City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Linden, New Jersey

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Linden, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within New Jersey, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,915Census records
1,557Report 1+ power unit
54.8%Single power unit
127Fleets of 6 or more
1.5%Of New Jersey records

Reported fleet sizes in Linden

  • 0 power units35818.7%
  • 1 power unit1,04954.8%
  • 2–5 power units38119.9%
  • 6–20 power units1015.3%
  • 21–100 power units211.1%
  • Over 100 power units50.3%

The 1,915 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Linden company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Linden

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
GARDEN STATE BUILDING SUPPLYLinden, NJ32523782
EZ BELL TRANSIT LLCLinden, NJ44455251
PCT EXPRESS CORPLinden, NJ37922481
ED MACK TRUCKINGLinden, NJ18881445
J S CARRIERS CORPLinden, NJ18489782
YOMAR TRUCKING LLCLinden, NJ34554731
ACTION TRANSPORTATION LLCLinden, NJ33507941
FLOMA TRANSPORTATION LLCLinden, NJ40153512
A1 GLOBAL TRUCKING LLCLinden, NJ34766003
A-CLASS TRUCK REPAIR LLCLinden, NJ37468441
DOMINIUS TRANSPORTATION LLCLinden, NJ44152671
TOWERS TRUCKING LLCLinden, NJ30548301
NORTH EAST LINEN SUPPLY COMPANY INCLinden, NJ148644318
PRIMO DUMPSTER SERVICE LLCLinden, NJ21453182
MEME EXPRESS CORPORATIONLinden, NJ44430842
JCV TRUCKING CORPLinden, NJ24531682
RAUDA LOGISTICSLinden, NJ39836271
CUSTOM BANDAG INCLinden, NJ53624471
NEW DICKSON TRADING LLCLinden, NJ14301246
KIMBER PETROLEUM CORPORATIONLinden, NJ63470412

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Linden, NJ

Carriers based in Linden, NJ, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
4operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
14phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Linden, NJ

Active carriers based in Linden, NJ, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VILLANI BUS COMPANY INCLinden24858141
FOUR RUNNERS TRANSPORT INCLinden404242380
S BERTRAM INCLinden86625572
CUSTOM BANDAG INCLinden53624471
MAXIMUM QUALITY FOODS INCLinden63350869
DOUBLE G TRANS INCLinden416372658
LUN & RUN INCLinden405429150
KOMCHIK INCLinden411102645
GOODWIN TRUCKING GROUP INCLinden324471428
AUCHTER INDUSTRIAL VAC SERVICE INCLinden25813425

New trucking companies in Linden, NJ

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

85 new USDOT records in Linden, NJ in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 12% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2026, with 14. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
VAN GLORY TRANSPORT LLCLinden9528066Oct 21, 2026
V&A PRADO TRANSPORT LLCLinden9228963Oct 13, 2026
J COLVIN ENTERPRISE LLCLinden6339545Oct 12, 2026
RENEGADOS DISTRIBUTION LLCLinden6170014Oct 05, 2026
CRUZ NUNEZ TRUCKING LLCLinden4962955Sep 30, 2026
LET IT RIP TRANSPORT LLCLinden5236396Sep 29, 2026
BLUEANCHOR LOGISTICS GROUP LLCLinden8976616Sep 29, 2026
WING GLOBAL LTDLinden5249874Sep 11, 2026
TTHS HOLDINGS LLCLinden7580515Sep 08, 2026
ONE HAUL JUNK REMOVAL LLCLinden9009220Sep 08, 2026

Freight brokers in Linden, NJ

61 active records registered as a broker (9.4% of active census records in Linden, NJ).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
LINDEN BULK TRANSPORTATION CO INCLinden237425Aug 1983
TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INCLinden698987Jul 1997
UNSWORTH TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL INCLinden2211924Nov 2011
SAKAHIRA TRADING CORPLinden2212191Nov 2011
DISTRIBUTION WAREHOUSE & SERVICE INCLinden2212822Nov 2011
DEPENDABLE AUTO SHIPPERS INCLinden2213481Nov 2011
DIRORY INDUSTRIES INCLinden2213836Nov 2011
MINTAR SERVICE INCLinden2218339Nov 2011
HARBOR BAY WAREHOUSE CO INCLinden2218894Nov 2011
LINDA CHRISTINE JACKSONLinden2219335Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Linden, NJ

42 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.5% of active census records in Linden, NJ).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
KOMCHIK INCLinden411102645
AUCHTER INDUSTRIAL VAC SERVICE INCLinden25813425
KRAFT INDUSTRIAL CLEANING INCLinden184453310
RJS TOWING SERVICE LLCLinden18771879
J W GOODLIFFE & SON INCLinden3286994
PETROLEUM CARRIERS INCLinden10752474
HI-TECH TRUCKING INCLinden17662593
A K PROGRESS CORPORATIONLinden17678733
TOM KRUTIS EXCAVATING INCLinden18491483
ARGUS TRANS INCLinden29794363

Passenger carriers in Linden, NJ

19 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.9% of active census records in Linden, NJ).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
VILLANI BUS COMPANY INCLinden24858141
MAXIMUM QUALITY FOODS INCLinden63350869
LUN & RUN INCLinden405429150
TRU LIMOUSINE LLCLinden87065112
BDS BUILDERS LLCLinden26341387
JE LIMOUSINE LLCLinden45657086
GREENWICH HOLDINGS LLCLinden29522174
JB3 ENTERPRISES INCLinden5051761
IVAN RAMIREZLinden17253681
FLAMING MEAT WAREHOUSELinden32477071

Fleet makeup in Linden, NJ

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Linden, NJ report on their MCS-150.

652tractors reported
824straight trucks
537trailers
63.6%of drivers hold a CDL
25,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned56686.8%
  • Term-leased8513.0%
  • Trip-leased10.2%

Share of the 652 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi74739.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi59231.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1457.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi39220.9%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner19024.4%
  • International9812.6%
  • Volvo8711.2%
  • Hino668.5%
  • Ford445.6%
  • Kenworth425.4%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Linden, NJ over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 201 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Linden, NJ carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Linden, NJ in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,637roadside inspections
11.3%driver out-of-service rate
24.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
80reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • New Jersey65640.1%
  • New York31719.4%
  • Pennsylvania17110.4%
  • Maryland1096.7%
  • Connecticut1026.2%
  • Massachusetts261.6%
  • Ohio251.5%
  • North Carolina231.4%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,915 records make up 1.5% of the 131,894 records reporting a physical location in New Jersey in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in New Jersey

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution