City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Hackensack, New Jersey

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Hackensack, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New Jersey, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,218Census records
1,067Report 1+ power unit
60.3%Single power unit
88Fleets of 6 or more
0.9%Of New Jersey records

Reported fleet sizes in Hackensack

  • 0 power units15112.4%
  • 1 power unit73560.3%
  • 2–5 power units24420.0%
  • 6–20 power units685.6%
  • 21–100 power units161.3%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,218 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Hackensack company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Hackensack

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MIKOS LLCHackensack, NJ31416491
YARDIE WORKS LLCHackensack, NJ42767721
SEALINK TRUCKING LLCHackensack, NJ39730352
SCARY07 EXPRESS LLCHackensack, NJ42067661
S&R TOTAL TRANSPORT CORPHackensack, NJ41818452
AMADO TRANSPORT LLCHackensack, NJ44472191
EINAR TRUCKING INCHackensack, NJ9063161
R&R ELITE TRANSPORT LLCHackensack, NJ37693902
TEAR DROPS TRUCKING LLCHackensack, NJ15152901
THE FANA GROUP LLCHackensack, NJ56658621
JK SOLUTION INCHackensack, NJ33549361
GLOBAL 1 MOVERS INCHackensack, NJ21610591
BLACK ADRENALYNE LOGISTICS LLCHackensack, NJ47258501
CONCRETE CONCEPTS OF NJ INCHackensack, NJ9419364
PUM YANG LOGISTICS INCHackensack, NJ6466112
JM TRUCKS TRANSPORTATION LLCHackensack, NJ40499581
ACCORD LOGISTICS LLCHackensack, NJ21760471
J&F GROUP INCHackensack, NJ25268241
FJD HD INCHackensack, NJ8859505
LAZALA LOGISTICS LLCHackensack, NJ44990341

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Hackensack, NJ

Carriers based in Hackensack, NJ, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
4carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Hackensack, NJ

Active carriers based in Hackensack, NJ, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JOHN LECKIE INCHackensack828780100
THE ARC OF BERGEN AND PASSAIC COUNTIESHackensack295379243
GREEN MEADOWS LANDSCAPING INCHackensack82829428
CONQUEST CONSTRUCTION INCHackensack325483225
BERGEN BROOKSIDE TOWING CORPHackensack56417824
LIBERTY CONTRACTING CORPHackensack63124420
LOVATO LANDSCAPING LLCHackensack215933020
TOTAL SOURCE LOGISTICS INCHackensack69168417
1 RELIABLE TRANSPORTATION INCHackensack195350816
MTS LANDSCAPING AND DESIGN INCHackensack324415215

New trucking companies in Hackensack, NJ

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

57 new USDOT records in Hackensack, NJ in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 3% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2024, with 10. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MIE HOLDING COMPANY LLCHackensack4977488Oct 23, 2026
STARS MOVERS LLCHackensack6177615Oct 12, 2026
LOZANO SUPREME LOGISTICS LLCHackensack6931731Oct 08, 2026
CARGOCRAFT LOGISTICS LLCHackensack6899107Oct 07, 2026
PORT LINK TRANSPORTATION LLCHackensack8971952Oct 07, 2026
JORM DISTRIBUTION INCHackensack5954221Oct 04, 2026
AZUAYA TRANSPORT LLCHackensack7265214Oct 03, 2026
JPS AUTOTRANSPORT LLCHackensack5068030Sep 29, 2026
THE FANA GROUP LLCHackensack5665862Sep 21, 2026
MCJC TRANSPORT LLCHackensack7124234Sep 15, 2026

Freight brokers in Hackensack, NJ

20 active records registered as a broker (4.8% of active census records in Hackensack, NJ).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CLIFFORD TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCHackensack2211936Nov 2011
BRIAR SPECIALIZED TRAVEL INCHackensack2217815Nov 2011
OMNI-TRANS INCHackensack2220192Nov 2011
TRANSPORTATION MARKETING SYSTEMS INCHackensack2226284Nov 2011
NATIONAL FREIGHT AUDIT & PAYMENT SERVICE INCHackensack2229371Nov 2011
ACADIA TOWING INCHackensack2236371Nov 2011
ALL OVER BROKERAGE INCHackensack2239351Nov 2011
PAMIR LOGISTICS INCHackensack2872084Mar 2016
NIT LOGISTICS INCHackensack2998708Apr 2017
ATLANTICUS SERVICES LLCHackensack3152455Jun 2018

Hazmat carriers in Hackensack, NJ

18 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.3% of active census records in Hackensack, NJ).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BERGEN BROOKSIDE TOWING CORPHackensack56417824
TOTAL SOURCE LOGISTICS INCHackensack69168417
ALL POINTS AUTO & TOWING INCHackensack4620317
T & C LANDSCAPING CO INCHackensack9328537
MORE SPECIALIZED TRANSPORT INCHackensack3959605
EVER-READY OIL COMPANY INCHackensack29055105
POLIFLY TOWING INCHackensack15398114
ALBERTOS CONSTRUCTION LLCHackensack25642463
NOWTRUCKING 365 LLCHackensack36212273
EXPRESS TOWING SERVICE LLCHackensack16256391

Passenger carriers in Hackensack, NJ

10 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.4% of active census records in Hackensack, NJ).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JOHN LECKIE INCHackensack828780100
THE ARC OF BERGEN AND PASSAIC COUNTIESHackensack295379243
BARBARO ELECTRIC CO INCHackensack23220372
ALL-STAR ELECTRICAL SERVICES INCHackensack7098641
PARADIGM AMBULETTE LLCHackensack35195681
ARCHIE LEWIS JOHNSON PRIVATE BANKHackensack40491651
HRC ENTERPRISE GROUP CORPHackensack40837941
JENNIFER PRATTSHackensack43099341
PRICELESS LIFE CARE LLCHackensack43481351

Fleet makeup in Hackensack, NJ

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Hackensack, NJ report on their MCS-150.

224tractors reported
704straight trucks
252trailers
41.4%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned18482.1%
  • Term-leased3817.0%
  • Trip-leased20.9%

Share of the 224 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi36428.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi35127.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi846.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi46336.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner9919.4%
  • International5110.0%
  • Ford448.6%
  • Hino428.3%
  • Isuzu397.7%
  • Volvo356.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Hackensack, NJ over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 131 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Hackensack, NJ carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Hackensack, NJ in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,005roadside inspections
17.6%driver out-of-service rate
32.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
52reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New Jersey40540.3%
  • New York23022.9%
  • Pennsylvania888.8%
  • Connecticut424.2%
  • Maryland393.9%
  • Massachusetts141.4%
  • Mississippi131.3%
  • Tennessee131.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,218 records make up 0.9% of the 131,894 records reporting a physical location in New Jersey in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New Jersey

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution