City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Glen Burnie, Maryland

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Glen Burnie, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Maryland, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,631Census records
1,448Report 1+ power unit
58.9%Single power unit
98Fleets of 6 or more
1.7%Of Maryland records

Reported fleet sizes in Glen Burnie

  • 0 power units18311.2%
  • 1 power unit96158.9%
  • 2–5 power units38923.9%
  • 6–20 power units694.2%
  • 21–100 power units241.5%
  • Over 100 power units50.3%

The 1,631 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Glen Burnie company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Glen Burnie

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
GRACE EMPIRE, LLCGlen Burnie, MD82067661
BROWN'S TRANSPORTATIONGlen Burnie, MD30069711
CONNELLY COMMUNICATIONS COMPANYGlen Burnie, MD39057321
WJ EXPERT TREE SERVICESGlen Burnie, MD24736011
MARROQUIN CONSTRUCTION LLCGlen Burnie, MD32546692
CADELL DORSEYDBA: DORSEY'S GRADALL SERVICES27934341
D&G SHIPPINGGlen Burnie, MD38444471
DIAMOND TRUCKING LLCGlen Burnie, MD25816381
V & SON TREE SERVICES LLCGlen Burnie, MD38316461
ADVANCED HOME CONTRACTOR LLCGlen Burnie, MD44540342
ROAD SAFETY LLCGlen Burnie, MD127643324
CARTER'S HAULING LLCGlen Burnie, MD21992573
QUALITY TREE SERVICES LLCGlen Burnie, MD40364984
JOHN R WAGNERDBA: WAGNER MASONRY23444741
CHESAPEAKE ACOUSTIC SOLUTIONS INCGlen Burnie, MD10075162
DIDLAKE INCGlen Burnie, MD255021310
LIMBURG LOGISTICS LLCGlen Burnie, MD45675241
TOSKOV & SONS EXCAVATING INCGlen Burnie, MD13121465
OLD LINE PLUMBING LLCGlen Burnie, MD31165511
HARBOR TRAILER REPAIR LLPGlen Burnie, MD71680302

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Glen Burnie, MD

Carriers based in Glen Burnie, MD, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

4new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Glen Burnie, MD

Active carriers based in Glen Burnie, MD, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
R E MICHEL COMPANYGlen Burnie261956578
BALTIMORE TANK LINES LLCGlen Burnie84666130
JUBB'S BUS SERVICE INCGlen Burnie53399458
SUNRISE SAFETY SERVICESGlen Burnie106048451
PROVIDENCE CENTER INCGlen Burnie177740345
GOTUGO LLCGlen Burnie169639637
ROAD SAFETY, LLCGlen Burnie697705636
HUBERS BUS SERVICE INCGlen Burnie13551631
FMD DISTRIBUTION LLCGlen Burnie102249728
RELIABLE LIQUORS INCGlen Burnie34369724

New trucking companies in Glen Burnie, MD

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

72 new USDOT records in Glen Burnie, MD in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 1% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Apr 2025, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
JR TRAILER RENTALS LLCGlen Burnie6276240Oct 13, 2026
AJ ROADSIDE & FLEET INCGlen Burnie7654804Oct 07, 2026
LOGISTIC INNOVATIONS BROKERAGE LLCGlen Burnie8681561Oct 07, 2026
BAIG LOGISTICS LLCGlen Burnie9151708Oct 06, 2026
MEL SERVICES LLCGlen Burnie7164947Sep 28, 2026
F & A LOGISTICS LLCGlen Burnie8884513Sep 28, 2026
CONCRETE & PAVERS CONNECTION, LLCGlen Burnie9853634Sep 16, 2026
BLANCO N SERVICES, LLCGlen Burnie9647035Sep 10, 2026
SAFE BET TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICSGlen Burnie6567548Sep 09, 2026
GRACE EMPIRE, LLCGlen Burnie8206766Sep 08, 2026

Freight brokers in Glen Burnie, MD

37 active records registered as a broker (4.5% of active census records in Glen Burnie, MD).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MIKADE DELIVERY SERVICE INCGlen Burnie673898Jan 1997
VMW EXPRESS LLCGlen Burnie1849785Jan 2009
JOHN S CONNOR INCGlen Burnie2211862Nov 2011
BWI CORPORATIONGlen Burnie2212723Nov 2011
EAST-WEST CONSOLIDATORS INCGlen Burnie2218925Nov 2011
CONSOLIDATED TRAILER TRANSPORT INCGlen Burnie2219954Nov 2011
LH TELEMARKETING SOLUTIONS INCGlen Burnie2236345Nov 2011
MILLSHIRE ENTERPRISES INCGlen Burnie2237695Nov 2011
PATHWAY LOGISTICS LLCGlen Burnie2270620Feb 2012
TOTAL TRUCK TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLCGlen Burnie2442316Oct 2013

Hazmat carriers in Glen Burnie, MD

71 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.6% of active census records in Glen Burnie, MD).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
R E MICHEL COMPANYGlen Burnie261956578
GSID CONSTRUCTION LLCGlen Burnie356341322
ALL GREEN MANAGEMENT INCGlen Burnie177527314
GKS TOWING & RECOVERY INCGlen Burnie429433610
CLEAN FUELS ASSOCIATES INCGlen Burnie4485809
MARYLAND PROFESSIONAL TREE SERVICES LLCGlen Burnie35726267
HARDWARE VILLAGE INCGlen Burnie14373495
BOSS & BOUJEE DEDICATED LOGISTICS TRUCKING LLCGlen Burnie39922615
FIRST FREIGHT INCGlen Burnie4464094
LEROY DIXON ENTERPRISES INCGlen Burnie5991373

Passenger carriers in Glen Burnie, MD

28 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.4% of active census records in Glen Burnie, MD).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JUBB'S BUS SERVICE INCGlen Burnie53399458
PROVIDENCE CENTER INCGlen Burnie177740345
HUBERS BUS SERVICE INCGlen Burnie13551631
MCLEAN CONTRACTING COMPANY INCGlen Burnie17601222
DIDLAKE INCGlen Burnie255021310
CABINET WAREHOUSE INCGlen Burnie15063106
ALPHA LIMOUSINE SERVICE CORPORATIONGlen Burnie31521975
POWER LAWN SERVICE LLCGlen Burnie11358654
SWIFTPARK BWIGlen Burnie32142074
ALL PURPOSE LIMOUSINE LLCGlen Burnie24472282

Fleet makeup in Glen Burnie, MD

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Glen Burnie, MD report on their MCS-150.

353tractors reported
1,930straight trucks
705trailers
28.0%of drivers hold a CDL
17,531median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned25672.5%
  • Term-leased9627.2%
  • Trip-leased10.3%

Share of the 353 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi57019.3%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi78826.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2177.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,38546.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner26624.2%
  • Ford17015.4%
  • International12111.0%
  • Chevrolet817.4%
  • Mack716.4%
  • Peterbilt585.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Glen Burnie, MD over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 218 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Glen Burnie, MD carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Glen Burnie, MD in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,584roadside inspections
12.2%driver out-of-service rate
21.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
78reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Maryland1,83971.2%
  • Pennsylvania1194.6%
  • Virginia732.8%
  • New York682.6%
  • North Carolina642.5%
  • Delaware512.0%
  • California401.5%
  • New Jersey281.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,631 records make up 1.7% of the 96,423 records reporting a physical location in Maryland in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Maryland

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution