City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Flushing, New York

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Flushing, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New York, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,269Census records
2,061Report 1+ power unit
66.5%Single power unit
102Fleets of 6 or more
1.1%Of New York records

Reported fleet sizes in Flushing

  • 0 power units2089.2%
  • 1 power unit1,51066.5%
  • 2–5 power units44919.8%
  • 6–20 power units783.4%
  • 21–100 power units221.0%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 2,269 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Flushing company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Flushing

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ROYAL STONE CABINET & TILE INCFlushing, NY30032233
EUN SIK NOHFlushing, NY10038781
H & S LANDSCAPING INCFlushing, NY14038694
CITY SEWER SPECIALISTSFlushing, NY20185441
NY TRANSPOTATION INCFlushing, NY43402011
ANDRES CHACONDBA: CHACON CONSTRUCTION29390671
DONHEE KIMFlushing, NY37394031
HAPPY ELECTRONICS INCFlushing, NY24081501
NYDC BEAUTY SUPPLY INCFlushing, NY36851891
RESHAM FREIGHT LLCFlushing, NY42348541
TENKAIICHI CORPORATIONFlushing, NY25935602
ANMEI PROSPERITY TRADING INCFlushing, NY32924511
LNSS ENTERPRISE INCFlushing, NY37048511
COLON ASSOCIATES INCFlushing, NY28625881
NEW YORK HOSPITAL QUEENSFlushing, NY16321541
KUAI LE MOVING INCFlushing, NY31856161
KUN TOK JANGFlushing, NY16842461
AGI AUTO TRANSPORT INC.Flushing, NY82382331
AUBURNDALE TIRES INCDBA: AUBURNDALE TIRES29670782
J SMART LOGISTICS CORPFlushing, NY39388831

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Flushing, NY

Carriers based in Flushing, NY, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Flushing, NY

Active carriers based in Flushing, NY, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CATHAY EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION INCFlushing448408667
USC-KINGS LLCFlushing292593359
USC-JENNA LLCFlushing316837546
BEST CONCRETE MIX CORPFlushing138427332
BRIMILY TRANSPORTATION NY INCFlushing212153530
WORLD AMBULETTE TRANSPORTATION INCFlushing316996926
ON TIME READY MIX INCFlushing188449825
AGGREGATE & CEMENT TRUCKING LLCFlushing241975223
PERFECT TRAVEL USA LLCFlushing650706122
COLARUSSO CONSTRUCTION CORPFlushing144423020

New trucking companies in Flushing, NY

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

79 new USDOT records in Flushing, NY in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 16% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2025, with 16. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ALL WIN TRADING INCFlushing7507625Oct 23, 2026
AN ZHENG DA EXPRESS CORPFlushing7897029Sep 29, 2026
SARWAR FOOD DISTRIBUTION INCFlushing6529379Sep 23, 2026
METALSPHERE CORPFlushing8782234Sep 22, 2026
MARBLE LITEFlushing8057452Sep 17, 2026
NMJIEA LLCFlushing7020197Sep 16, 2026
ZRMA INCFlushing6469762Sep 12, 2026
PERFECT TRAVEL USA LLCFlushing6507061Sep 11, 2026
BLUE WAY TRANSPORT LLCFlushing8503573Aug 31, 2026
GOODS ARRIVED INCFlushing6382642Aug 18, 2026

Freight brokers in Flushing, NY

32 active records registered as a broker (2.9% of active census records in Flushing, NY).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
M P F ASSOCIATES INCFlushing2219883Nov 2011
PERFECT AUTO TRANSPORT INCFlushing2225509Nov 2011
BERNARD TRANSPORTATION GROUP INCFlushing2234539Nov 2011
WALWYN LOGISTICS INCFlushing2234814Nov 2011
SIMS LOGISTICS INCFlushing2241532Nov 2011
A1 AUTO TRANSPORTFlushing2249321Nov 2011
CHEETAH AUTO TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCFlushing2423358Jul 2013
DONE RIGHT AUTO TRANSPORTIONFlushing2489893Mar 2014
US PACIFIC TRANSPORT INCFlushing2910880Jul 2016
COLINE CABINETRY NYFlushing2940168Oct 2016

Hazmat carriers in Flushing, NY

19 active records with the hazmat indicator set (1.7% of active census records in Flushing, NY).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
FLUSHING IRON WELD, INC.Flushing483054811
FOUR SUNS FUEL OIL CO INCFlushing15095038
ANGELO'S FUEL OIL CO INCFlushing14009174
GALDINOS LANDSCAPINGFlushing19561333
YUNG SHING 888 INCFlushing24503643
XTREME AUTOMOTIVE INCFlushing25445713
M G M TOWING INCFlushing12944872
INTER-COUNTY COLLISION INCFlushing13692192
ADVANCE TOWING INCFlushing22005212
CROSS COUNTY COLLISION AND TOWING INCFlushing23600382

Passenger carriers in Flushing, NY

52 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.7% of active census records in Flushing, NY).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CATHAY EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION INCFlushing448408667
WORLD AMBULETTE TRANSPORTATION INCFlushing316996926
ABACO INCFlushing316003714
GRAND APPLE TRANSPORTATION CORPFlushing33257389
RAJBHOG FOODS INCFlushing9930857
BULLS TRANSPORTATION OF NY INCFlushing42930736
SUNRISE TILE INCORPORATEDFlushing23235785
NOTIAS CONSTRUCTION INCFlushing15683234
OCEAN QUEEN NY LLCFlushing23371514
HANARO TRAVEL INCFlushing32088674

Fleet makeup in Flushing, NY

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Flushing, NY report on their MCS-150.

236tractors reported
1,588straight trucks
164trailers
45.5%of drivers hold a CDL
36,282median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned22093.2%
  • Term-leased166.8%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 236 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi25211.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi43220.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1999.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,25358.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Hino11825.9%
  • Isuzu11625.4%
  • Freightliner408.8%
  • Ford296.4%
  • Kenworth275.9%
  • Volvo265.7%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Flushing, NY over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 241 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Flushing, NY carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Flushing, NY in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

917roadside inspections
25.7%driver out-of-service rate
29.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
39reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New York52957.7%
  • New Jersey11913.0%
  • Connecticut697.5%
  • Pennsylvania303.3%
  • Maryland161.7%
  • Arkansas131.4%
  • California131.4%
  • Massachusetts131.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,269 records make up 1.1% of the 214,572 records reporting a physical location in New York in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New York

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution