City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Mckinney, Texas

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Mckinney, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Texas, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,547Census records
1,345Report 1+ power unit
56.2%Single power unit
112Fleets of 6 or more
0.4%Of Texas records

Reported fleet sizes in Mckinney

  • 0 power units20213.1%
  • 1 power unit86956.2%
  • 2–5 power units36423.5%
  • 6–20 power units724.7%
  • 21–100 power units301.9%
  • Over 100 power units100.6%

The 1,547 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Mckinney company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Mckinney

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
WILL TREE ENTERPRISES INCDBA: WILLTREE TRANSPORT - WILLTREE DISPATCH33616511
KRISTEN ALEXANDRA LTDDBA: CHEMSTATION OF TEXAS6841442
SHINIQUA MITCHELLDBA: PROSPERITY JOHN 31629992261
AXELAR LOGIXTICS LLCDBA: AXELAR43478971
PH DFW LLCMckinney, TX45307111
JGL SOLUTIONS LLCDBA: JGL SOLUTIONS170049715
EJICO TRANSPORTATION LLCMckinney, TX33370291
ATLAS MOVING & DELIVERY SERVICES LLCMckinney, TX25846412
MICHAEL WILLARDDBA: MOTHER NATURE21341182
GENESIS LOGISTICSMckinney, TX44469912
TONE TRANSPORT LLCMckinney, TX42026411
TRANSFIRE LOGISTICS LLCMckinney, TX23117921
VENUS FREIGHT SYSTEM LLCMckinney, TX58272461
DENALI LINES LLCMckinney, TX40520312
MS CANON LLCDBA: LES CANON MOVING43996511
ALL-EN T&C SERVICES LLCMckinney, TX37923111
FELIX CONTRERASDBA: COLONADE GRADING24416481
IN DEPTH EVENTSMckinney, TX16879534
JERODRIGUEZ LLCMckinney, TX36874581
SHEN LOGISTICS LLCMckinney, TX38865111

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Mckinney, TX

Carriers based in Mckinney, TX, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
8operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
13phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Mckinney, TX

Active carriers based in Mckinney, TX, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROOFLINE INCMckinney7392354,832
FORGELINE LOGISTICS LLCMckinney3819283155
FRONTIER TANK LINES INCMckinney778718132
PREFERRED MATERIALS TRUCKING LLCMckinney398574188
AG-POWER INCMckinney120277584
WHITNEY TRANSPORT SOUTHWEST LLCMckinney437267780
XPRO TRUCKING LLCMckinney354260068
SAB TRANSPORT LLCMckinney148131964
ALA LOGISTICS LLCMckinney370018950
BARTOO READY MIX LLCMckinney198638048

New trucking companies in Mckinney, TX

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

111 new USDOT records in Mckinney, TX in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 6% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2025, with 16. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MAINLINE AV, INC.Mckinney8243364Oct 23, 2026
XPECT MOORE LLCMckinney7162787Oct 16, 2026
GEOFORCE LOGISTICS LLCMckinney9655205Oct 16, 2026
PRESTIGE LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS INCMckinney7885290Oct 07, 2026
TSS EXPRESS LLCMckinney9821617Oct 07, 2026
WESTXPORT LOGISTICS LLCMckinney7260544Oct 05, 2026
S&Y ENTERPRISES LLCMckinney9097750Oct 02, 2026
TEXAS METAL SUPPLIER LLCMckinney5986059Sep 29, 2026
KINGS SPORT CLUB LLCMckinney7253388Sep 23, 2026
CASTLE HILLS LOGISTICS INCMckinney7981728Sep 22, 2026

Freight brokers in Mckinney, TX

105 active records registered as a broker (13.2% of active census records in Mckinney, TX).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BUILDERS SUPPLY LOGISTICS INCMckinney37048Jun 1974
MANUFACTURERS TRANSPORTATION INCMckinney271387Apr 1986
BIG RED FREIGHT SYSTEM INCMckinney2215067Nov 2011
HLF AND ASSOCIATES INCMckinney2216509Nov 2011
HENRY G GILLARDMckinney2216867Nov 2011
TED BISHOPMckinney2221995Nov 2011
MAVERICK LOGISTICS LTDMckinney2227503Nov 2011
LEGACY CARRIERS SOLUTIONS LLCMckinney2229158Nov 2011
DINO ANTOVONIMckinney2229889Nov 2011
CGA SCHULER LLCMckinney2230154Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Mckinney, TX

42 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.3% of active census records in Mckinney, TX).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROOFLINE INCMckinney7392354,832
SOUTHWEST EROSION CONTROL INCMckinney169411724
MILLEN OIL COMPANY INCMckinney102072917
COMPLETE CUSTOMS TRANSPORT & CAR PREP LLCMckinney371932812
ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS COMPANY LLCMckinney102207110
PCI CONSTRUCTION INCMckinney19330446
ARCHEY WAY COMMUNICATIONS LLCMckinney22918756
HISUN MOTORS CORP USAMckinney30967836
KCK UTILITY CONSTRUCTION INCMckinney19862595
KT CONTRACTING-CONCRETE SERIES LLCMckinney27260703

Passenger carriers in Mckinney, TX

23 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.9% of active census records in Mckinney, TX).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROOFLINE INCMckinney7392354,832
MEXABUS LLCMckinney409290214
RICH LIMOUSINES LLCMckinney12493318
AUTO PARTS COURIERS LLCMckinney30670555
IN DEPTH EVENTSMckinney16879534
L A SEARS CONSTRUCTION INCMckinney19434703
DOOR2DOOR TRANSPORTATION SERVICESMckinney42260473
VANGUARD BUS CHARTERS LLCMckinney45801623
TEXAS RND LLCMckinney16538192
ALEJANDRO FABERMckinney22938562

Fleet makeup in Mckinney, TX

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Mckinney, TX report on their MCS-150.

2,165tractors reported
4,874straight trucks
2,827trailers
85.8%of drivers hold a CDL
50,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,51770.1%
  • Term-leased64729.9%
  • Trip-leased10.0%

Share of the 2,165 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi4,71275.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi3245.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi4887.8%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi71411.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Peterbilt79026.4%
  • Freightliner78826.3%
  • Volvo38212.8%
  • Kenworth2729.1%
  • International2247.5%
  • Mack2197.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Mckinney, TX over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 204 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Mckinney, TX carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Mckinney, TX in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

5,836roadside inspections
3.7%driver out-of-service rate
21.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
242reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Texas1,67128.6%
  • California5439.3%
  • Florida2754.7%
  • Louisiana2754.7%
  • New Mexico2404.1%
  • North Carolina2003.4%
  • New York1793.1%
  • Colorado1472.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,547 records make up 0.4% of the 378,819 records reporting a physical location in Texas in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Texas

Amarillo3,177 reported census recordsArlington4,695 reported census recordsAustin6,496 reported census recordsBaytown1,243 reported census recordsBeaumont1,621 reported census recordsBrownsville2,443 reported census recordsCarrollton1,320 reported census recordsCleveland1,332 reported census recordsConroe2,275 reported census recordsCorpus Christi1,354 reported census recordsCypress2,248 reported census recordsDallas16,671 reported census recordsDesoto1,278 reported census recordsEagle Pass1,379 reported census recordsEdinburg3,334 reported census recordsEl Paso10,650 reported census recordsForney1,240 reported census recordsFort Worth9,929 reported census recordsFrisco1,289 reported census recordsGarland2,468 reported census recordsGrand Prairie3,186 reported census recordsHouston49,091 reported census recordsHumble3,019 reported census recordsIrving3,522 reported census recordsKaty6,265 reported census recordsKilleen1,134 reported census recordsLaredo10,460 reported census recordsLewisville1,255 reported census recordsLongview1,309 reported census recordsLubbock2,548 reported census recordsMansfield1,118 reported census recordsMcallen2,724 reported census recordsMckinney1,547 reported census recordsMesquite1,869 reported census recordsMidland5,279 reported census recordsMission3,193 reported census recordsMissouri City1,349 reported census recordsNew Braunfels1,242 reported census recordsOdessa6,818 reported census recordsPasadena1,841 reported census recordsPearland1,383 reported census recordsPflugerville1,110 reported census recordsPharr1,757 reported census recordsPlano1,745 reported census recordsRichmond2,258 reported census recordsRound Rock1,284 reported census recordsSan Antonio12,643 reported census recordsSpring3,770 reported census recordsTyler1,810 reported census recordsWaco1,188 reported census recordsWeatherford1,084 reported census recordsWeslaco1,193 reported census records

Related directories and reports

Building Materials declarations in Texas · Machinery declarations in Texas · Metal declarations in Texas · Household Goods declarations in Texas · Lumber declarations in Texas · Dry Bulk declarations in Texas · Compare the state fleet-size distribution