City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Livonia, Michigan

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Livonia, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Michigan, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,448Census records
1,255Report 1+ power unit
48.3%Single power unit
175Fleets of 6 or more
1.1%Of Michigan records

Reported fleet sizes in Livonia

  • 0 power units19313.3%
  • 1 power unit69948.3%
  • 2–5 power units38126.3%
  • 6–20 power units1298.9%
  • 21–100 power units382.6%
  • Over 100 power units80.6%

The 1,448 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Livonia company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Livonia

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
AMERICAN SPRINKLER & LANDSCAPE INCLivonia, MI181817610
AFFORDABLETREESERVICELLCLivonia, MI34912372
ELIAZAR SALINASDBA: S & F SERVICES LLC15612013
MICHAEL FRIEDLANDLivonia, MI21353301
IMG-NA LLCDBA: IMG37653462
MADISON TREE LLCLivonia, MI24469661
POLY FLEX PRODUCTS INCLivonia, MI13638022
ACTION FLOOR COVERING INSTALLATION INCLivonia, MI20078531
MSE TRANS LLCLivonia, MI36865371
K&A CORPORATIONDBA: JH CORPORATION4786131
T&L RESIDENTIAL LAWN CARE INCLivonia, MI19543491
POWERBRITE OF MICHIGAN INCDBA: POWERBRITE17824911
MUSTAFA JAMAL ABU-ZAHRADBA: JAZ ZAHRA LLC17351401
J AND I OUTDOOR SERVICES LLCLivonia, MI20284901
SUPERIOR BREAD COLivonia, MI24721433
ET OPERATING COMPANY LLCDBA: ECOPEST LLC28122201
THE-GO CONNECTION LLCLivonia, MI30562811
VEHICLE RECOVERY SERVICES LLCLivonia, MI24499411
JASON CONNERDBA: HIDDEN TALENTS LAWNCARE23728241
J3 LOGISTICS LLCLivonia, MI30228321

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Livonia, MI

Carriers based in Livonia, MI, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
5phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Livonia, MI

Active carriers based in Livonia, MI, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
NWS MICHIGAN INCLivonia709917181
AUTO EXPEDITING INCLivonia308414170
MYM TRUCKING LLCLivonia432421899
MN EXPRESS INCLivonia201835098
ALTA CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LLCLivonia313270393
FOUNDATION SYSTEMS OF MICHIGAN INCLivonia175937088
RAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCLivonia42673086
D&B LANDSCAPING INCLivonia98266952
ROUSH INDUSTRIES INCLivonia31535249
K & A TRANZ LLCLivonia250828849

New trucking companies in Livonia, MI

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

47 new USDOT records in Livonia, MI in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 68% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
METRO DETROIT TOW TRUCK COMPANY LLCLivonia9660093Oct 07, 2026
BLACK LION EXPRESS LLCLivonia5133937Sep 23, 2026
HMH TRANSPORTATION LLCLivonia7568554Aug 18, 2026
M3 PAVINGLivonia4847552Aug 14, 2026
DF3 TRANSPORT LLCLivonia5377828Jul 30, 2026
2 SHARPE ENTERPRISESLivonia8844464Jul 15, 2026
PANAMERA USALivonia9780786Jun 19, 2026
CORNERSTONE CARGO SOLUTIONS INCLivonia7458729Jun 15, 2026
WARREN & WARREN TRUCKING COLivonia7803432Jun 14, 2026
LIFO TRANSPORT LLCLivonia7103115May 29, 2026

Freight brokers in Livonia, MI

41 active records registered as a broker (4.8% of active census records in Livonia, MI).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CENTRAL STATES LOGISTICS LLCLivonia1107593Mar 2003
EQS BROKERAGE & LOGISTICS LLCLivonia2002592Mar 2010
S & J TRANSPORT INCLivonia2214800Nov 2011
EXCEL MOVING SYSTEMS INCLivonia2215177Nov 2011
HIGHWAY AMERICAN CORPLivonia2216481Nov 2011
FREIGHT TRAFFIC SERVICE COMPANY INCLivonia2218791Nov 2011
INTERSTATE BROKERAGE INCLivonia2230041Nov 2011
HEAVYWEIGHT LOGISTICS INCLivonia2230164Nov 2011
ALGER LOGISTICS INCLivonia2231730Nov 2011
ON TIME EXPRESS & LOGISTICS INCLivonia2236758Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Livonia, MI

42 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.9% of active census records in Livonia, MI).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
AUTO EXPEDITING INCLivonia308414170
ALTA CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LLCLivonia313270393
RAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCLivonia42673086
ROUSH INDUSTRIES INCLivonia31535249
RYAN TRANSPORTATION INCLivonia72420643
ALTA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT MICHIGAN LLCLivonia313212427
METRO MEDICAL EQUIPMENT INCLivonia166486724
BELLA TRANSPORT INCLivonia167367519
SQS INCLivonia57246917
ARISTEO CONSTRUCTION COLivonia53594514

Passenger carriers in Livonia, MI

41 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.8% of active census records in Livonia, MI).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROUSH INDUSTRIES INCLivonia31535249
NATIONAL TRAILS LLCLivonia24132944
ACF FREIGHT SERVICES INCLivonia121395136
TOTAL VENDING & COFFEE SERVICE INCLivonia166235526
CLIPPERS LANDSCAPINGLivonia171588419
AMERICAN COURIER SERVICE INCLivonia120566911
EMH VENTURE I INCLivonia24418789
CHARIOT TRANSPORT LLCLivonia29819709
PRECISION LANDSCAPING LLCLivonia17579338
ENCORE TRANSPORTATION LLCLivonia37021478

Fleet makeup in Livonia, MI

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Livonia, MI report on their MCS-150.

991tractors reported
2,203straight trucks
2,498trailers
47.2%of drivers hold a CDL
19,556median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned56757.2%
  • Term-leased42442.8%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 991 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,18934.6%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi41812.2%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi40311.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,42241.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Volvo26430.4%
  • Freightliner20123.2%
  • Peterbilt9510.9%
  • Kenworth606.9%
  • Ford515.9%
  • Chevrolet404.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Livonia, MI over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 158 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Livonia, MI carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Livonia, MI in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,710roadside inspections
5.6%driver out-of-service rate
30.4%vehicle out-of-service rate
125reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Michigan67439.4%
  • Indiana19411.3%
  • Ohio1518.8%
  • Kentucky935.4%
  • Texas784.6%
  • Arkansas754.4%
  • Tennessee744.3%
  • Illinois643.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,448 records make up 1.1% of the 131,353 records reporting a physical location in Michigan in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Michigan

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution