City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Kent, Washington

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Kent, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Washington, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,875Census records
3,257Report 1+ power unit
52.9%Single power unit
345Fleets of 6 or more
4.3%Of Washington records

Reported fleet sizes in Kent

  • 0 power units61815.9%
  • 1 power unit2,04852.9%
  • 2–5 power units86422.3%
  • 6–20 power units2566.6%
  • 21–100 power units782.0%
  • Over 100 power units110.3%

The 3,875 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Kent company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Kent

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
NW DRYCLEANING & LAUNDRY SUPPLYDBA: HYUNDAI SUPPLY23205572
DANIEL R MURRAYDBA: PARTNERS CONSTRUCTION INC19745983
UTTAM TRUCKING LLCKent, WA44333471
NEXT TOWING LLCKent, WA42032971
STELLAR TRANSPORTATION LLCKent, WA35803925
UNITED JK TRUCKING LOGISTICS LLCKent, WA39681721
KEY PALLET LLCKent, WA41338021
FITSUM BIREDAKent, WA39654391
MOTHANA ALZUBAIDIDBA: HASAN MOVING COMPANY38924031
MARINE & INDUSTRIAL REPAIR INCKent, WA28259003
EBENEZER TRUCKING LLCDBA: EBENEZER TRUCKING23587101
ELLIS RECOVERY LLCKent, WA23079302
ALEXANDER EXHIBIT LLCKent, WA40481781
SUPERIOR TRUCK DRIVING LLCKent, WA21610922
BAL TRANS LLCKent, WA42797711
ZZ TOWING LLCKent, WA23574184
JAVIER REYESDBA: RJ AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE23435721
MUNDI TRANSPORT INCKent, WA43523582
AUJLA TRUCKING LLCKent, WA43321001
VELEZ DELIVERY SERVICES LLCKent, WA24911591

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Kent, WA

Carriers based in Kent, WA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

15new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
7operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
31phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Kent, WA

Active carriers based in Kent, WA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WEST COAST PAPER COMPANYKent311820262
OLSON BROS PROVAC LLCKent1011468168
STAR RENTALS INCKent59616156
SYSCO SEATTLE INCKent340091134
BLT TRANSPORT INCKent203480788
HARBOR FOODSERVICE OF SEATTLE LLCKent334016088
PRO STAR LOGISTIC INCKent300747080
TRANSCOLD DISTRIBUTION USA INCKent170637179
SMITH BROTHERS FARMS INCKent44702575
PETROCARD INCKent135141073

New trucking companies in Kent, WA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

146 new USDOT records in Kent, WA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 9% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2024, with 23. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CARTELLO RECORDSKent7595148Oct 23, 2026
MORE LOGISTICS LLCKent6751280Oct 19, 2026
SPARTAN THREE DELIVERY LLCKent7109858Oct 12, 2026
GS GLOBAL TRANS LLCKent5201415Oct 09, 2026
VICS QUALITY DELIVERY LLCKent9191974Oct 09, 2026
TFM TRUCKING LLCKent8181334Oct 08, 2026
RAINIER FREIGHT LLCKent5414815Oct 07, 2026
HUN LOGISTIC LLCKent4682065Oct 06, 2026
SBDT VENTURES LLCKent5181577Oct 06, 2026
ARVEEN EXPRESS LLCKent7487148Oct 06, 2026

Freight brokers in Kent, WA

135 active records registered as a broker (7.0% of active census records in Kent, WA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CORPORATE MOVING SYSTEMSKent505087Nov 1992
ADVANTAGE EXPRESS INCKent1169936Sep 2003
GSTS INCKent1359807Apr 2005
SPIRIT TRANSPORT SYSTEMS INC.Kent1424414Oct 2005
NORTHWEST PREMIER DELIVERY LLCKent1495795May 2006
NORVANCO INTERNATIONAL INCKent2211929Nov 2011
ATL CORPORATIONKent2212643Nov 2011
L DEAN WIGGANSKent2212936Nov 2011
FARWEST FREIGHT BROKERSKent2213021Nov 2011
JVK SYSTEMS INCKent2213480Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Kent, WA

141 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.3% of active census records in Kent, WA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SYSCO SEATTLE INCKent340091134
PRO STAR LOGISTIC INCKent300747080
PETROCARD INCKent135141073
BINFORD METALS & AUTO WRECKING LLCKent182468339
SPIRIT TRANSPORT SYSTEMS INC.Kent142441427
CFA LOGISTICS INCKent231424826
PACWEST MACHINERY LLCKent283614124
ARCHER CONSTRUCTION INCKent189624519
AMERICAN POWER SYSTEMS LLCKent305767615
ALEXANDER'S U-RENT RENTALSKent50987911

Passenger carriers in Kent, WA

36 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.9% of active census records in Kent, WA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WEST COAST PAPER COMPANYKent311820262
NORTHWEST LININGS & GEOTEXTILE PRODUCTS INCKent54534632
LINCOLN MOVING & STORAGE COMPANY INCKent15316131
LONG PAINTING COMPANYKent4686618
PACIFIC FOOD IMPORTERS INCKent5762238
WAY TO SALVATIONKent23476218
ANDREY'S DELIVERY EXPRESS LLCKent21965216
OMAX CORPORATIONKent32553526
TOW MASTERS LLCKent23573535
THE JOHN VOLKEN ACADEMYKent22611694

Fleet makeup in Kent, WA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Kent, WA report on their MCS-150.

2,971tractors reported
2,792straight trucks
5,245trailers
59.8%of drivers hold a CDL
46,078median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,91464.4%
  • Term-leased1,04835.3%
  • Trip-leased90.3%

Share of the 2,971 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi3,02145.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,00215.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi78811.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,80827.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner1,33941.3%
  • Volvo54016.6%
  • Kenworth2989.2%
  • Peterbilt2557.9%
  • International2527.8%
  • Hino1374.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Kent, WA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 672 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Kent, WA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Kent, WA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

8,380roadside inspections
5.2%driver out-of-service rate
25.9%vehicle out-of-service rate
235reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Washington3,81345.5%
  • California1,73720.7%
  • Oregon5416.5%
  • Utah2212.6%
  • Montana2182.6%
  • Alaska1732.1%
  • New Mexico1361.6%
  • Colorado1291.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,875 records make up 4.3% of the 89,402 records reporting a physical location in Washington in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Washington

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution