City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Yonkers, New York

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Yonkers, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New York, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,679Census records
1,476Report 1+ power unit
55.7%Single power unit
119Fleets of 6 or more
0.8%Of New York records

Reported fleet sizes in Yonkers

  • 0 power units20312.1%
  • 1 power unit93555.7%
  • 2–5 power units42225.1%
  • 6–20 power units865.1%
  • 21–100 power units241.4%
  • Over 100 power units90.5%

The 1,679 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Yonkers company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Yonkers

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
KVL AUDIO VISUAL SERVICES INCDBA: KVL AUDIO VISUAL SERVICES6776203
ROCKLEDGE SCAFFOLD CORPYonkers, NY94967218
YAMMAN DELIVERYYonkers, NY39013251
SCORPION CONSTRUCTION INCYonkers, NY44335731
INTERIOR ROCK INCYonkers, NY31370181
EXPRESS MILK & DAIRY PRODUCTS CORPYonkers, NY16634242
KING OF BREAD LLCDBA: KHALID A SAIF MBR43604213
CENTRAL FUEL CO LLCYonkers, NY44403871
STEVE JR TOWING INCYonkers, NY18132455
YONKERS FARMERS NY INCYonkers, NY19354051
ADVANCED FACADE SOLUTIONS INCDBA: AFS INC39920881
CRESTWOOD LAKE APARTMENTSYonkers, NY21951703
ANTHONY BAILEYDBA: QUEST LOGISTICS24563951
ZEINA HVACYonkers, NY44441871
WARBURTON MOVERS INCYonkers, NY8831862
DYDAPA INCDBA: CURRAN ENTERPRISES25028664
FP ON THE ROAD TRANSPORTATION INCDBA: TRANSPORTATION38837511
FRANKLIN REYESDBA: ON TIME MOVING18882861
DJ FREIGHT LLCYonkers, NY38321171
JGP TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCYonkers, NY45442131

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Yonkers, NY

Carriers based in Yonkers, NY, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
7phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Yonkers, NY

Active carriers based in Yonkers, NY, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ACADEMY BUS COMPANY INCYonkers17024689
DXO EAST PRODUCTIONS LLCYonkers430725587
SELBY BUS IV CORPYonkers375364584
SELBY BUS II CORPYonkers390715373
YONKERS CONTRACTING CO INCYonkers14683070
WESTCHESTER AMBULETTE SERVICE INCYonkers201982965
SELBY BUS V CORPYonkers390717665
STATE CONTRACTING CORP OF NEW YORKYonkers127416046
RDM TRANSPORT GROUP LLCYonkers2598239
TLC TRANSPORTATION CORP OF WESTCHESTERYonkers328726138

New trucking companies in Yonkers, NY

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

77 new USDOT records in Yonkers, NY in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 8% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2025, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BEE CONSTRUCTIONS LLCYonkers4623310Oct 22, 2026
ISHCO INTERIORS INC.Yonkers5101619Oct 21, 2026
THE GREEN OIL CLEANER LLCYonkers8156110Oct 06, 2026
LEMUS HOME IMPROVEMENT LLCYonkers6430799Oct 05, 2026
ORANGE EVENTS LLCYonkers5339886Oct 04, 2026
T NOONAN CONSTRUCTION CORPYonkers8335612Oct 01, 2026
LA HUERTA FOOD MARKET LLCYonkers9807748Sep 17, 2026
HANI TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCYonkers7071243Sep 15, 2026
CPX FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCYonkers5104039Sep 02, 2026
HUDSON HILLS LANDSCAPING LLCYonkers7773377Sep 02, 2026

Freight brokers in Yonkers, NY

24 active records registered as a broker (2.7% of active census records in Yonkers, NY).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CORRIGA CORPORATIONYonkers2216730Nov 2011
WESTCHESTER TOURS INCYonkers2217365Nov 2011
ACADEMIC TOURING SERVICE INCYonkers2217459Nov 2011
FRT LOGISTICS INCYonkers2233144Nov 2011
SERVITRANS BROKER CORPYonkers2495353Apr 2014
CAREY BROKERAGE LLCYonkers2527274Jul 2014
STYLES ENTERPRISE NY INCYonkers2581694Feb 2015
SYSTEMS FURNITURE INSTALLATIONS INCYonkers2921817Aug 2016
NCC DESIGN LTDYonkers3001478Apr 2017
F & V LANDSCAPING INCYonkers3063481Oct 2017

Hazmat carriers in Yonkers, NY

59 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.6% of active census records in Yonkers, NY).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
RDM TRANSPORT GROUP LLCYonkers2598239
ECCO III ENTERPRISES INCYonkers113083522
COUNTY AUTO AND COMMERCIAL TOWING NORTH INCYonkers129693611
TROLIO LANDSCAPING INCYonkers15946017
STEVE JR TOWING INCYonkers18132455
NEW YORK IRON WORKS 777 INCYonkers43022125
ELLAS OIL COMPANY INCYonkers11370964
COSTELLO BROS PETROLEUM CORPYonkers12744544
RVRR ENTERPRISES INCYonkers20966374
JOYCE BEER GAS INCYonkers8602553

Passenger carriers in Yonkers, NY

58 active records that list passengers as cargo (6.5% of active census records in Yonkers, NY).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ACADEMY BUS COMPANY INCYonkers17024689
SELBY BUS IV CORPYonkers375364584
SELBY BUS II CORPYonkers390715373
WESTCHESTER AMBULETTE SERVICE INCYonkers201982965
SELBY BUS V CORPYonkers390717665
TLC TRANSPORTATION CORP OF WESTCHESTERYonkers328726138
OZ MOVING & STORAGE INCYonkers105806335
DPV TRANSPORTATION WORLDWIDE LLCYonkers334910528
VP BUSES LLCYonkers65459925
MJM TRAVEL GROUP INCYonkers251054920

Fleet makeup in Yonkers, NY

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Yonkers, NY report on their MCS-150.

180tractors reported
1,474straight trucks
185trailers
53.0%of drivers hold a CDL
10,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned15887.8%
  • Term-leased2212.2%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 180 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi58719.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi53217.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi32810.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,55151.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner6914.6%
  • Isuzu6814.4%
  • Hino6714.2%
  • Ford388.1%
  • International306.4%
  • Mack296.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Yonkers, NY over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 176 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Yonkers, NY carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Yonkers, NY in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

731roadside inspections
19.1%driver out-of-service rate
27.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
43reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New York45862.7%
  • New Jersey8912.2%
  • Connecticut7710.5%
  • Maryland202.7%
  • Massachusetts172.3%
  • North Carolina91.2%
  • Pennsylvania71.0%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,679 records make up 0.8% of the 214,572 records reporting a physical location in New York in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New York

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution