City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Kennewick, Washington

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Kennewick, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Washington, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,148Census records
1,040Report 1+ power unit
57.1%Single power unit
76Fleets of 6 or more
1.3%Of Washington records

Reported fleet sizes in Kennewick

  • 0 power units1089.4%
  • 1 power unit65557.1%
  • 2–5 power units30926.9%
  • 6–20 power units665.7%
  • 21–100 power units90.8%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,148 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Kennewick company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Kennewick

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
ROCK-N-POOLS LLCDBA: ROCK-LANDSCAPES-POOLS21217513
ARZOLA'S TRUCKING LLCKennewick, WA34649953
PRIME GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLCKennewick, WA42910511
RICKY'S GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLCKennewick, WA35799641
FUSE HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING LLCDBA: DBA BULLDOG SIGNS AND GRAPHICS34680981
BLUE DIAMOND TRUCKING LLCKennewick, WA35968831
AVTC LLCKennewick, WA39664001
UNIVERSAL PLASTERING 2 LLCKennewick, WA30587853
NEIL F LAMPSON INCKennewick, WA90470516
SLM CONSTRUCTION LLCDBA: SLM SERVICES LLC45711701
TCN TRANSPORT LLCKennewick, WA30069781
LANDMARK HOMES OF WASHINGTON INCKennewick, WA20597262
JDEOL TRUCKING LLCKennewick, WA30862471
IRON HORSE VAC LLCKennewick, WA13939883
S AND S HOSPITALITY INCDBA: CG PUBLIC HOUSE AND CATERING31721111
GAM ENTERPRISES INCKennewick, WA20792141
MORNING SUN TRUCKING LLCKennewick, WA36081471
AVENGERS AUTO RESCUE LLCKennewick, WA42334341
BENTON FRANKLIN POWER VAC INCDBA: BF POWER VAC23501722
RON ASMUS HOMES INCKennewick, WA19098961

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Kennewick, WA

Carriers based in Kennewick, WA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
4operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Kennewick, WA

Active carriers based in Kennewick, WA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
I W INTERNATIONAL INCKennewick105302194
SENSKE LAWN & TREE CARE INCKennewick33616692
HERITAGE PROFESSIONAL LANDSCAPING INCKennewick216544091
CONSTRUCTION AHEAD INCKennewick172596967
APOLLO SHEET METALKennewick118904154
KENNEWICK INDUSTRIAL & ELECTRICAL SUPPLY INCKennewick59970432
PMI INCKennewick188248021
WATTS CONSTRUCTION INCKennewick69236720
BOYDS TREE SERVICE LLCKennewick194892320
WATTS CONSTRUCTION, INC.Kennewick495301320

New trucking companies in Kennewick, WA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

55 new USDOT records in Kennewick, WA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 28% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Sep 2026, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PNW VAN LINES LLCKennewick7598817Oct 22, 2026
DE ARMANY'S TRANSPORT LLCKennewick7793826Oct 15, 2026
FULL CIRCLE CONCRETE LLCKennewick4866823Oct 08, 2026
F.M.A. COURIER SOLUTIONS LLCKennewick9647587Oct 08, 2026
TAHOMA HAULING LLCKennewick5521451Oct 06, 2026
KG MASONRY LLCKennewick8953780Sep 30, 2026
AUTO RESCUE LLCKennewick8841535Sep 28, 2026
O.G 777 TRANSPORTATION LLCKennewick8231109Sep 18, 2026
RADIANT BUILDERS LLCKennewick6706007Sep 15, 2026
BUNCH FINNIGANKennewick4904928Sep 10, 2026

Freight brokers in Kennewick, WA

23 active records registered as a broker (3.7% of active census records in Kennewick, WA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
PASCO TRUCKING LLCKennewick283117Dec 1986
SPEEDY DELIVERY LLCKennewick1008991Mar 2002
VINTNERS LOGISTICS LLCKennewick1712808Nov 2007
LANDMARK TRUCKING INCKennewick2235791Nov 2011
WOOD TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCKennewick2239160Nov 2011
ELITE TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS LLCKennewick2240478Nov 2011
A & J TRANSPORT BROKERAGE LLCKennewick2246268Nov 2011
JS LOGISTICS LLCKennewick2249919Nov 2011
BABCOCK SERVICES INCKennewick2339782Sep 2012
THOMAS S DONMOYERKennewick2386216Mar 2013

Hazmat carriers in Kennewick, WA

51 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.2% of active census records in Kennewick, WA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
I W INTERNATIONAL INCKennewick105302194
APOLLO SHEET METALKennewick118904154
WATTS CONSTRUCTION INCKennewick69236720
WATTS CONSTRUCTION, INC.Kennewick495301320
APOLLO INCKennewick75857815
AUTO RESCUE LLCKennewick884153512
RAD TOWING INCKennewick238112011
GOODMAN & MEHLENBACHER ENTERPRISES INCKennewick10939279
EMPIRE BROS CONSTRUCTION LLCKennewick32156539
A & E TOWING PLUS LLCKennewick8470108

Passenger carriers in Kennewick, WA

17 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.7% of active census records in Kennewick, WA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
RAY POLAND & SONS INCKennewick68299919
EVERGREEN AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LLCKennewick336663816
LARRY MOOREKennewick19689655
MY MECHANIC LLCKennewick29163253
TC BLACK LLCKennewick33649283
CELEBRITY LIMOUSINE INCKennewick25106842
IVAN'S POLE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION LLCKennewick28652032
THE WASHINGTON OUTFITKennewick38090682
KENNEWICK MEDICAL INVESTORS LLCKennewick17905431
JULIO CESAR SANTACRUZKennewick25363721

Fleet makeup in Kennewick, WA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Kennewick, WA report on their MCS-150.

453tractors reported
1,177straight trucks
928trailers
38.9%of drivers hold a CDL
17,857median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned42994.7%
  • Term-leased224.9%
  • Trip-leased20.4%

Share of the 453 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi52629.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi38221.7%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi24714.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi60734.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner14828.7%
  • Ford6713.0%
  • Chevrolet5610.9%
  • Peterbilt428.1%
  • Kenworth417.9%
  • International367.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Kennewick, WA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 171 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Kennewick, WA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Kennewick, WA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

875roadside inspections
9.8%driver out-of-service rate
39.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
27reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Washington49756.8%
  • California9410.7%
  • Oregon809.1%
  • Colorado333.8%
  • Utah273.1%
  • Montana263.0%
  • Texas182.1%
  • Arizona161.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,148 records make up 1.3% of the 89,402 records reporting a physical location in Washington in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Washington

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution