City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Renton, Washington

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Renton, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Washington, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,364Census records
1,151Report 1+ power unit
55.6%Single power unit
116Fleets of 6 or more
1.5%Of Washington records

Reported fleet sizes in Renton

  • 0 power units21315.6%
  • 1 power unit75855.6%
  • 2–5 power units27720.3%
  • 6–20 power units815.9%
  • 21–100 power units322.3%
  • Over 100 power units30.2%

The 1,364 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Renton company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Renton

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BARBECUE MOB TRUCKDBA: FOOD TRUCK44867461
BUFORD L GRAVESRenton, WA19537751
HALFON CONSTRUCTION CO INCRenton, WA23107221
811VENTURES CO.DBA: BLUE RIBBON TREE89804185
JUMA SOWEDBA: J &J TOWING SERVICES23332021
GONE LOGISTICS LLCRenton, WA43705041
AKAAL XPRESS LOGISTICS LLCRenton, WA61678841
LAKE WASHINGTON WINDOWS & EXTERIORSDBA: LAKE WASHINGTON WINDOWS & DOORS LWWE LWWD409180310
VMP EXPRESS LLCRenton, WA45086151
C & E TRANSPORT CORPRenton, WA4011061
ALLIANCE FREIGHT GROUP LLCRenton, WA44362942
CATAPULT NW LLCDBA: CATAPULT NW40295223
BISI TRUCKING LLCRenton, WA42412691
RJM LOGISTICS LLCRenton, WA39230941
RYMAR USA INCRenton, WA42104671
STATE CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATEDRenton, WA19182065
JK TOWING LLCDBA: JK TOWING44488901
KURTS RENTON AUTODBA: KURTS AUTO REPAIR24300201
ARCAM TRUCKING LLCRenton, WA29893655
GREEN CITY INCDBA: GREEN CITY LANDSCAPE INC19916396

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Renton, WA

Carriers based in Renton, WA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
6operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Renton, WA

Active carriers based in Renton, WA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANHEUSER BUSCH SALES OF WASHINGTON LLCRenton234788690
SOUND WINDOW AND DOOR INCRenton295620277
OCEAN BEAUTY SEAFOODS LLCRenton60455174
TRAXX AMERICA INCRenton368073771
BRINTON BUSINESS VENTURES INCRenton227598645
SPRINGBROOK FARMS INCRenton189422444
SUNNYDAY TRANSPORT LLCRenton244355641
J K R LLCRenton135857737
ALLIANCE PACKAGING LLCRenton119345635
NORTHWEST ASPHALT INCRenton186708332

New trucking companies in Renton, WA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

67 new USDOT records in Renton, WA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 8% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2025, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
J & V TRUCKING SERVICES LLCRenton9229400Oct 24, 2026
KATAGAN GROUP LLCRenton7129420Oct 21, 2026
KG TRUCKING LLCRenton9207483Oct 21, 2026
LILO LOGISTIC LLCRenton8096087Oct 02, 2026
HAMADANI LOGICS LLCRenton7628019Oct 01, 2026
WS FLOORING INSTALLATION LLCRenton5821457Aug 28, 2026
AKAAL XPRESS LOGISTICS LLCRenton6167884Aug 17, 2026
FAMILY LOGISTICS LLCRenton8436674Aug 05, 2026
DIVINE DELIVERENCERenton5699994Aug 04, 2026
KENT SERVICES LLCRenton6129003Jul 23, 2026

Freight brokers in Renton, WA

57 active records registered as a broker (8.0% of active census records in Renton, WA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ALF LOGISTICS INCRenton915294Nov 2000
JACKSON BROKERSRenton2212276Nov 2011
NORMA J ROBERTSRenton2219749Nov 2011
US EXPRESS INCRenton2225007Nov 2011
AMERICAN FAST FREIGHT INCRenton2226152Nov 2011
BOSS BROKERAGE SERVICES COMPANYRenton2229974Nov 2011
RADIANT GLOBAL LOGISTICS INCRenton2234161Nov 2011
12TH MAN LOGISTICS INCRenton2235843Nov 2011
FAIR DEAL BROKERS LLCRenton2236714Nov 2011
TERMINAL PRODUCT SERVICES INCRenton2237889Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Renton, WA

32 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.5% of active census records in Renton, WA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
NORTHWEST ASPHALT INCRenton186708332
WESTERN PORTS LLCRenton355332323
FLATIRON WEST INC - THE LANE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION A JOINT VENTURERenton345774522
GENE MEYER INCRenton49538016
JAMES E BANKER INCRenton4953418
PACIFIC RIM CONSTRUCTION INCRenton16522205
CAV TRANSPORTATION LLCRenton23607942
AUTO SALES SPOT LLCRenton32170542
CRYOGEN NITROGEN DELIVERIES USA INCRenton36112362
PINOCCHIO TOWING LLCRenton38174002

Passenger carriers in Renton, WA

23 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.2% of active census records in Renton, WA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANHEUSER BUSCH SALES OF WASHINGTON LLCRenton234788690
OCEAN BEAUTY SEAFOODS LLCRenton60455174
TRAXX AMERICA INCRenton368073771
CREATIVE BUS LLCRenton208858813
E & E FOODS INCRenton178323710
BLESSED LIMOUSINE INCRenton282278310
CW TELEVISION STATIONS INCRenton19108418
FUN WAY TO GO LLCRenton24038198
CHRISTIAN ENTERPRISES INCRenton6316007
AMERICAN LEGEND COOPERATIVERenton2213915

Fleet makeup in Renton, WA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Renton, WA report on their MCS-150.

636tractors reported
1,205straight trucks
888trailers
45.6%of drivers hold a CDL
27,389median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned51581.0%
  • Term-leased12018.9%
  • Trip-leased10.2%

Share of the 636 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi54324.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi51123.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi33515.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi82637.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner22632.0%
  • Volvo12217.3%
  • Kenworth507.1%
  • Isuzu486.8%
  • Peterbilt436.1%
  • International425.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Renton, WA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 168 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Renton, WA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Renton, WA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,572roadside inspections
5.9%driver out-of-service rate
27.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
39reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Washington98362.5%
  • California1569.9%
  • Oregon704.5%
  • Montana483.1%
  • South Dakota241.5%
  • Idaho231.5%
  • Florida221.4%
  • New Mexico181.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,364 records make up 1.5% of the 89,402 records reporting a physical location in Washington in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Washington

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution