City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Spokane, Washington

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Spokane, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Washington, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,255Census records
2,854Report 1+ power unit
45.4%Single power unit
431Fleets of 6 or more
3.6%Of Washington records

Reported fleet sizes in Spokane

  • 0 power units40112.3%
  • 1 power unit1,47945.4%
  • 2–5 power units94429.0%
  • 6–20 power units33110.2%
  • 21–100 power units912.8%
  • Over 100 power units90.3%

The 3,255 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Spokane company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Spokane

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
GEORGEN HOMES INCSpokane, WA36430695
JIREHLINX INCDBA: CROTEAUS APPLIANCE20442021
IN THE LIGHT TRUCKING LLCSpokane, WA83134042
ELECTRO TECH SYSTEMS LLCSpokane, WA39369421
THE KITCHEN PLACE INCSpokane, WA11630983
ARROW CONCRETE AND ASPHALT SPECIALTIES LLCSpokane, WA48813939
A R LAWN SERVICE LLCSpokane, WA30292151
LOADS OF FAITH LLCSpokane, WA42280032
NLMB LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT LLCSpokane, WA44023661
CLAWS & PAWS MOBILE VETERINARY CLINICDBA: DORIS A SIEVERS DVM28920521
CORY BUSSEYSpokane, WA26271351
ELEVATED ROOFING LLCSpokane, WA35135191
THE MASTERS TOUCH LLCSpokane, WA23498552
KEN HAINSWORTH COMPANY INCSpokane, WA6185725
SEVEN STARS LOGISTICS LLCDBA: SSL307969810
509 ASPHALT LLCDBA: 509 ASPHALT24971961
ROAD RUNNER VENTURES LLCDBA: HARDTSCAPE CONTRACTING37330432
MICHAEL JAMES BLACKDBA: M J BLACK CO18731203
NORTHWESTERN BUILDERS CORPSpokane, WA22850101
NAZAR TRANSPORTSpokane, WA43920921

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Spokane, WA

Carriers based in Spokane, WA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
6operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
18phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Spokane, WA

Active carriers based in Spokane, WA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AVISTA CORPORATIONSpokane66983495
CPM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSpokane1112112338
ACME CONCRETE PAVING INCSpokane1005989127
GARCO CONSTRUCTION INCSpokane387573100
URM STORES INCSpokane1319680
ELEVATED DELIVERY SERVICE INCSpokane410541380
INLAND POWER AND LIGHT COMPANYSpokane40530175
CONVOY SUPPLY INCSpokane91172370
FAST WAY FREIGHT SYSTEM INCSpokane2796266
SPOKANE PRODUCE INCSpokane18368466

New trucking companies in Spokane, WA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

111 new USDOT records in Spokane, WA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 10% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 19. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
STAND TALL TREE SERVICE LLCSpokane4937235Oct 15, 2026
APEX PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LLCSpokane7905082Oct 10, 2026
IRON DAWN INCSpokane7062740Oct 05, 2026
LILAC CITY LAWN CARESpokane9918406Oct 05, 2026
OLYMPUS TOW WORKS LLCSpokane6980370Oct 03, 2026
5 RIVERS HAULING LLCSpokane7865654Oct 02, 2026
TRUCKN THE WORLDSpokane7567443Oct 01, 2026
GRUBBY'S CARGO LLCSpokane9422269Oct 01, 2026
AFGHANI LLCSpokane7224984Sep 26, 2026
LOMANN LOGISTICS LLCSpokane6063184Sep 18, 2026

Freight brokers in Spokane, WA

98 active records registered as a broker (6.7% of active census records in Spokane, WA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
URM STORES INCSpokane13196Jun 1974
PEIRONE PRODUCE COMPANYSpokane38551Jun 1974
SWANSON HAY CO INCSpokane67562Jun 1974
PRODUCE SUPPLY EXPRESS INCSpokane236189Aug 1983
FIBER RECLAIM INCSpokane618245Oct 1995
KAM-WAY EXPRESS INCSpokane814963Jun 1999
SLAVIC PRIMAKOVSpokane1325176Jan 2005
MPI TRANSPORT INCSpokane1852592Feb 2009
3D TRANSPORT LLCSpokane2065390Aug 2010
J WHITE & ASSOCIATES INCSpokane2212019Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Spokane, WA

201 active records with the hazmat indicator set (13.8% of active census records in Spokane, WA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AVISTA CORPORATIONSpokane66983495
CPM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONSpokane1112112338
ACME CONCRETE PAVING INCSpokane1005989127
CONVOY SUPPLY INCSpokane91172370
FAST WAY FREIGHT SYSTEM INCSpokane2796266
SHAMROCK PAVING INCSpokane35088761
M & L CONSTRUCTION INCSpokane67771961
CPM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATONSpokane20597353
JATO LOGISTICS LLCSpokane315341451
SHARK'S LOGISTICS LLCSpokane241543445

Passenger carriers in Spokane, WA

71 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.9% of active census records in Spokane, WA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ACME CONCRETE PAVING INCSpokane1005989127
GARCO CONSTRUCTION INCSpokane387573100
POWER CITY ELECTRIC INCSpokane73201144
ROAD TRIP INCSpokane327581722
EVERGREEN STATE TOWING LLCSpokane197011721
UPPER COLUMBIA CORPORATIONSpokane192345420
IRS ENVIRONMENTAL OF WA INCSpokane73132317
DAKINE INCSpokane235422217
BURTON CONSTRUCTION INCSpokane232025316
ARBORPRO LAWN & TREE CARE COMPANYSpokane233488814

Fleet makeup in Spokane, WA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Spokane, WA report on their MCS-150.

1,604tractors reported
4,835straight trucks
4,146trailers
39.7%of drivers hold a CDL
10,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,26478.8%
  • Term-leased33420.8%
  • Trip-leased60.4%

Share of the 1,604 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi2,34730.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2,83537.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi5046.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,90125.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner59629.0%
  • Volvo32715.9%
  • Kenworth25112.2%
  • Peterbilt2029.8%
  • International1688.2%
  • Ford1597.7%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Spokane, WA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 435 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Spokane, WA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Spokane, WA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

4,000roadside inspections
4.6%driver out-of-service rate
26.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
84reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Washington1,72543.1%
  • Montana45811.4%
  • California3238.1%
  • Idaho2676.7%
  • South Dakota2015.0%
  • Oregon1062.6%
  • Colorado992.5%
  • Utah761.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,255 records make up 3.6% of the 89,402 records reporting a physical location in Washington in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Washington

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution