City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Laredo, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Laredo, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
10,460Census records
8,482Report 1+ power unit
45.8%Single power unit
1,099Fleets of 6 or more
2.8%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Laredo

  • 0 power units1,97818.9%
  • 1 power unit4,79045.8%
  • 2–5 power units2,59324.8%
  • 6–20 power units8027.7%
  • 21–100 power units2572.5%
  • Over 100 power units400.4%

The 10,460 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Laredo company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Laredo

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
REMUDA ENERGY SERVICES LLCLaredo, TX23041151
ROADSTAR INCLaredo, TX13207182
GUILLERMINA RAMIREZDBA: A D O TRANSPORT19422991
TXL TRANSPORTES INCLaredo, TX42311131
GT TRANSPORT INCLaredo, TX254285051
MAVERICK TEXAS ENERGY LLCLaredo, TX40151123
V VELIZ GAUGING SERVICE LLCLaredo, TX21778301
SUT TRUCKING INCLaredo, TX24816561
NAISIR EXPRESS SERVICESLaredo, TX34538251
SUNRISE HAULING INCLaredo, TX24773183
REEK EXPRESS INCLaredo, TX311851518
AUTOMOVES USA LLCLaredo, TX41923441
T2 TRANSPORT LLCLaredo, TX43270531
OMG TRANSPORTATION OF LAREDO LLCLaredo, TX44531881
CGR EXPRESS LLCLaredo, TX36065743
LEJIT TRUCKING LLCLaredo, TX403245412
CJ27 TRANSPORTATION LLCLaredo, TX45178621
F T G TRANSPORT LLCLaredo, TX41961152
ABRAHAM ROJASDBA: TORRE TRUCKING28875731
ABEL RENTERIADBA: RENTERIAS TRUCKING27243681

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Laredo, TX

Carriers based in Laredo, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

28new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
28operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
20carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
80phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Laredo, TX

Active carriers based in Laredo, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FORZA TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCLaredo24907211,078
DX XPRESS INCLaredo2128019586
ANGULO TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLCLaredo2477493370
SELECT DEDICATED SOLUTIONS LLCLaredo1877140329
TEXAS INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES INCLaredo2196912297
M&J CARRIERS LLCLaredo2349233292
SUPER TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL LTDLaredo692863250
OAK TRUCK LINES LLCLaredo2261817240
FJ CARRIER LOGISTICS LLCLaredo3162922230
JIT TRANSPORT LLCLaredo2297595225

New trucking companies in Laredo, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

520 new USDOT records in Laredo, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 4% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 61. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
M & G LOGISTICS SERVICES LLCLaredo6279732Oct 26, 2026
L&F TRUCKING AND LOGISTICS LLCLaredo5146851Oct 23, 2026
TRANSPORTACIONES JASA EXPRESS LLCLaredo5737932Oct 22, 2026
AG CARGO SOLUTIONS LLCLaredo9143545Oct 22, 2026
J & NARO HAULING LLCLaredo5141307Oct 20, 2026
NOVA CARRIER INCLaredo6626170Oct 20, 2026
BENCO EXPRESS LLCLaredo7367357Oct 20, 2026
JARV TRANSPORT LLCLaredo8628681Oct 20, 2026
JUAN GARCIALaredo6494591Oct 16, 2026
PEDRAZA VILLARREAL TRANSPORT LLCLaredo9737544Oct 15, 2026

Freight brokers in Laredo, TX

1,352 active records registered as a broker (24.9% of active census records in Laredo, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ZERO MOTOR FREIGHT INCLaredo136569Jun 1974
PAN AMERICAN EXPRESS INCLaredo347196Mar 1989
SUPER TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL LTDLaredo692863Jun 1997
EDUARDO E LOZANO & CO INCLaredo800838Mar 1999
TRANSNET INCLaredo817213Jun 1999
MEXUS INCLaredo859433Mar 2000
R G EXPRESS LLCLaredo882641May 2000
CIRRUS TRANSPORT INCLaredo912918Oct 2000
DYNAMIC LOGISTICS LCLaredo919459Dec 2000
TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS OF LAREDO LCLaredo1167067Sep 2003

Hazmat carriers in Laredo, TX

148 active records with the hazmat indicator set (2.7% of active census records in Laredo, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SELECT DEDICATED SOLUTIONS LLCLaredo1877140329
SUPER TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL LTDLaredo692863250
HP CARRIERS INCLaredo2425224181
ARGUINDEGUI OIL COMPANY II LTDLaredo249988123
OPTIMUS TRANSLOG SERVICES LLCLaredo257509467
IGA INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LINE INCLaredo294405056
TA LOGISTICS INCLaredo239864255
FLENSA TRANSPORTATION LLCLaredo257942242
CRYOGENICS FREIGHT LLCLaredo391681033
DISPATCH BORDER SERVICES LLCLaredo154878724

Passenger carriers in Laredo, TX

39 active records that list passengers as cargo (0.7% of active census records in Laredo, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ON DEMAND EXPEDITE LLCLaredo350813219
TMCLaredo192361415
AUTOBUSES NORTESUR LLCLaredo437127610
COUGAR BUS LINES LTDLaredo11278938
EAMI INCLaredo34013467
HDB CARRIERS LLCLaredo43014777
CARDUAN TOURS LLCLaredo24386026
TORNADO TOURS INCORPORATEDLaredo9910345
AIDE G MARTINEZLaredo21989445
R CHARTERS LLCLaredo36175305

Fleet makeup in Laredo, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Laredo, TX report on their MCS-150.

21,999tractors reported
1,710straight trucks
38,301trailers
81.1%of drivers hold a CDL
59,804median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned16,64875.7%
  • Term-leased5,20023.6%
  • Trip-leased1510.7%

Share of the 21,999 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi22,39478.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,3884.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2,4438.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi2,3048.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • International5,45626.4%
  • Freightliner5,20425.2%
  • Kenworth4,53321.9%
  • Volvo2,49112.0%
  • Peterbilt1,5777.6%
  • Mack3001.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Laredo, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 1,287 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Laredo, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Laredo, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

57,016roadside inspections
10.0%driver out-of-service rate
21.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
1,361reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas29,28251.4%
  • Arkansas3,0205.3%
  • New Mexico2,4204.2%
  • Louisiana2,3964.2%
  • Tennessee2,2774.0%
  • California1,3402.4%
  • Alabama1,2612.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 10,460 records make up 2.8% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution