City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Middletown, New York

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Middletown, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New York, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,261Census records
1,118Report 1+ power unit
56.7%Single power unit
66Fleets of 6 or more
0.6%Of New York records

Reported fleet sizes in Middletown

  • 0 power units14311.3%
  • 1 power unit71556.7%
  • 2–5 power units33726.7%
  • 6–20 power units544.3%
  • 21–100 power units110.9%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,261 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Middletown company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Middletown

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MCPHILLIPS MONUMENTS AND SONSMiddletown, NY44413932
J& S VAZ LLCDBA: THE BUS33535901
JERRY HAULS IT ALL INCDBA: JERRY HAULS IT ALL LLC13914682
PHILIP R CAMERLINGODBA: WILLOW CREEK LANDSCAPING14936002
ULTRA DESIGN LANDSCAPING INCMiddletown, NY36642246
DAVID J COHENDBA: GREEN COLLAR CONTRACTING INC23678523
BELLO & SON LTDMiddletown, NY24404991
ABOVE ALL AUTOMOTIVE INCMiddletown, NY23736501
R & B ADVERTISING LLCMiddletown, NY41412142
P&S INTERIOR RENOVATIONS CORPMiddletown, NY35705961
AXEL12913 CORPMiddletown, NY32309978
A2Z TRUCKING LLCMiddletown, NY38693522
GRANT'S TRANSPORT INCMiddletown, NY34832171
FERNANDO ACOSTADBA: ACOSTA SEAL COATING37307112
LUIS GUALANDBA: H&G LANDSCAPING32056051
CLEVER CHOICE ELECTRIC LLCMiddletown, NY40092495
FIRST QUALITY PAINTING & GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLCMiddletown, NY42629523
REGIONAL TRUCK SERVICE INCMiddletown, NY5702084
BSD JZ PROVIDER LLCDBA: HOMESTYLE LINEN38332751
BRUSH'S LANDSCAPINGMiddletown, NY25028601

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Middletown, NY

Carriers based in Middletown, NY, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Middletown, NY

Active carriers based in Middletown, NY, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
E TETZ & SONS LLCMiddletown36133344
M FALANGA TRUCKING LLCMiddletown106549235
RAY S PANTEL INCMiddletown155994430
GOTHAM MIDDLETOWN LLCMiddletown443654725
ACCESS SUPPORTS FOR LIVINGMiddletown33444120
ORANGE COUNTY RENTAL INCMiddletown158690318
PETILLO NY INCORPORATEDMiddletown314035018
TMP OF NEW YORK INCMiddletown136151812
WAGNER LANDSCAPING INCMiddletown152602612
CHILI GAS INCMiddletown183079112

New trucking companies in Middletown, NY

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

62 new USDOT records in Middletown, NY in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 6% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 14. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
NOVARIDE LLCMiddletown5532354Oct 16, 2026
ZAPPIER INDUSTRIES INC.Middletown6798382Oct 16, 2026
JOSE GONZALEZ MENDEZMiddletown8814581Oct 09, 2026
SAFE SEAL AND REPAIR INCMiddletown5940203Oct 05, 2026
WITTER ELITE TRUCKING LLCMiddletown6699645Sep 30, 2026
FINEST DEVELOPMENT GROUP, LLCMiddletown8561166Sep 18, 2026
HUDSON VALLEY PREFERRED PROPERTIES LLCMiddletown9950814Sep 16, 2026
DYNAMIC JUNK REMOVALS LLCMiddletown9864763Sep 14, 2026
FONG'S REMODELING & LOGISTICS LLCMiddletown7404445Sep 11, 2026
SAK TRUCKING INCMiddletown6349475Sep 10, 2026

Freight brokers in Middletown, NY

21 active records registered as a broker (3.0% of active census records in Middletown, NY).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
M FEMAN ENTERPRISES INCMiddletown2218689Nov 2011
GS BROKER LLCMiddletown2298050Apr 2012
WILLIAM LARKINMiddletown2355399Nov 2012
FIRM HARMONY LLCMiddletown2384044Mar 2013
J&H CARRION TRANSPORTATION LLCMiddletown3387754Jan 2020
WATER PIPE PLUMBING AND HEATING INCMiddletown3461823Jul 2020
HAYES EXCAVATING LLCMiddletown3472646Aug 2020
BBOT ACQUISITIONS LLCMiddletown3640277May 2021
CLAF TRANSPORTS LLCMiddletown3755498Nov 2021
OBJECTIVE SHIPPING LLCMiddletown3783955Dec 2021

Hazmat carriers in Middletown, NY

42 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.0% of active census records in Middletown, NY).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
E TETZ & SONS LLCMiddletown36133344
CHILI GAS INCMiddletown183079112
ECOBAT RESOURCES NEW YORK LLCMiddletown17275111
BLUE FLAME PROPANE INCMiddletown14744149
MEAD SEALCOATING & PARKING LOT MAINTENANCE INCMiddletown14443718
COMPLETE AUTO RECOVERY SERVICES INCMiddletown17675174
PRECISION HOME HEATING INCMiddletown18072024
NICK DEVRIES CONCRETE AND EXCAVATIONMiddletown33264834
LEO'S MAPLES SERVICE STATION LLCMiddletown14460183
FLEETTECH TRUCK AND TRAILER SERVICES LLCMiddletown25935593

Passenger carriers in Middletown, NY

16 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.3% of active census records in Middletown, NY).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ACCESS SUPPORTS FOR LIVINGMiddletown33444120
EQUATOR TRANSPORTATION INCMiddletown43140425
RJM HOME IMPROVEMENTMiddletown29222013
C & R TOWING & AUTO REPAIRMiddletown17622812
SPLUT INCMiddletown18690332
A2Z TRUCKING LLCMiddletown38693522
J&W REMEDY RIDESMiddletown40728162
TREVORN RENEL PARKINS TRUSTMiddletown41761812
ABOVE THE REST LUXURY TRAVELMiddletown42553202
ROBERT VITROMiddletown18851541

Fleet makeup in Middletown, NY

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Middletown, NY report on their MCS-150.

225tractors reported
1,088straight trucks
519trailers
36.1%of drivers hold a CDL
10,757median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned21093.3%
  • Term-leased135.8%
  • Trip-leased20.9%

Share of the 225 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi24517.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi35324.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi21314.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi62043.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Ford8220.9%
  • Freightliner4912.5%
  • Peterbilt358.9%
  • Isuzu328.1%
  • Chevrolet297.4%
  • International287.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Middletown, NY over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 162 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Middletown, NY carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Middletown, NY in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

623roadside inspections
19.6%driver out-of-service rate
41.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
15reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New York52584.3%
  • New Jersey233.7%
  • Pennsylvania162.6%
  • Connecticut111.8%
  • Tennessee81.3%
  • New Mexico50.8%
  • Arkansas40.6%
  • Maryland40.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,261 records make up 0.6% of the 214,572 records reporting a physical location in New York in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New York

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution