City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Dearborn, Michigan

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Dearborn, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Michigan, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
2,255Census records
1,995Report 1+ power unit
56.0%Single power unit
239Fleets of 6 or more
1.7%Of Michigan records

Reported fleet sizes in Dearborn

  • 0 power units26011.5%
  • 1 power unit1,26356.0%
  • 2–5 power units49321.9%
  • 6–20 power units1727.6%
  • 21–100 power units552.4%
  • Over 100 power units120.5%

The 2,255 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Dearborn company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Dearborn

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
MANFIELD WAREHOUSE LLCDBA: MANFIELD AUTO PARTS42566501
BRAINY LOGISTICS LLCDearborn, MI39775451
HYDROSEAL LLCDearborn, MI37927041
RAMI LOGISTICS LLCDearborn, MI42255941
DOUBLE STAR INCDearborn, MI30629392
WILMA'S TOWING LLCDearborn, MI29499751
ALI I TRANSPORT INCDearborn, MI43359062
ACHOUR TRANSPORTATION INCDearborn, MI37288682
GARDEN SERVICES LLCDearborn, MI20162831
AMERICAN CARGO SYSTEMSDearborn, MI59874582
HAMDAN EXPRESS LLCDearborn, MI37396622
CDB TRUCKING INCDearborn, MI24393941
CLX - CROWN LOGISTICS XPRESS, LLCDearborn, MI63313811
MOCKS TOWING INCDBA: TOWING VEHICLES43612961
SYA GROUP LLCDearborn, MI30898021
WISSAMS INCDearborn, MI27918611
OSS TRANSPORT COMPANYDearborn, MI32483033
SKYLINE TRANSPORT LLCDearborn, MI40019662
T & H TOWING AND RECOVERY LLCDearborn, MI32806401
FAST LINK TRUCKING LLCDearborn, MI25615652

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Dearborn, MI

Carriers based in Dearborn, MI, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

14new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
10operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
24phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Dearborn, MI

Active carriers based in Dearborn, MI, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TRANSPORT SYSTEMS LLCDearborn2631977623
THE AUTO CLUB GROUPDearborn1775344578
CORRIGAN MOVING & STORAGE COMPANYDearborn153343245
TRIPLE A TRANSPORT LLCDearborn3589765242
VASS TRUCKING INCDearborn4012902200
O & I TRANSPORT INCDearborn321844179
USS LOGISTICS LLCDearborn440874199
GEMINI TRANSPORT LLCDearborn103505793
MICHIGANA TRANS LLCDearborn379675290
FOURTEENTH AVENUE CARTAGE CO INCDearborn7589285

New trucking companies in Dearborn, MI

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

177 new USDOT records in Dearborn, MI in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 57% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Sep 2026, with 31. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
HFA TRUCKING LLCDearborn8161261Oct 23, 2026
ROADWAY TOWING & RESCUE L.L.C.Dearborn5331330Oct 15, 2026
S.A.M. TRUCKING LLCDearborn5334077Oct 14, 2026
PRIME MIX LLCDearborn7548787Oct 14, 2026
TALEEN LOGISTICS LLCDearborn7622882Oct 14, 2026
KAMANGE TRUCKING LLCDearborn8758168Oct 13, 2026
H&H LUXURY TRANSPORT LLCDearborn7554688Oct 07, 2026
PRIMEWAY FREIGHT LLCDearborn8057931Oct 06, 2026
MOTUS TRANSPORT LLCDearborn6075707Oct 01, 2026
A A M TRUCKING INCDearborn7351616Oct 01, 2026

Freight brokers in Dearborn, MI

96 active records registered as a broker (8.0% of active census records in Dearborn, MI).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
FOURTEENTH AVENUE CARTAGE CO INCDearborn75892Jun 1974
CORRIGAN MOVING & STORAGE COMPANYDearborn153343Jun 1974
HADDAD INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT INCDearborn171438Jun 1974
O & I TRANSPORT INCDearborn321844Jul 1988
SUPREME EXPRESS INCDearborn368392Oct 1989
TRANSAMERICA LOGISTICS LLCDearborn1505814May 2006
SSJ BROKERAGE INCDearborn2212307Nov 2011
AFFIRMATIVE BROKERAGE INCDearborn2213381Nov 2011
TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCDearborn2213721Nov 2011
AZTEC FREIGHT SERVICES INCDearborn2213723Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Dearborn, MI

92 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.7% of active census records in Dearborn, MI).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TRANSPORT SYSTEMS LLCDearborn2631977623
THE AUTO CLUB GROUPDearborn1775344578
CORRIGAN MOVING & STORAGE COMPANYDearborn153343245
ROADWAY TOWING & SERVICES INCDearborn295054419
YES EXPRESS INCDearborn110308515
TRUST PETROLEUM INCDearborn309696210
WOLVERINE OIL & SUPPLY CO INCDearborn2139767
NATIONAL FUEL TRANSPORT LLCDearborn29835877
APCO TRANSPORTATION LLCDearborn25344136
H & A 1 TOWING INCDearborn33112826

Passenger carriers in Dearborn, MI

40 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.3% of active census records in Dearborn, MI).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BLUE DIAMOND LIMOUSINE & LUXURY TRANSPORTATION INCDearborn204372818
4 TRANSPORT INCDearborn287114415
SERVICES TO ENHANCE POTENTIALDearborn172432712
CITY PETROLEUM INCDearborn16162838
SUPER GREENLAND INCDearborn17216148
THE HENRY FORDDearborn28775738
247 SMOOTH TRUCK DRIVING SCHOOL LLCDearborn31977717
VILLAGE FORD INCDearborn15523676
THE LIMO GUYSDearborn28270956
BLACK TIE LIMOUSINES INCDearborn20790005

Fleet makeup in Dearborn, MI

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Dearborn, MI report on their MCS-150.

4,187tractors reported
1,855straight trucks
3,718trailers
61.2%of drivers hold a CDL
31,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,87744.8%
  • Term-leased2,29354.8%
  • Trip-leased170.4%

Share of the 4,187 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi3,44848.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi2,00528.0%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi5868.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,12115.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner77537.3%
  • Volvo71234.3%
  • Kenworth1808.7%
  • Peterbilt1035.0%
  • International683.3%
  • Dodge623.0%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Dearborn, MI over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 275 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Dearborn, MI carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Dearborn, MI in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

3,728roadside inspections
5.8%driver out-of-service rate
32.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
267reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Michigan1,15931.1%
  • Ohio38810.4%
  • Indiana2917.8%
  • Texas2316.2%
  • Illinois1654.4%
  • Kentucky1494.0%
  • Missouri1263.4%
  • Tennessee1223.3%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 2,255 records make up 1.7% of the 131,353 records reporting a physical location in Michigan in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Michigan

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution