City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Brownsville, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Brownsville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,443Census records
2,111Report 1+ power unit
55.3%Single power unit
158Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Brownsville

  • 0 power units33213.6%
  • 1 power unit1,35155.3%
  • 2–5 power units60224.6%
  • 6–20 power units1265.2%
  • 21–100 power units271.1%
  • Over 100 power units50.2%

The 2,443 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Brownsville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Brownsville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
FES EXPRESS CARRIERS LLCBrownsville, TX33860145
JONES ALTO COLORADO LLCBrownsville, TX28640471
DGQ TRUCKING LLCBrownsville, TX42239881
SUPER S TRANSPORT LLCBrownsville, TX18623783
ZACARIAS YANEZDBA: RGV GREASE TRAPPERS33672501
VREAL LOGISTICS INCBrownsville, TX44210751
JUAN PEREIDADBA: PEREIDA DUMP TRUCKING19732734
JESUS CASTILLO JRDBA: CASTILLO TRUCKING33256591
ANGELA'S SERVICES LLCBrownsville, TX37362331
HJ & DC TRANSPORT LLCBrownsville, TX36338741
JOSE SOTO LOPEZDBA: TRANSPORTES SOTO42882671
SOUTH VALLEY TRUCK LINE LLCBrownsville, TX21189301
ROSMAR TRANSPORTATION INCBrownsville, TX25643316
IMPORTEXPORT LOGISTICS LLCBrownsville, TX18050631
SOUTH TEXAS MARKETING FIRMBrownsville, TX30798451
CONFORT TOTAL USA LLCBrownsville, TX42239121
HUMBERTO AGUILARDBA: ENERGY STEEL TRANSPORT LTD COMPANY42533451
RAMER TRUCKING LLCBrownsville, TX41942733
VALLEY MIX CONCRETE LLCBrownsville, TX36346091
RUDY MARTINEZDBA: MARTINEZ HAULING SERVICE19455863

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Brownsville, TX

Carriers based in Brownsville, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

10new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
10phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Brownsville, TX

Active carriers based in Brownsville, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TRANSCAR EXPRESS LLCBrownsville2066413208
TRANSMAQUILA INCBrownsville1133590159
CHEMA'S TRUCKING LLCBrownsville95453684
VALLEY TRUCKING COMPANY INCBrownsville13649082
SUN BELT TRANSPORTATION INCBrownsville23856777
INTERNATIONAL CROSSING FREIGHT LLCBrownsville143718865
SEAHORSE TRANSPORTATION INCBrownsville5895064
GONZALEZ TRUCK LINES LLCBrownsville336471858
CONTINENTAL TANK LINES LLCBrownsville253692256
SALINAS TRANSPORT LLCBrownsville242269355

New trucking companies in Brownsville, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

117 new USDOT records in Brownsville, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 21% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2026, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
KINGS AUTO MOVERS INCBrownsville5538418Oct 16, 2026
DAWN OF GRACE ROADS LOGISTICS LLCBrownsville6011533Oct 14, 2026
TEXAS ONE CARRIERS LLCBrownsville7234124Oct 07, 2026
CARNALES TRANSPORT LLCBrownsville7433442Oct 04, 2026
INTERBORDER LOGISTICS LLCBrownsville9676960Oct 03, 2026
RG1 LOGISTICS LLCBrownsville9981866Oct 03, 2026
SALOMON DIAZBrownsville8364237Oct 02, 2026
NEXGEN LOGISTICS TRUCKING, LLCBrownsville5979461Oct 01, 2026
MRC SOLUTIONS LLCBrownsville6999892Sep 29, 2026
RM LEGACY TRUCKING LLCBrownsville7748673Sep 29, 2026

Freight brokers in Brownsville, TX

133 active records registered as a broker (12.9% of active census records in Brownsville, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SEAHORSE TRANSPORTATION INCBrownsville58950Jun 1974
VALLEY TRUCKING COMPANY INTERNATIONAL INCBrownsville2213783Nov 2011
A X SOTO CUSTOMHOUSE BROKERS-FREIGHT FORWARDERSBrownsville2218712Nov 2011
SANTA FE TRUCK BROKER L CBrownsville2221482Nov 2011
AMC FILM WRAP INCBrownsville2222894Nov 2011
DAVID A RUIZ CISNEROSBrownsville2223360Nov 2011
BROWNSVILLE PORT SERVICES INCBrownsville2225210Nov 2011
TRANS-ALLIANCE CARRIERS INCBrownsville2225253Nov 2011
DANIEL VICTOR SEANZ AND CARLOS EDWARD SEANZBrownsville2226528Nov 2011
MANUEL GIRONBrownsville2228397Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Brownsville, TX

98 active records with the hazmat indicator set (9.5% of active census records in Brownsville, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VALLEY TRUCKING COMPANY INCBrownsville13649082
CONTINENTAL TANK LINES LLCBrownsville253692256
B & V TRUCKING LLCBrownsville180798944
KARRO AUTO MOVERS INCBrownsville321347820
EL CLAVO SALES COMPANY INCBrownsville210652615
RIO GRANDE HAULING LLCBrownsville205642413
INTERNATIONAL HAZMAT CROSSINGS INCBrownsville201914512
PAPALI LOGISTICS LLCBrownsville376783412
STEEL COAST COMPANY LLCBrownsville30198767
RGV AUTO TRANSPORT INCBrownsville21456926

Passenger carriers in Brownsville, TX

14 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.4% of active census records in Brownsville, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BVS ALPHA INCBrownsville245965924
TRUE CARGO TRANSPORT LLCBrownsville210832915
RED CHARTER BUSES LLCBrownsville22903227
ORMIC CONCESSIONS INCBrownsville5948845
PAINANI LLCBrownsville30014484
ALAN OSVALDO ESQUIVELBrownsville27829372
JOSE ANTONIO RIOSBrownsville28641402
MAYRA TRANSPORTATION SERVICEBrownsville29265002
TOP STUDENT TRANSPORATION LLCBrownsville21780821
LORENA FLORES MARTINEZBrownsville23222781

Fleet makeup in Brownsville, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Brownsville, TX report on their MCS-150.

2,367tractors reported
472straight trucks
4,186trailers
86.0%of drivers hold a CDL
55,436median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,85778.5%
  • Term-leased49821.0%
  • Trip-leased120.5%

Share of the 2,367 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,87664.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1374.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi38813.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi51517.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Kenworth73629.8%
  • Freightliner58523.7%
  • International40916.5%
  • Volvo25010.1%
  • Peterbilt24710.0%
  • Mack441.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Brownsville, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 258 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Brownsville, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Brownsville, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

9,627roadside inspections
5.7%driver out-of-service rate
22.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
119reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas6,57568.3%
  • Louisiana3083.2%
  • Arkansas2772.9%
  • New Mexico1962.0%
  • Tennessee1501.6%
  • Mississippi1321.4%
  • Missouri1161.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,443 records make up 0.6% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution