City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Jamaica, New York

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Jamaica, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New York, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,165Census records
1,844Report 1+ power unit
55.8%Single power unit
134Fleets of 6 or more
1.0%Of New York records

Reported fleet sizes in Jamaica

  • 0 power units32114.8%
  • 1 power unit1,20855.8%
  • 2–5 power units50223.2%
  • 6–20 power units1115.1%
  • 21–100 power units160.7%
  • Over 100 power units70.3%

The 2,165 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Jamaica company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Jamaica

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MILLIPOP LLCDBA: MILLIPOP EVENTS42533732
HECTOR ROMEROJamaica, NY25924562
RDS LOGISTICS SERVICES LLCJamaica, NY405193910
TOMAS CONTRACTING CORPJamaica, NY22047291
IDEAL COURIER & MESSENGER SERVICES INCJamaica, NY33313981
UNITED LOGISTICS AND TRUCKING LLCJamaica, NY44692431
BARRENOS CONTRACTING CORPJamaica, NY41930481
NATIONAL FARM PRODUCE INCJamaica, NY47990152
C & E EXPRESS CORPJamaica, NY24072261
THE NEW YORK RACING ASSOCIATION INCJamaica, NY18268159
ATLANTIC PALLET CORPJamaica, NY13356831
CITY WASTE SERVICES NYJamaica, NY132829125
NOKIB INCJamaica, NY32612051
MILTON O CERNADBA: JUNIOR LANDSCAPING17479671
GR BROTHERS INCJamaica, NY25054712
OEC TRANSPORTATION CORPJamaica, NY20360321
AMERICAN EAGLE XPRESS INCJamaica, NY76481632
ST JOHN FUEL OIL COMPANYJamaica, NY11761871
C 4 TRUCKING INCJamaica, NY17646041
GUARDIAN GATE COMPANY INCJamaica, NY14310491

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Jamaica, NY

Carriers based in Jamaica, NY, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Jamaica, NY

Active carriers based in Jamaica, NY, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
DO & CO NEW YORK CATERING INCJamaica1259242276
ROYAL WASTE SERVICES INCJamaica1436070155
ERMC AVIATION LLCJamaica346278364
SCACCIA & SONS LEASING CO INCJamaica80969630
MRZ TRUCKING CORPJamaica187119530
CITY WASTE SERVICES NYJamaica132829125
CITY EXPRESS CORPJamaica59280120
EWG GLASS RECOVERY RECYCLE CORPJamaica55994818
CITY TRANSIT MIX INCJamaica143171815
GT EXPRESS INCJamaica177417915

New trucking companies in Jamaica, NY

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

79 new USDOT records in Jamaica, NY in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 17% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2024, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MAMOON BARKA LLCJamaica5226114Oct 20, 2026
WORCHEL TRANSPORT INCJamaica7609899Oct 19, 2026
BEST PRICE JUNK REMOVAL CORPJamaica6930684Oct 13, 2026
AIROZO CONCRETE PUMPING CORPJamaica9611454Oct 06, 2026
AMERICAN EAGLE XPRESS INCJamaica7648163Sep 23, 2026
LUIGI AUTO SALE INC.Jamaica6347556Sep 21, 2026
XPRESS D INC.Jamaica9364793Sep 14, 2026
DAVDEV LOGISTICS LLCJamaica6834267Sep 05, 2026
ACE CARGO LLCJamaica8767551Sep 03, 2026
XOTEC MOVING LLCJamaica9811320Aug 31, 2026

Freight brokers in Jamaica, NY

89 active records registered as a broker (8.0% of active census records in Jamaica, NY).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ULTIMATE MEDIA EXPRESS INCJamaica427691Nov 1990
GIMME THE CARGO LTDJamaica655849Aug 1996
TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS CORPJamaica702348Aug 1997
MALCA-AMIT ARMORED INCJamaica852303Feb 2000
XL LOGISTIC INCJamaica2051516Jun 2010
DIESEL TRANSPORTATION INCJamaica2114315Jan 2011
TOTAL EX-PORT INCJamaica2213542Nov 2011
TRAFFIC MARKETING DEVELOPMENT SERVICESJamaica2214099Nov 2011
WALKER INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTATION INCJamaica2214343Nov 2011
CUSBRO LEASING CORPJamaica2215260Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Jamaica, NY

49 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.4% of active census records in Jamaica, NY).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
PAI TRUCKING CORPJamaica59027814
RICHMOND TOWING INCJamaica118686913
ASAP LOGISTICS LTDJamaica173485111
R N H TRUCKING INCJamaica14147785
NYC AUTO PARTS & GLASS INCJamaica23080964
D & T AUTOMOTIVE INCJamaica31677094
ELECTRIC BATTERY COMPANY LLCJamaica4734603
LIBERTY SCRAP METAL INCJamaica16268433
BULLY BOY TOWING ENTERPRISES INCJamaica31348283
AUTORINO MOTORSPORTS INCJamaica37677793

Passenger carriers in Jamaica, NY

61 active records that list passengers as cargo (5.5% of active census records in Jamaica, NY).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ERMC AVIATION LLCJamaica346278364
CITY EXPRESS CORPJamaica59280120
NORTHEASTERN CONFERENCE CORPORATION OF SDAJamaica304828610
CNL TRANSPORTATION INCJamaica333379110
THE NEW YORK RACING ASSOCIATION INCJamaica18268159
COMMUNITY TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS CORPJamaica34305389
DH2 CHAUFFEURED TRANSPORTATION INCJamaica40535538
JFK HOTEL OWNER LLCJamaica32250886
ALLEN TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMJamaica35549786
R N H TRUCKING INCJamaica14147785

Fleet makeup in Jamaica, NY

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Jamaica, NY report on their MCS-150.

319tractors reported
1,916straight trucks
281trailers
54.6%of drivers hold a CDL
10,333median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned25579.9%
  • Term-leased6219.4%
  • Trip-leased20.6%

Share of the 319 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi2729.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi84830.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi30110.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,40349.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Hino9217.3%
  • Freightliner8215.4%
  • Mack7614.3%
  • Ford529.8%
  • Isuzu529.8%
  • International346.4%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Jamaica, NY over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 215 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Jamaica, NY carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Jamaica, NY in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

907roadside inspections
18.6%driver out-of-service rate
34.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
53reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New York60867.0%
  • New Jersey12513.8%
  • California515.6%
  • Connecticut313.4%
  • Pennsylvania232.5%
  • Michigan121.3%
  • Delaware50.6%
  • Illinois40.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,165 records make up 1.0% of the 214,572 records reporting a physical location in New York in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New York

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution