City carrier directory

Trucking companies in El Paso, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in El Paso, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
10,650Census records
9,198Report 1+ power unit
54.0%Single power unit
900Fleets of 6 or more
2.8%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in El Paso

  • 0 power units1,45213.6%
  • 1 power unit5,75054.0%
  • 2–5 power units2,54823.9%
  • 6–20 power units7036.6%
  • 21–100 power units1701.6%
  • Over 100 power units270.3%

The 10,650 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search El Paso company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in El Paso

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
A&E HOTSHOT HAULING LLCEl Paso, TX25564952
EL PASO UNDERGROUND CONSTRUCTIONEl Paso, TX21100642
MARIA Y ARAMBULADBA: NATURALS STONES35143161
FREZA TRUCKING LLCEl Paso, TX39636421
C & R DISTRIBUTING LLCEl Paso, TX33455220
CEA INVESTMENTSEl Paso, TX21900752
A2 TRUCKING LLCEl Paso, TX31705456
ORJ AUTO TRANSPORT LLCEl Paso, TX43629701
RAMON CASTENEDAEl Paso, TX22081541
JEFF AND JAY TRANSPORT LLCEl Paso, TX42243979
REGAL CARRIERS LLCEl Paso, TX28115595
EL SHADDAI TRANSPORTATION LLCEl Paso, TX239090114
LICON CRANES AND EQUIPMENT TRADING CORPORATIONEl Paso, TX21444001
BRUNS & MCDONALD INCEl Paso, TX30093081
PURE FLOW FIELD SERVICES LLCEl Paso, TX44007681
ASA SERVICES LLCDBA: ASA RECYCLING45112522
FRIENDS TRANSPORT LLCEl Paso, TX41614195
AVET LOGISTICS LLCEl Paso, TX73990611
ZIGZAG TRANSPORTATION LLCEl Paso, TX40872893
NFS INCORPORATEDDBA: ADAMS MOULDING AND LUMBER16050742

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in El Paso, TX

Carriers based in El Paso, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

18new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
21operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
23carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
65phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in El Paso, TX

Active carriers based in El Paso, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SKY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCEl Paso920253424
ERIVES ENTERPRISES INCEl Paso1807687420
RUSSELL TRANSPORT INCEl Paso515580329
JOBE MATERIALS LPEl Paso1356727289
GOAL TRANSPORTS LLCEl Paso1836332220
SWFL CORPORATIONEl Paso306537202
EL PASO ELECTRICEl Paso333555177
FELHER TRANSPORTATION INCEl Paso2791893170
GCC SUN CITY MATERIALS LLCEl Paso2934135153
MUNOZ TRUCKING INCEl Paso678899149

New trucking companies in El Paso, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

432 new USDOT records in El Paso, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 6% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Sep 2026, with 52. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
AT TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCEl Paso7512642Oct 26, 2026
BRISA YADIRA OROZCO DURANEl Paso7624100Oct 22, 2026
KEEP IT PUSHING LLCEl Paso8810918Oct 22, 2026
ROADRUNNERLLCEl Paso5167901Oct 20, 2026
ALLIANCE LIFTING AND TRANSPORT, LLCEl Paso6393084Oct 20, 2026
SAND DEVIL LOGISTICS, LLCEl Paso7727714Oct 20, 2026
MOUNTAIN SERVICES LLCEl Paso7077683Oct 16, 2026
ZION TRUCK SOLUTIONS INCEl Paso6308127Oct 15, 2026
LUIS GALLINAREl Paso7925760Oct 12, 2026
HERSA TRUCKING LLCEl Paso6588707Oct 08, 2026

Freight brokers in El Paso, TX

596 active records registered as a broker (15.0% of active census records in El Paso, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
THE INLAND SEA INCEl Paso210213Apr 1982
SWFL CORPORATIONEl Paso306537Dec 1987
RUSSELL TRANSPORT INCEl Paso515580Mar 1993
INTERGLOBAL LOGISTICS INCEl Paso750002May 1998
HOLLY A BRIGHTLYEl Paso775625Oct 1998
ARROW FREIGHT MANAGEMENT INCEl Paso885288Jun 2000
FLY INTERMODAL CORPORATIONEl Paso1292272Oct 2004
RAYCO TRANSPORTATION & STORAGE LLCEl Paso1359498Apr 2005
HAUL LINE INCEl Paso1477005Mar 2006
VELOCITY INTERSTATE TRANSPORTATION LLCEl Paso1717959Dec 2007

Hazmat carriers in El Paso, TX

312 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.9% of active census records in El Paso, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
RUSSELL TRANSPORT INCEl Paso515580329
JOBE MATERIALS LPEl Paso1356727289
GOAL TRANSPORTS LLCEl Paso1836332220
EL PASO ELECTRICEl Paso333555177
STAGECOACH CARTAGE AND DISTRIBUTION LLCEl Paso28262889
ZTEX CONSTRUCTION INCEl Paso169859865
CARMEN PACHECO TRANSPORTATION LLCEl Paso174706361
WINDSTAR TRUCKING LLCEl Paso212627261
JORDAN FOSTER CONSTRUCTION LLCEl Paso243889054
CALIFORNIA GAS TRANSPORT INCEl Paso58926648

Passenger carriers in El Paso, TX

96 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.4% of active census records in El Paso, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JOBE MATERIALS LPEl Paso1356727289
FAT AND BROKE INCEl Paso1267279117
ALLIANCE RIGGERS & CONSTRUCTORS LTDEl Paso79060775
MINICONCRETE MATERIALS INCEl Paso204861473
ZTEX CONSTRUCTION INCEl Paso169859865
WINDSTAR TRUCKING LLCEl Paso212627261
JORDAN FOSTER CONSTRUCTION LLCEl Paso243889054
DOS NACIONES INCEl Paso76591242
PROJECT AMISTADEl Paso113929935
EL PASO UNITED CHARTERS LLCEl Paso282828534

Fleet makeup in El Paso, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in El Paso, TX report on their MCS-150.

9,542tractors reported
3,588straight trucks
15,889trailers
77.5%of drivers hold a CDL
52,136median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned8,02484.1%
  • Term-leased1,49815.7%
  • Trip-leased200.2%

Share of the 9,542 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi9,16463.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2,16315.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1,43810.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,58611.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner3,31134.8%
  • Kenworth2,08221.9%
  • International1,65617.4%
  • Peterbilt9389.8%
  • Volvo6586.9%
  • Ford1351.4%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in El Paso, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 1,189 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of El Paso, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in El Paso, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

29,525roadside inspections
6.3%driver out-of-service rate
19.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
645reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas9,96833.8%
  • New Mexico7,79526.4%
  • California1,3724.6%
  • Arizona1,3024.4%
  • Arkansas5822.0%
  • Tennessee5311.8%
  • Colorado4941.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 10,650 records make up 2.8% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution