections
7.9%driver out-of-service rate
25.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
143reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas5,34971.3%
  • Louisiana2563.4%
  • Illinois1922.6%
  • Arkansas1532.0%
  • Tennessee1482.0%
  • New Mexico1301.7%
  • Mississippi1161.5%
  • Missouri961.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,334 records make up 0.9% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution