City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Manassas, Virginia

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Manassas, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Virginia, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,895Census records
1,725Report 1+ power unit
55.0%Single power unit
169Fleets of 6 or more
2.7%Of Virginia records

Reported fleet sizes in Manassas

  • 0 power units1709.0%
  • 1 power unit1,04355.0%
  • 2–5 power units51327.1%
  • 6–20 power units1337.0%
  • 21–100 power units351.8%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,895 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Manassas company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Manassas

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
PRECISION DEMO LLCManassas, VA13700527
YUBELKIS & C LOGISTICS INCManassas, VA42424025
JNS LOGISTICS LLCManassas, VA37863962
ROUTELY LLCManassas, VA62473582
G D C INCManassas, VA2576881
PRESTIGE DRYWALL LLCManassas, VA43180712
MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY OF DIVINE MERCYDBA: HOUSE OF MERCY23774341
PROLINE HAULING LLCManassas, VA44769721
TIGER DELIVERY LLCManassas, VA32165781
LCM TRUCKING LLCManassas, VA10333431
ADVANTAGE GLASS CO INCManassas, VA14212804
BAMBAM LLCManassas, VA310429720
EL JEFE TRUCKINManassas, VA84380412
TONY R GRIFFITHDBA: T R GRIFFITH TRUCKING24866161
ECONOMY LANDSCAPING LLCManassas, VA37967141
IMPERIAL TRANSPORT INCManassas, VA67245131
AAA CDL SCHOOL LLCManassas, VA21746434
RAMIREZ VAN LINE INCManassas, VA42600532
P DIAZ TRANSPORT LLCManassas, VA29694362
L4 CUSTOM CABINET COManassas, VA30060181

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Manassas, VA

Carriers based in Manassas, VA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Manassas, VA

Active carriers based in Manassas, VA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
M PITTMAN ENTERPRISES LCManassas1008530200
FIBER NETWORK SERVICES INCManassas350324191
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVEManassas53968884
FINLEY ASPHALT & SEALING INCManassas63933673
ABLE MOVING & STORAGE INCManassas53397460
VSL ELECTRICAL SIGNING LIGHTING LLCManassas353969657
NEWPORT CONCRETE INCManassas51244253
RESURFACE INCManassas189923052
SOUTHLAND INSULATORS INCManassas54945248
ATLANTIC EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS INCManassas208112347

New trucking companies in Manassas, VA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

113 new USDOT records in Manassas, VA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 20% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2026, with 15. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HERDEZ FREIGHT LINES LLCManassas5499483Oct 10, 2026
RAPIDX LLCManassas7040436Oct 07, 2026
JAC EXPRESS SERVICE LLCManassas9413634Oct 05, 2026
EL JEFE TRUCKINManassas8438041Oct 01, 2026
AYALA ELECTRIC LLCManassas5372873Sep 30, 2026
RIM TOWING SERVICES LLCManassas8889332Sep 30, 2026
TOP ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LLCManassas5465256Sep 22, 2026
IMPERIAL TRANSPORT INCManassas6724513Sep 22, 2026
ALANI TRANSPORTATION ENTERPRISE LLCManassas6583106Sep 20, 2026
FREDDY AND SON LLCManassas5530844Sep 16, 2026

Freight brokers in Manassas, VA

52 active records registered as a broker (6.3% of active census records in Manassas, VA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
1-CALL MOVING SOLUTIONS INCManassas1462136Feb 2006
S & M SYSTEMS INCManassas2212110Nov 2011
VERNON L MARTINManassas2227638Nov 2011
M J ROBIC DISTRIBUTING CO INCManassas2227672Nov 2011
HOWE TRANSPORTATION ENTERPRISES INCManassas2236791Nov 2011
JIMAH INCManassas2238059Nov 2011
JANDO LOGISTICS INCManassas2239217Nov 2011
PHILLIPS INDUSTRIES INCManassas2243311Nov 2011
LAS ROCAS TRUCKING INCManassas2246451Nov 2011
PRESTIGE AUTO SHIPPERS LLCManassas2246549Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Manassas, VA

90 active records with the hazmat indicator set (10.9% of active census records in Manassas, VA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
M PITTMAN ENTERPRISES LCManassas1008530200
VSL ELECTRICAL SIGNING LIGHTING LLCManassas353969657
COMMONWEALTH PAVING INCORPORATEDManassas174152138
ALLSITE CONTRACTING LLCManassas117562933
THE ANDERSON COMPANY LLCManassas69842832
B&B SIGNAL COMPANY LLCManassas148800229
E E WINE INCManassas25469322
BATTLEFIELD ROOFING COManassas40141519
JGR EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND SALES LLCManassas190868619
KGS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCManassas228912718

Passenger carriers in Manassas, VA

17 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.1% of active census records in Manassas, VA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CRIGGER CONTRACTING INCManassas74986226
SOUTHLAND CONCRETE CORPORATIONManassas65783412
IRRIGATION SERVICES INCManassas5341907
PRECISION DEMO LLCManassas13700527
CAPITAL EXECUTIVE LIMOUSINE INCManassas8237606
ENNIS ELECTRIC COMPANY INCManassas4228625
MANASSAS RETAIL INCManassas42429245
AAA CDL SCHOOL LLCManassas21746434
JUAN G ROMERO PORTILLOManassas21865743
UNIQUE TRANSPORTATION LLCManassas30674622

Fleet makeup in Manassas, VA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Manassas, VA report on their MCS-150.

688tractors reported
2,344straight trucks
855trailers
44.7%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned52776.6%
  • Term-leased15923.1%
  • Trip-leased20.3%

Share of the 688 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,04230.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,72350.1%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1885.5%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi48814.2%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner19321.5%
  • Kenworth13014.5%
  • Ford10912.1%
  • Peterbilt10611.8%
  • Mack9210.2%
  • Volvo657.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Manassas, VA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 294 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Manassas, VA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Manassas, VA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,653roadside inspections
14.2%driver out-of-service rate
26.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
144reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Virginia41725.2%
  • Maryland36822.3%
  • North Carolina17010.3%
  • South Carolina1348.1%
  • Tennessee513.1%
  • Louisiana462.8%
  • Texas412.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,895 records make up 2.7% of the 69,768 records reporting a physical location in Virginia in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Virginia

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution