City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Forney, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Forney, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,240Census records
1,126Report 1+ power unit
62.4%Single power unit
67Fleets of 6 or more
0.3%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Forney

  • 0 power units1149.2%
  • 1 power unit77462.4%
  • 2–5 power units28523.0%
  • 6–20 power units584.7%
  • 21–100 power units80.6%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,240 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Forney company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Forney

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
LANDSPEED TRANSPORT LLCForney, TX38040181
Y&G TRUCKING LLCForney, TX31432508
ALIGNED TRANSPORTS LLCForney, TX38780682
DAVID OSBALDO JUVERADBA: JUVERA TRANSPORTION36808821
NICE TRANS LLCForney, TX320954532
EAGLE 7 LLCForney, TX91881821
NM GICH EXPRESS LLCForney, TX30932541
FREIGHT TITANS LLCForney, TX36169001
MFALME HOLDINGS LLCDBA: WELL LOGISTICS35623245
DENALI SERVICES & TRANSPORT LLCForney, TX228286713
W1S HOTSHOT TRUCKING LLCForney, TX36514091
ANDREW BROCKNERDBA: BROCK'S TRANSPORTATION30255131
JES TRUCKING AND TRANSPORT LLCForney, TX38330631
RYDE SYSTEMS LLCForney, TX42705292
JL & S TRUCKING LLCForney, TX36940661
STUBBLEFIELD INCDBA: TOP NOTCH TRANSPORTATIONS227096716
DANIEL MARTINEZForney, TX19544401
JOEL TODD PALMERForney, TX25504731
CHAMPION FREIGHT OF TEXAS LLCForney, TX44224434
AMERICJAM LOGISTICS INCForney, TX15986562

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Forney, TX

Carriers based in Forney, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
6operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
11phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Forney, TX

Active carriers based in Forney, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ALWAYS MORE LOGISTICS LLCForney371303239
NICE TRANS LLCForney320954532
BERFIN LLCForney393276631
SONIC TRANSIT LLCForney359247328
WONDY TRUCKING LLCForney318548726
TTA LOGISTICS LLCForney361298920
STUBBLEFIELD INCForney227096716
CORIC TRANS INCForney350940416
STEVE SILVER COMPANYForney39641313
DENALI SERVICES & TRANSPORT LLCForney228286713

New trucking companies in Forney, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

103 new USDOT records in Forney, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 10% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2026, with 21. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MELONA EXPRESS LLCForney4812624Oct 09, 2026
MML TRUCKING LLCForney5821885Oct 05, 2026
LONGHORN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCForney8214369Sep 21, 2026
GWAY ENTERPRISEForney5771054Sep 16, 2026
2 TOWERS CONCRETEForney5942623Sep 10, 2026
BRUNSON FREIGHT LLCForney5494206Sep 08, 2026
AOD GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLCForney9172252Sep 06, 2026
SKYLINE TRANSPORT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY LLCForney6354785Aug 30, 2026
Y4 NOMAD INCForney8739371Aug 29, 2026
JG TRUCKING LLCForney8712977Aug 26, 2026

Freight brokers in Forney, TX

46 active records registered as a broker (6.8% of active census records in Forney, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
R & M TRANSPORT INCForney843500Dec 1999
CHARLES PRITCHARDForney2213532Nov 2011
CHARLES W PRITCHARDForney2225847Nov 2011
JON M EVERETTForney2226376Nov 2011
BURBANK & ROUGE LOGISTICS INCForney2238908Nov 2011
CHANDLER TRANSPORT INCForney2243479Nov 2011
INLINE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL INCForney2243536Nov 2011
FROG TRANSPORTATION LLCForney2247231Nov 2011
TYLER FREIGHT SOLUTIONS INCForney2249448Nov 2011
MMB&LRBForney2299428Apr 2012

Hazmat carriers in Forney, TX

36 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.3% of active census records in Forney, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AXIS CONTRACTING INCForney18038348
ONEOFAKIND CARRIERS LLCForney37390025
ABOX PAPERBOARD COMPANYForney7991883
R & M TRANSPORT INCForney8435003
NOORWAY LOGISTICS INCForney33749883
JENNIFER GARZAForney23537052
ALARID TRANSPORT LLCForney33886472
MARCY LYNN SMITHForney34721752
ROSE M & Z TOWING & TRUCKING LLCForney35148712
EMINENT TRANSIT LLCForney35960252

Passenger carriers in Forney, TX

11 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.6% of active census records in Forney, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
G AND V SERVICES LLCForney342734312
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF FORNEYForney6811314
IT'S JUST WORK LLCForney44484643
MAVERICK MILES LLCForney29983072
RYDE SYSTEMS LLCForney42705292
ROSANDER OUTDOORS LLCForney28334901
STEEL WHEEL TRANSPORTATION LLCForney39046171
COMFORT NON-EMERGENCY MEDICAL TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCForney42961531
LAMA CHARTERS LLCForney44817591

Fleet makeup in Forney, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Forney, TX report on their MCS-150.

776tractors reported
472straight trucks
844trailers
61.6%of drivers hold a CDL
52,570median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned51266.0%
  • Term-leased26333.9%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 776 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi89357.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1217.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi21714.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi31520.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner38648.9%
  • Volvo15119.1%
  • Peterbilt627.8%
  • International546.8%
  • Kenworth465.8%
  • Ford162.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Forney, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 226 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Forney, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Forney, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,891roadside inspections
11.1%driver out-of-service rate
34.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
86reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas60632.0%
  • Louisiana1427.5%
  • Arkansas1176.2%
  • Tennessee1115.9%
  • Mississippi713.8%
  • Colorado623.3%
  • New Mexico603.2%
  • Georgia563.0%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,240 records make up 0.3% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution