City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Woodbridge, Virginia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Woodbridge, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Virginia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,292Census records
2,086Report 1+ power unit
66.4%Single power unit
95Fleets of 6 or more
3.3%Of Virginia records

Reported fleet sizes in Woodbridge

  • 0 power units2069.0%
  • 1 power unit1,52166.4%
  • 2–5 power units47020.5%
  • 6–20 power units813.5%
  • 21–100 power units120.5%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 2,292 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Woodbridge company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Woodbridge

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PRO CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION LLCWoodbridge, VA40428231
COLNN LLCWoodbridge, VA45100021
STILL A BROWN LLCWoodbridge, VA35252831
FUTURO SOLUTIONS LLCDBA: FUTURO TRANSPORT LLC61293751
APEXIS, LLCWoodbridge, VA985759610
MAGED G NAEEMDBA: CHICKEN FRIENDLY38941921
DEMELTAF TRANSIT INCWoodbridge, VA34587161
MAK EAGLE LLCWoodbridge, VA44491731
BLACK BRONCO TRANSPORT LLCWoodbridge, VA44084861
MARATHON SERVICES LLCWoodbridge, VA44072591
JONE TRUCKING LLCWoodbridge, VA25333151
GALY TRANSPORT LLCWoodbridge, VA29823271
IRON HORSE TRANSPORTERSWoodbridge, VA40876061
ALLEYNE ALEXANDERWoodbridge, VA44278941
THR3 KINGS LOGISTICS LLCWoodbridge, VA42941951
SEPTEMBER TRUCKING LLCWoodbridge, VA34874131
PSALM 27 TRUCKING INCWoodbridge, VA16211251
RIVERA TRANSPORT LLCWoodbridge, VA45133181
ST MARTIN LOGISTIC LLCWoodbridge, VA85457251
DAYDAY CONSTRUCTION LLCWoodbridge, VA37370151

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Woodbridge, VA

Carriers based in Woodbridge, VA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

12new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
10phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Woodbridge, VA

Active carriers based in Woodbridge, VA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LCS SITE SERVICES LLCWoodbridge234597182
GLOBAL EAGLE TRUCKING LLCWoodbridge386219740
EXECUTIVE MOVING SYSTEMS INCWoodbridge48759534
JOE MOHOLLAND INCWoodbridge48622131
DSC TRANSPORTATION INCWoodbridge322515129
PANEL SYSTEMS, INC.Woodbridge893475918
ARGUETA ROOFING CONSTRUCTION INCWoodbridge331558717
RJP CONTRACTING LLCWoodbridge249885816
PULLEN MOVING COMPANY INCWoodbridge25153814
FJR TRANSPORT INCWoodbridge347209814

New trucking companies in Woodbridge, VA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

126 new USDOT records in Woodbridge, VA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 3% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2026, with 19. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LIAM SERVICES LLCWoodbridge4593778Oct 23, 2026
VEGA EXPRESS LLCWoodbridge5095842Oct 23, 2026
ALFREDOS TRUCKING INCWoodbridge9663741Oct 22, 2026
FA UNITED TRANSPORT LLCWoodbridge7258396Oct 21, 2026
IRON EAGLE LOGISTICS INCWoodbridge7098016Oct 16, 2026
JAP TRUCKING LLCWoodbridge7743594Oct 15, 2026
SILVER ROCK LOGISTICS LLCWoodbridge5524991Oct 13, 2026
JSSS HAULING AND TRUCKING SERVICES LLCWoodbridge9292850Oct 08, 2026
DANNYS LOGISTICS LLCWoodbridge6131671Oct 07, 2026
NORTHBRIDGE GROUP LLCWoodbridge7524901Oct 07, 2026

Freight brokers in Woodbridge, VA

58 active records registered as a broker (6.1% of active census records in Woodbridge, VA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
J P C FREIGHT FORWARDING INCWoodbridge2215455Nov 2011
HARRY EARL NEWLON JRWoodbridge2217833Nov 2011
COMMODORE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCWoodbridge2220975Nov 2011
FRANCONIA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INCWoodbridge2228180Nov 2011
I AND P TRUCKING INCWoodbridge2232795Nov 2011
COMPASS SUPPLY CHAIN CONSULTANTS LLCWoodbridge2238306Nov 2011
EMMANUEL MOTOR CARRIERS LOGISTICS LLCWoodbridge2239056Nov 2011
JOHANNI ACEVEDOWoodbridge2249477Nov 2011
SAS REMARKETING GROUP LLCWoodbridge2340629Sep 2012
AMANCUS TRANSPORT INCWoodbridge2436052Sep 2013

Hazmat carriers in Woodbridge, VA

80 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.4% of active census records in Woodbridge, VA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
LCS SITE SERVICES LLCWoodbridge234597182
CMR CRANE & RIGGING LLCWoodbridge278359612
DJ'S TOWING INCWoodbridge40732429
MID-ATLANTIC WRECKER SERVICE INCWoodbridge6340368
B3 ENTERPRISES LLCWoodbridge37405206
LEONARD-SPLAINE CO INCWoodbridge3366015
DOOR SYSTEMS INCWoodbridge19029155
DAVID SCOTTWoodbridge21099814
BROTHER'S TOWING & RECOVERY INCWoodbridge23182454
RIVERA'S TOWING LLCWoodbridge28996323

Passenger carriers in Woodbridge, VA

24 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.5% of active census records in Woodbridge, VA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
MOTOR VEHICLE BUSINESS LLCWoodbridge42057938
EZP CONSTRUCTION LLCWoodbridge42385695
JUDITH SWEETWoodbridge12523054
NASH LUX LLCWoodbridge44870374
NBA CORPORATIONWoodbridge6180052
JOSE GARCIA CARNEIROWoodbridge11314962
NUZ & JAZZ INCWoodbridge16478892
JEB TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCWoodbridge26345852
MA TOUR TRAVEL LLCWoodbridge30036472
KING ARTHUR MEDICAL TRANSPORTATION LLCWoodbridge37763862

Fleet makeup in Woodbridge, VA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Woodbridge, VA report on their MCS-150.

518tractors reported
1,056straight trucks
663trailers
48.7%of drivers hold a CDL
29,414median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned42181.3%
  • Term-leased8917.2%
  • Trip-leased81.5%

Share of the 518 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi70437.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi74039.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1457.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi28515.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner20028.3%
  • Volvo8912.6%
  • Kenworth8411.9%
  • Mack7110.0%
  • International638.9%
  • Ford405.7%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Woodbridge, VA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 308 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Woodbridge, VA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Woodbridge, VA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,365roadside inspections
16.3%driver out-of-service rate
30.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
76reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Maryland32023.4%
  • Virginia27820.4%
  • North Carolina624.5%
  • Tennessee614.5%
  • Texas493.6%
  • Pennsylvania483.5%
  • Arkansas352.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,292 records make up 3.3% of the 69,768 records reporting a physical location in Virginia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Virginia

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution