City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Passaic, New Jersey

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Passaic, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New Jersey, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,249Census records
1,072Report 1+ power unit
64.0%Single power unit
48Fleets of 6 or more
0.9%Of New Jersey records

Reported fleet sizes in Passaic

  • 0 power units17714.2%
  • 1 power unit79964.0%
  • 2–5 power units22518.0%
  • 6–20 power units362.9%
  • 21–100 power units80.6%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,249 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Passaic company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Passaic

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
M PIRE TRANSPORTATION LLCPassaic, NJ32823571
DUO TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCPassaic, NJ379112616
MUSCLE AUTO REPAIR LLCPassaic, NJ43427311
MENDEZ L TOWING CORPPassaic, NJ39739991
FJMS TRANSPORTATION INCPassaic, NJ44267917
BETO'S BEEF & CHEESE DISTRIBUTOR LLCDBA: CARNES DON BETO45667691
VALU RENTALS LLCPassaic, NJ39790434
48 PLUS EXPRESS DELIVERY LLCPassaic, NJ41479821
USA WAREHOUSING SERVICES LLCPassaic, NJ41236262
LJ LOGISTICS GROUP LLCPassaic, NJ43405701
LOAD CHASER LOGISTICS LLCPassaic, NJ71523651
G & G DELIVERY SERVICES LLCPassaic, NJ45367011
BONOSBEN TRANSPORT CORPPassaic, NJ30721211
MASTER PRODUCE INCPassaic, NJ38023771
MASON TECH LLCPassaic, NJ17785532
JOWELLS TRANSPORTS LLCPassaic, NJ45308851
ALL FOR YOU PRODUCTS CORPPassaic, NJ24704973
J&Y REYES TRANSPORTATION LLCPassaic, NJ45375051
CARTAGENA LOSGISTICS LLCPassaic, NJ51000512
GREEN LOGISTICS INDUSTRIES LLCPassaic, NJ34350151

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Passaic, NJ

Carriers based in Passaic, NJ, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

7new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
4operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
7phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Passaic, NJ

Active carriers based in Passaic, NJ, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JOSHUA TOURS LLCPassaic3146758167
JERSEY KIDS TRANSPORTATION INCPassaic296935929
HES TRANS INCPassaic220131326
CENTRAL SUPPLY INCPassaic101693921
GREEN TREE FOODSERVICE LLCPassaic328918420
ELITE TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS INCPassaic236487117
ABI TRANSPORT LLCPassaic357461516
DUO TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCPassaic379112616
SAC TRANSPORT LLCPassaic432618316
QUIXTAR ENTERPRISES LLCPassaic362244613

New trucking companies in Passaic, NJ

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

66 new USDOT records in Passaic, NJ in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 8% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jan 2025, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LUIS TRANSPORTATION LLCPassaic7814628Oct 23, 2026
JCP TRUCKING CORPPassaic6070334Oct 20, 2026
MAR AUTO TRANSPORT LLCPassaic9385354Oct 14, 2026
SULTANA TRUCKING CORPORATIONPassaic7085679Oct 08, 2026
LOAD CHASER LOGISTICS LLCPassaic7152365Oct 08, 2026
DELGADO TRUCKING CORPPassaic5799294Oct 07, 2026
LW LOGISTICS LLCPassaic9553612Oct 05, 2026
THE FAMILY TRANSPORT 15 LLCPassaic4657838Sep 23, 2026
LOS MACARIO TRUCKING CORPPassaic6969321Sep 23, 2026
MEXVER EXPRESS LLC.Passaic8441949Sep 09, 2026

Freight brokers in Passaic, NJ

13 active records registered as a broker (3.5% of active census records in Passaic, NJ).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HES TRANS INCPassaic2201313Oct 2011
J FOX TRANSPORT INCPassaic2220395Nov 2011
PB BROKERAGE LLCPassaic2379669Feb 2013
CARU TRANSPORT LLCPassaic3127219Apr 2018
JR INTERSTATE LLCPassaic3423874May 2020
LOGISTICS USA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANYPassaic3477313Aug 2020
CFF LOGISTICS CORPPassaic3511405Oct 2020
ROCK AND ROLLING FREIGHT SERVICES LLCPassaic3588898Mar 2021
SAN MARCOS LLCPassaic3869232Apr 2022
LUREY LOGISTICS LLCPassaic3872977Apr 2022

Hazmat carriers in Passaic, NJ

30 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.0% of active census records in Passaic, NJ).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
SUMMIT TRANSPORT CORPPassaic3739365
ROAD RUNNERS TOWING LLCPassaic25291863
BASEM ELNATSHEPassaic21195662
BYS LOGISTICS ONE CORPORATIONPassaic32960842
L & Z TRANSPORTATION LLCPassaic34627362
MELO EXPRESS LLCPassaic25604301
123 TOWING INCPassaic29512461
E & R FREIGHT TRUCKING LLCPassaic29812741
JOAQUIN ALVAREZPassaic31321981
M PIRE TRANSPORTATION LLCPassaic32823571

Passenger carriers in Passaic, NJ

16 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.3% of active census records in Passaic, NJ).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JOSHUA TOURS LLCPassaic3146758167
JERSEY KIDS TRANSPORTATION INCPassaic296935929
N J PREFERRED LLCPassaic37976105
TAFF TRANSPORTATION INCPassaic15780343
TRANSPORTATION GARZONPassaic29084513
BELTON TOURS INCPassaic8210482
BASEM ELNATSHEPassaic21195662
MARINE DEPOT AND SERVICEPassaic25303112
FRANKLIN BROWNPassaic15165621
CHRYSTAL TRANSPORTATION LLCPassaic19318381

Fleet makeup in Passaic, NJ

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Passaic, NJ report on their MCS-150.

291tractors reported
373straight trucks
227trailers
49.7%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned24885.2%
  • Term-leased3612.4%
  • Trip-leased72.4%

Share of the 291 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi35633.9%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi36634.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi545.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi27326.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner13427.6%
  • Hino6513.4%
  • Volvo5711.7%
  • Blub316.4%
  • Isuzu296.0%
  • Chevrolet275.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Passaic, NJ over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 121 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Passaic, NJ carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Passaic, NJ in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

926roadside inspections
17.1%driver out-of-service rate
27.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
40reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New Jersey29331.6%
  • New York18620.1%
  • Pennsylvania10010.8%
  • Maryland596.4%
  • Connecticut525.6%
  • North Carolina323.5%
  • Massachusetts232.5%
  • Delaware192.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,249 records make up 0.9% of the 131,894 records reporting a physical location in New Jersey in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New Jersey

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution