City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Beltsville, Maryland

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Beltsville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Maryland, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,157Census records
1,040Report 1+ power unit
53.2%Single power unit
106Fleets of 6 or more
1.2%Of Maryland records

Reported fleet sizes in Beltsville

  • 0 power units11710.1%
  • 1 power unit61553.2%
  • 2–5 power units31927.6%
  • 6–20 power units776.7%
  • 21–100 power units282.4%
  • Over 100 power units10.1%

The 1,157 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Beltsville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Beltsville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
DICKY SMALLS AUTO LLCDBA: DICKY SMALLS AUTO33015241
ABM FACILITY SUPPORT SERVICESBeltsville, MD32311694
JV ROOFING LLCBeltsville, MD44799273
DS EVENTS AND PARTY RENTALS LLCDBA: DALISSA EVENTS AND PARTY RENTALS LLC36952953
IAMBEAUTY LLCDBA: CEED TRUCKING LOGISTICS35584421
AMY'S BELTSVILLE AUTO TIREDBA: BELTSVILLE AUTO TIRES AND RIMS19614861
CABRERA MOLINA ENTERPRISE INCBeltsville, MD40629541
Y2K AUTO SALES INCBeltsville, MD29775751
BRITO GENERAL SERVICES LLCBeltsville, MD39019441
HUA TAI CO LLCBeltsville, MD28967033
MARYLAND APPLICATORS INCBeltsville, MD5246893
EAGLE TOWING DMV LLCBeltsville, MD35176411
CESAR VIELMAN MARROQUINBeltsville, MD38404011
CLEVENGER CORPORATIONBeltsville, MD4636966
PCM SERVICES INCDBA: PCM SERVICES66509346
J&C STONEWORK & LANDSCAPING LLCBeltsville, MD39559702
SSSJ INCBeltsville, MD32169263
OG DRILLING SERVICESBeltsville, MD20946471
A G PRADA CO INCBeltsville, MD12639941
PESTERA PLUS LLCBeltsville, MD35486672

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Beltsville, MD

Carriers based in Beltsville, MD, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Beltsville, MD

Active carriers based in Beltsville, MD, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ORNDORFF & SPAID INCBeltsville32968665
SUPERIOR MECHANICAL SERVICES INCBeltsville107764965
OLNEY MASONRY CORPORATIONBeltsville52225860
AIRPORT METRO CONNECTION INCBeltsville151224557
SUN SERVICES LLCBeltsville124163351
PCM SERVICES INCBeltsville66509346
GLOBAL SOLUTIONS SERVICES LLCBeltsville330832046
WASHINGTON OVERHEAD DOOR INCBeltsville40559737
IPR NORTHEAST LLC A PURIS COMPANYBeltsville230171536
JL CITY CONCRETE INCBeltsville252183335

New trucking companies in Beltsville, MD

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

38 new USDOT records in Beltsville, MD in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 41% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 6. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HUA TAI, INCBeltsville7475313Oct 21, 2026
BD SIGN EXPRESS LLCBeltsville7311338Oct 04, 2026
ALU TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCBeltsville7227728Sep 09, 2026
KNM LOGISTICS INCBeltsville5737198Sep 03, 2026
EAST COAST PARTS GIANT LLCBeltsville9607604Aug 31, 2026
BLACKMAN LOGISTICS LLCBeltsville9134716Aug 26, 2026
ASNL AUTO TRANSPORT LLCBeltsville5561881Aug 10, 2026
LA RICURA FOODS MARYLAND LTDBeltsville6832271Aug 10, 2026
PERFECT AUTO LLCBeltsville7696956Aug 06, 2026
FREEFLOW INSIGHTS INCORPORATEDBeltsville6443672Jul 15, 2026

Freight brokers in Beltsville, MD

18 active records registered as a broker (3.5% of active census records in Beltsville, MD).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FALCON EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION INCBeltsville262822Jul 1985
LOGISTIC AMERICA INCBeltsville2225557Nov 2011
MIGUEL A ZAMORABeltsville2235335Nov 2011
NARDO GROUP INT LLCBeltsville2249443Nov 2011
ACTION GLASS REPAIRS INCBeltsville2860502Mar 2016
DREEMA LOGISTICS LLCBeltsville2917605Aug 2016
NONOYS TRANSPORTATION LLCBeltsville3030344Jul 2017
WASHINGTON EXPRESS MOVERS LLCBeltsville3302289Jun 2019
NECO ENTERPRISES LLCBeltsville3523829Nov 2020
HOME AND LAWN PROFESSIONALS LLCBeltsville3698319Aug 2021

Hazmat carriers in Beltsville, MD

51 active records with the hazmat indicator set (10.0% of active census records in Beltsville, MD).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ORNDORFF & SPAID INCBeltsville32968665
GLOBAL SOLUTIONS SERVICES LLCBeltsville330832046
WASHINGTON OVERHEAD DOOR INCBeltsville40559737
IPR NORTHEAST LLC A PURIS COMPANYBeltsville230171536
R D BEAN INCBeltsville35711133
ASRC COMMUNICATIONS LTDBeltsville292441114
THE JAMES MYERS CO INCBeltsville4216799
PCM LANDSCAPEBeltsville16243738
PERFECT AUTO LLCBeltsville76969568
REDWOOD LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICE LLCBeltsville33505095

Passenger carriers in Beltsville, MD

17 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.3% of active census records in Beltsville, MD).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ORNDORFF & SPAID INCBeltsville32968665
AIRPORT METRO CONNECTION INCBeltsville151224557
WORLDSHINE CARE LLCBeltsville307459028
W E BOWERS INCBeltsville69179218
O'BRIEN BUS SERVICE INCBeltsville61810115
ASRC COMMUNICATIONS LTDBeltsville292441114
EQUITY DEVELOPMENT & GROWTH ENTERPRISES CORPBeltsville206693012
LEONEL LIMA MORALESBeltsville31629795
MERINO CONTRACTORS INCBeltsville30033373
BILLY REINERY CHAVEZBeltsville18319721

Fleet makeup in Beltsville, MD

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Beltsville, MD report on their MCS-150.

172tractors reported
1,388straight trucks
316trailers
25.4%of drivers hold a CDL
11,765median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned15891.9%
  • Term-leased148.1%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 172 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi30816.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi99853.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi814.4%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi46925.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Ford20926.3%
  • Freightliner13717.3%
  • International8610.8%
  • Isuzu688.6%
  • Mack587.3%
  • Chevrolet496.2%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Beltsville, MD over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 189 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Beltsville, MD carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Beltsville, MD in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,627roadside inspections
14.7%driver out-of-service rate
22.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
39reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Maryland1,15571.0%
  • Virginia774.7%
  • Pennsylvania291.8%
  • Delaware191.2%
  • New Jersey161.0%
  • New York150.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,157 records make up 1.2% of the 96,423 records reporting a physical location in Maryland in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Maryland

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution