City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Bronx, New York

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Bronx, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New York, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
5,873Census records
5,106Report 1+ power unit
59.5%Single power unit
428Fleets of 6 or more
2.7%Of New York records

Reported fleet sizes in Bronx

  • 0 power units76713.1%
  • 1 power unit3,49359.5%
  • 2–5 power units1,18520.2%
  • 6–20 power units3415.8%
  • 21–100 power units721.2%
  • Over 100 power units150.3%

The 5,873 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Bronx company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Bronx

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
DISCOUNT OFFICE SERVICESBronx, NY18771154
BEL CANTO FOODS LLCBronx, NY401826013
SATOSKY LLCBronx, NY75024371
BETTER MEATS WHOLESALE CORPBronx, NY15055333
AMERICAN FOREST PRODUCTS LLCDBA: TULNOY LUMBER OR CHELSEA FOREST PRODUCTS7398127
RAJA RIZWANDBA: NEW CITY CARTING CORP21567362
A P PLUMBING & HEATING INCBronx, NY31789242
809 COLLISION INCBronx, NY28230601
STAR ENERGY TRANSPORTATION INCBronx, NY161277530
SKY LIMITS TRANSPORTBronx, NY24198242
JULIO DELIVERY SERVICEBronx, NY30331111
KING RANGE INCBronx, NY5522491
DIAMOND TECHNICAL INCBronx, NY19562831
NYBS INCDBA: PET FOOD DISTRIBUTORS35092031
CROSSROADS MOVING SYSTEM INCDBA: AVAILABLE MOVERS & STORAGE13232782
COMPLETE SPIRAL MANUFACTURING INCBronx, NY17919212
TOP PRODUCE STAND INCBronx, NY18502651
CLS TRUCKING GROUP CORPDBA: FRESH PRODUCE TRANSPORTATION43247731
BHP SERVICE CENTER INCBronx, NY39720121
NOR BAYSERVICE STATION INCBronx, NY18756725

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Bronx, NY

Carriers based in Bronx, NY, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

17new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
12phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Bronx, NY

Active carriers based in Bronx, NY, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BALDOR EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION COMPANY LLCBronx8238901,162
MANHATTAN BEER DISTRIBUTORS LLCBronx1375087371
U T F TRUCKING INCBronx1003565348
ASM TRUCKING INCBronx3612669180
DAIRYLAND USA CORPORATIONBronx477976150
D-J AMBULETTE SERVICE INCBronx2968620131
CITY DISTRIBUTORS INCBronx113578998
SPEED BUMP LLCBronx448902168
S L BENFICA TRANSPORTATION INCBronx39888166
NEBRASKALAND INCBronx45140964

New trucking companies in Bronx, NY

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

272 new USDOT records in Bronx, NY in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 11% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 34. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
TIKAL CONSTRUCTION LLCBronx9563588Oct 23, 2026
WRIGHT CHOICE LOGISTICS, LLCBronx4716337Oct 19, 2026
CASTLE DISTRIBUTORS INC.Bronx7824576Oct 19, 2026
FUSTA TRANSPORTATION, INC.Bronx4823972Oct 14, 2026
RAPTORS FREIGHT & COURIER SERVICES, LLCBronx6436394Oct 14, 2026
MORA TRANSPORT LLCBronx9246924Oct 14, 2026
FRISCO GEN LLCBronx6451471Oct 13, 2026
MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLCBronx9173565Oct 13, 2026
HECTORJORGE LLCBronx5992091Oct 12, 2026
N&D FREIGHTS LLCBronx8397377Oct 11, 2026

Freight brokers in Bronx, NY

123 active records registered as a broker (4.4% of active census records in Bronx, NY).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
TARGET INTERMODAL SYSTEMS INCBronx598293Apr 1995
BALDOR EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION COMPANY LLCBronx823890Aug 1999
KRINOS FOODS LLCBronx1166352Sep 2003
SRS INTERNATIONAL INCBronx2212013Nov 2011
THE 7 BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL INCBronx2212020Nov 2011
DAVID KAISERBronx2214804Nov 2011
LA-MAR TRAVEL & TOURS INCBronx2217818Nov 2011
TULLAROAN TOURS INCBronx2218251Nov 2011
NORMALENE TOURS INCBronx2218508Nov 2011
BALDWIN LOGISTICS GROUP INCBronx2226504Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Bronx, NY

150 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.3% of active census records in Bronx, NY).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
STAR ENERGY TRANSPORTATION INCBronx161277530
DURABLE DIESEL INCBronx219679224
JECI CORPORATIONBronx304641322
NORTHSIDE BULK CARRIERSBronx449747219
UNIVERSE TOWING INCBronx137801318
A ROYAL FLUSH OF NEW YORK INC IIBronx323739717
MCKINNEY WELDING SUPPLY CO INCBronx3962612
F & S PETROLEUM CORPORATIONBronx157419112
CRYSTAL TRANSPORTATION CORPBronx39720511
FARIS ENERGY SERVICES INCBronx279521510

Passenger carriers in Bronx, NY

125 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.4% of active census records in Bronx, NY).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
U T F TRUCKING INCBronx1003565348
D-J AMBULETTE SERVICE INCBronx2968620131
SPEED BUMP LLCBronx448902168
D&J SERVICE INCBronx378136560
SENIOR RIDE TRANSPORTATION LLCBronx403313050
CNB CONTRACTING CORPBronx251219729
THE PUERTO RICAN ORGANIZATION TO MOTIVATE ENLIGHTEN AND SERVE ADDICTS INCBronx320875817
NEW YORK ROAD RUNNNERSBronx253214013
COOL TAXI VIP LLCBronx443207810
HARDEO DIHALBronx9672049

Fleet makeup in Bronx, NY

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Bronx, NY report on their MCS-150.

1,295tractors reported
5,985straight trucks
1,134trailers
41.6%of drivers hold a CDL
12,500median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned78360.5%
  • Term-leased49638.3%
  • Trip-leased161.2%

Share of the 1,295 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,27214.0%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi3,23735.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi7958.8%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi3,75741.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Hino46722.5%
  • Freightliner41820.1%
  • Isuzu31415.1%
  • International1647.9%
  • Volvo1296.2%
  • Kenworth994.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Bronx, NY over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 469 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Bronx, NY carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Bronx, NY in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,812roadside inspections
15.5%driver out-of-service rate
23.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
222reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New York2,00752.6%
  • Connecticut46712.3%
  • New Jersey45511.9%
  • Maryland1794.7%
  • Pennsylvania1584.1%
  • Massachusetts922.4%
  • California300.8%
  • North Carolina280.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 5,873 records make up 2.7% of the 214,572 records reporting a physical location in New York in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New York

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution