City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Waldorf, Maryland

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Waldorf, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Maryland, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,588Census records
1,428Report 1+ power unit
63.5%Single power unit
79Fleets of 6 or more
1.6%Of Maryland records

Reported fleet sizes in Waldorf

  • 0 power units16010.1%
  • 1 power unit1,00863.5%
  • 2–5 power units34121.5%
  • 6–20 power units694.3%
  • 21–100 power units80.5%
  • Over 100 power units20.1%

The 1,588 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Waldorf company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Waldorf

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
DMV HAULING AND DELIVERYWaldorf, MD44866231
TRAVIS ALLEN DYEDBA: R T TOWING & RECOVERY36231571
MIDDLETON BACKHOE SERVICE LLCWaldorf, MD11272015
CFLAIM LANDSCAPING LLCWaldorf, MD25156831
SUAREZSOLUTIONSLLCWaldorf, MD44947451
L&M ASSOCIATION LLCWaldorf, MD32460972
WHITNEY CURRY DOMINIC CURRYDBA: DWC TRUCKING15656071
WALDORF SIGNS INCWaldorf, MD12414102
J&A STRIPING LLCWaldorf, MD36667782
TRUE RELIGION TRANSPORTATION LLCWaldorf, MD37236931
AHRENIS WALKERDBA: AWJ LLC14822871
THE MASONRY SHOPPEWaldorf, MD17241691
CCD&M TRUCKING LLCWaldorf, MD14105821
RORA TRUCKING LLCDBA: OWNER40408992
CCL LANDSCAPING LLCWaldorf, MD42321441
TRI COUNTY ENERGY SYS INCDBA: TRI COUNTY HEARTH AND PATIO5028222
GOLDEN HANDS SERVICESWaldorf, MD45635811
MARIE-MONAE LOGISTICS LLCWaldorf, MD44064751
4 REASONS INCWaldorf, MD38722011
RYAN'S LANDSCAPING AND WASTE MANAGEMENT LLCWaldorf, MD32039642

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Waldorf, MD

Carriers based in Waldorf, MD, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

5new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
4phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Waldorf, MD

Active carriers based in Waldorf, MD, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
KELLER TRANSPORTATION INCWaldorf32700104
CARRUTH & SON INCWaldorf98077031
DISTRICT MOVING COMPANIES INCWaldorf98587824
A-WHISCO INCORPORATEDWaldorf23003420
CHUTES INTERNATIONALWaldorf52610420
SOUTHERN MARYLNAD HEATING & AIR INCWaldorf134808020
BOZICK DISTRIBUTORS INCWaldorf56406319
CABLE AND CONDUIT CONSTRUCTION INCWaldorf43459418
JGW & ASSOCIATES INCWaldorf67947918
CR HARRIGAN INCWaldorf103954318

New trucking companies in Waldorf, MD

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

76 new USDOT records in Waldorf, MD in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 25% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2025, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
COVENANT HOLDINGS LLCWaldorf5974439Oct 23, 2026
3D DEMOLITION & HAULING, L.L.C.Waldorf8307700Oct 09, 2026
PAID IN FULL LOGISTICS LLCWaldorf4824719Oct 02, 2026
LEGACY EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLCWaldorf8926858Sep 29, 2026
LCC EXECUTIVE TRANSPORTATION, LLCWaldorf8764224Sep 25, 2026
COMMUNITY HVAC SERVICES, LLCWaldorf6600633Sep 16, 2026
LOCKED & LOADED TRUCKING LLCWaldorf8755801Sep 14, 2026
TRANSVET TRANSPORT LLCWaldorf5171337Sep 10, 2026
TALL MAN TOWING IIWaldorf6357728Sep 07, 2026
THINK GREATER LLCWaldorf7311548Sep 06, 2026

Freight brokers in Waldorf, MD

34 active records registered as a broker (5.1% of active census records in Waldorf, MD).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CJ 1 BROKER AUTHORITY INCWaldorf2240013Nov 2011
METROPOLITAN BUSINESS VENTURES LLCWaldorf2249061Nov 2011
STYNE LOGISTICS LLCWaldorf2921518Aug 2016
DAVES BEST CONSTRUCTION INCWaldorf3008957May 2017
THE HILLS FOUNDATION LLCWaldorf3077068Dec 2017
DELIVERY TRANSPORT LLCWaldorf3200419Oct 2018
LEVERAGE NOW CONSULTING LLCWaldorf3232518Jan 2019
C&C TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS LLCWaldorf3237803Jan 2019
AMB TRUCKING LLCWaldorf3366678Dec 2019
UNITEDWECAN LLCWaldorf3394555Feb 2020

Hazmat carriers in Waldorf, MD

90 active records with the hazmat indicator set (13.4% of active census records in Waldorf, MD).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
JIMMY RICHARDS AND SONS EXCAVATING INCWaldorf46908016
CUTTING EDGE GROUNDS MAINTENANCEWaldorf128669313
BELTWAY PAVING CO INCWaldorf5829318
ANYTIME TOWING INCWaldorf6225597
AUTOMOTIVE TALK TOWING & RECOVERY LLCWaldorf25009417
SOUTHERN MARYLAND GAS COMPANY, INC.Waldorf61163867
SOUTHERN MARYLAND GAS CO INCWaldorf17059276
TWP MOTORSPORTS, INC.Waldorf98552986
BELTWAY PAVING OF SOUTHERN MARYLANDWaldorf23175395
H & A TOWING AND RECOVERY LLCWaldorf40018365

Passenger carriers in Waldorf, MD

22 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.3% of active census records in Waldorf, MD).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
KELLER TRANSPORTATION INCWaldorf32700104
JAMES H STONE JR LLCWaldorf151886618
SENIOR NETWORK INCWaldorf26344527
SJB PACKING AND MOVING INCWaldorf16690406
CAPITAL AREA TRANSPORTATION & EXECUTIVE SERVICES LLCWaldorf32878645
BUSLINK LLCWaldorf40540414
COUPLES LLCWaldorf33433483
CIRCUITS UNLIMITED INCWaldorf12260352
AFFORDABLE BUS SERVICES LLCWaldorf17940052
MARYLAND MARSHAL SERVICEWaldorf36353702

Fleet makeup in Waldorf, MD

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Waldorf, MD report on their MCS-150.

253tractors reported
988straight trucks
333trailers
38.2%of drivers hold a CDL
14,143median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned22789.7%
  • Term-leased249.5%
  • Trip-leased20.8%

Share of the 253 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi39525.1%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi52433.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi16710.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi49031.1%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Ford9417.9%
  • International8416.0%
  • Freightliner8315.8%
  • MCI458.6%
  • Hino315.9%
  • Kenworth295.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Waldorf, MD over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 164 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Waldorf, MD carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Waldorf, MD in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,104roadside inspections
14.3%driver out-of-service rate
24.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
48reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Maryland80873.2%
  • Virginia565.1%
  • North Carolina373.4%
  • Pennsylvania262.4%
  • Delaware242.2%
  • New Jersey121.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,588 records make up 1.6% of the 96,423 records reporting a physical location in Maryland in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Maryland

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution