City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Laurel, Maryland

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Laurel, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Maryland, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,039Census records
1,840Report 1+ power unit
60.6%Single power unit
119Fleets of 6 or more
2.1%Of Maryland records

Reported fleet sizes in Laurel

  • 0 power units1999.8%
  • 1 power unit1,23560.6%
  • 2–5 power units48623.8%
  • 6–20 power units793.9%
  • 21–100 power units291.4%
  • Over 100 power units110.5%

The 2,039 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Laurel company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Laurel

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BRADLEY CONCRETE INCLaurel, MD11850652
TONYS TREE SERVICE LLCLaurel, MD41556661
CONCRETE CUTTING CO LLCLaurel, MD13471341
MIDWAY MOBILE VILLAGE INCLaurel, MD30123221
ALSAFAR MUBASHARATAN LLCLaurel, MD44687281
JORIC EXPRESS LLCLaurel, MD65863812
G A PAVING LLCLaurel, MD38258791
GOLDEN BRIDGE LOGISTICSLaurel, MD43591751
B&B TRANSPORTATION LLCLaurel, MD29225655
FREESTATE EXPRESS DELIVERY INCLaurel, MD10188432
H&H FOOD SERVICE LLCLaurel, MD36307812
INTEGRITY LOGISTICS LLCLaurel, MD37798551
EDJ TRANSPORT LLCLaurel, MD34899852
BRADBURY MEDICALLaurel, MD44368661
Q&D ENTERPRISES LLCLaurel, MD41383872
NEXT STOP SERVICES LLCLaurel, MD43785281
JUNK UNLIMITED LLCLaurel, MD29893931
MARCANIX IMPERIAL TRUCKING LLCLaurel, MD36774641
A PLUS SERVICES LLCLaurel, MD25607795
ELLY EXPRESS LLCLaurel, MD29890131

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Laurel, MD

Carriers based in Laurel, MD, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
5operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
7phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Laurel, MD

Active carriers based in Laurel, MD, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
COASTAL SUNBELT PRODUCE LLC AND THE COASTAL COMPANIES AND COASTAL ACQUISITION CORPORATIONLaurel463498215
ALLIED DRILLING LLCLaurel1064198127
UNITY DISPOSAL & RECYCLING LLCLaurel672770118
AVS MOBILITY INCLaurel256948980
BLANCHET CONCRETE PUMPING LLCLaurel363718965
AVIA SOLUTIONS LLCLaurel333188063
BRAY & SCARFFLaurel52192055
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORYLaurel35736243
SECURITY VAULT WORKS INCORPORATEDLaurel50424037
SELECT EVENT GROUP INCLaurel43639036

New trucking companies in Laurel, MD

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

83 new USDOT records in Laurel, MD in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 7% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
WORLD WIDE PROPERTIES, L.L.C.Laurel7860969Oct 15, 2026
BLITZ TRUCKING SERVICES LLCLaurel5742966Oct 13, 2026
RAN TRUCKINGLaurel7171567Oct 08, 2026
TEMARA LLCLaurel7978347Sep 22, 2026
AB DELIVERIES PRO LLCLaurel5116386Sep 18, 2026
ARAGON TRUCKING LLCLaurel6720637Sep 16, 2026
K T SHIPPING SOLUTIONS LLCLaurel8664103Sep 14, 2026
ELIORA LOGISTICS,LLCLaurel4893116Sep 11, 2026
FC TOWING LLCLaurel4670344Sep 04, 2026
HARMONY LOGISTICS LLCLaurel9220427Sep 03, 2026

Freight brokers in Laurel, MD

44 active records registered as a broker (4.9% of active census records in Laurel, MD).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ASSOCIATED FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC AFSLaurel2217113Nov 2011
RAYS TRANSPORT INCLaurel2233497Nov 2011
UNITED TRANSPORTATION LOGISTIC INCLaurel2234561Nov 2011
DJR1 LOGISTICS INCLaurel2238001Nov 2011
RITTER TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS INCLaurel2243980Nov 2011
AD FREIGHT LOGISTICS INCLaurel2290622Apr 2012
PROMISE LINES INCLaurel2326900Jul 2012
WEALTHESQUE AUTO BROKERS LLCLaurel2858850Feb 2016
PRINCE LOGISTICS LLCLaurel2978942Feb 2017
F & C TRUCKING INCLaurel3007300May 2017

Hazmat carriers in Laurel, MD

98 active records with the hazmat indicator set (11.0% of active census records in Laurel, MD).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORYLaurel35736243
PATUXENT ROOFING AND CONTRACTING LLCLaurel289886535
AIRECO SUPPLY INCLaurel43348127
THE H J POIST GAS COMPANY INCLaurel38777618
LAUREL FUEL OIL AND HEATING CO INCLaurel46775217
AUTOMOTIVE SUPPORT SERVICES INCLaurel66587013
HOFMANN BROS TOWING INCLaurel5497328
GUNPOWDER AUTO AUCTION & TRANSPORT LLCLaurel22587498
R&D MASONRY INCLaurel10936656
GUARDIAN ANGELS TOWING LLCLaurel28817216

Passenger carriers in Laurel, MD

32 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.6% of active census records in Laurel, MD).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AVS MOBILITY INCLaurel256948980
AVIA SOLUTIONS LLCLaurel333188063
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORYLaurel35736243
JIREH CABLE INSTALLATION INCLaurel333356313
P2 CLEANING SERVICES LLCLaurel308983111
CORNEJO ROOFING LLCLaurel32933246
EA TRANS LLCLaurel20284364
DIVINE MEDICAL TRANSPORTAION INCLaurel24455824
L & G TRUCK REPAIR INCLaurel11932363
DC CONSTRUCTION INCLaurel29234523

Fleet makeup in Laurel, MD

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Laurel, MD report on their MCS-150.

395tractors reported
1,994straight trucks
640trailers
30.6%of drivers hold a CDL
17,954median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned28973.2%
  • Term-leased10626.8%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 395 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi70025.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi94934.5%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2479.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi85231.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner39834.1%
  • International15113.0%
  • Ford14312.3%
  • Isuzu887.5%
  • Dodge615.2%
  • Hino484.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Laurel, MD over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 270 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Laurel, MD carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Laurel, MD in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,568roadside inspections
14.5%driver out-of-service rate
22.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
69reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Maryland1,65664.5%
  • Pennsylvania1285.0%
  • Virginia1044.0%
  • North Carolina722.8%
  • New Jersey441.7%
  • Delaware391.5%
  • Ohio341.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,039 records make up 2.1% of the 96,423 records reporting a physical location in Maryland in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Maryland

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution