City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Clarksville, Tennessee

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Clarksville, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Tennessee, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,496Census records
1,288Report 1+ power unit
57.9%Single power unit
102Fleets of 6 or more
1.9%Of Tennessee records

Reported fleet sizes in Clarksville

  • 0 power units20813.9%
  • 1 power unit86657.9%
  • 2–5 power units32021.4%
  • 6–20 power units855.7%
  • 21–100 power units130.9%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,496 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Clarksville company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Clarksville

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BELEW CONSTRUCTION LLCClarksville, TN40742581
MEANS BACKHOEClarksville, TN11354001
MEANS TRUCKING LLCClarksville, TN11353951
WALK DIFFERENT LLCClarksville, TN43287971
NATHAN PROCTOR TRUCKING LLCClarksville, TN40473101
G LINE EXPRESS LLCClarksville, TN39510861
MARK ROLLANDDBA: MARK'S CAR CONNECTION15080042
A&R MOVING SOLUTIONS LLCClarksville, TN41194451
TRUELINE MECHANICAL SYSTEMS LLCClarksville, TN50482541
PARADISE TRUCKING LLCClarksville, TN45547791
REDA HOME BUILDERS INCClarksville, TN24933694
MANUELA COOPERDBA: A PLUS TOWING AND RECOVERY11566242
TIP TOP TRANSPORT LLCClarksville, TN44043821
DESTINY QUALITY CARRIERS PLLCDBA: DESTINY QUALITY CARRIERS26303121
NONSTOP ROADTRIPS LLCClarksville, TN41312251
DRAMMEH LOGISTICS LLCClarksville, TN43877521
CLAY GREENFIELDDBA: CLAY GREENFIELD MOTORSPORTS22744831
EMERALD PLAYSETS LLCDBA: KING'S PLAYSETS34519361
MAKING THE GRADE EXCAVATING LLCClarksville, TN28447901
BO'S SHOP & TOWING LLCClarksville, TN228916913

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Clarksville, TN

Carriers based in Clarksville, TN, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

8new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
4operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
11phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Clarksville, TN

Active carriers based in Clarksville, TN, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BRYMAK & ASSOCIATES INCClarksville202185475
CUMBERLAND ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATIONClarksville106748748
CONTINENTAL EXPEDITED SERVICES INCClarksville170941241
BYARD CONSTRUCTION LLCClarksville286473135
SPI WASTE AND RECYCLING LLCClarksville404233232
SCREAMING EAGLE READY MIX LLCClarksville243178727
TUGSUN GROUP INCClarksville407135116
THOMPSON MOVING & STORAGE INCClarksville3677915
STINKY PINKY INCClarksville294140314
BILLIONMILES TRANSPORT LLCClarksville415910614

New trucking companies in Clarksville, TN

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

88 new USDOT records in Clarksville, TN in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 7% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 13. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MINA TRANSPORT LLCClarksville6295560Oct 22, 2026
BELEW CONSTRUCTION LLCClarksville9346845Oct 20, 2026
TRUELINE MECHANICAL SYSTEMS LLCClarksville5048254Oct 19, 2026
THE BIG BOSS TRANSPORTATION LLCClarksville9337302Oct 16, 2026
RAMSEY SAFE HAVENS TRANSPORTATIONClarksville4999231Oct 15, 2026
XQA LOGISTICS LLCClarksville8268211Oct 12, 2026
JLC LOGISTICS LLCClarksville5997631Oct 06, 2026
A & Z HAULING LLCClarksville9054225Oct 06, 2026
HARRIS TRANSPORT SERVICE LLCClarksville6854621Sep 24, 2026
THORNBURY LOGISTICS, LLCClarksville6714933Sep 22, 2026

Freight brokers in Clarksville, TN

67 active records registered as a broker (11.9% of active census records in Clarksville, TN).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
THOMPSON MOVING & STORAGE INCClarksville36779Jun 1974
HALL FARMS TRANSPORTATION LLCClarksville427884Nov 1990
CONTINENTAL EXPEDITED SERVICES INCClarksville1709412Nov 2007
A C T BROKERAGE INCClarksville2215842Nov 2011
QUEEN CITY TRANSPORTATIONClarksville2221415Nov 2011
OVT BROKERS LLCClarksville2223662Nov 2011
EAGLE LOGISTICS INCClarksville2230165Nov 2011
F & J LOGISTICS LLCClarksville2230580Nov 2011
MICHAEL HODGESClarksville2231737Nov 2011
INCAM ALLIANCE LLCClarksville2237770Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Clarksville, TN

55 active records with the hazmat indicator set (9.8% of active census records in Clarksville, TN).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CONTINENTAL EXPEDITED SERVICES INCClarksville170941241
FRY FAITH TRANSPORT LLCClarksville157124113
FIRST CLASS AUTO INCClarksville286015612
BEACH OIL COMPANY LLCClarksville30891510
MONTGOMERY FARMERS COOPERATIVEClarksville3083709
JOSEPH M RODNEYClarksville25030447
HALL CONSTRUCTION LLCClarksville33693097
DANNY'S TOWING & RECOVERY LLCClarksville42848937
ACTION AIR CONDITIONING SERVICE INCClarksville29485086
MARCUS MINORClarksville6360274

Passenger carriers in Clarksville, TN

17 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.0% of active census records in Clarksville, TN).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BRYMAK & ASSOCIATES INCClarksville202185475
CLARKSVILLE ACADEMYClarksville36937785
YAIPAKClarksville44495214
AFFORDABLE LIMOUSINE COClarksville15673072
L K L DELIVERYClarksville40247482
FLORIMUSAClarksville14022721
ASHER ENTERPRISESClarksville18781231
N & A LLCClarksville25091801
DJS ALL IN ONE LLCClarksville38724181
ELITE MULTITUDE SERVICES LLCClarksville40665341

Fleet makeup in Clarksville, TN

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Clarksville, TN report on their MCS-150.

300tractors reported
757straight trucks
494trailers
50.4%of drivers hold a CDL
25,372median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned27993.0%
  • Term-leased217.0%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 300 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi64144.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi45831.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi1309.0%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi22215.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner9331.4%
  • International3411.5%
  • Kenworth3110.5%
  • Volvo299.8%
  • Peterbilt237.8%
  • Ford206.8%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Clarksville, TN over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 144 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Clarksville, TN carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Clarksville, TN in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

577roadside inspections
11.8%driver out-of-service rate
26.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
28reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Tennessee20034.7%
  • Kentucky6611.4%
  • Indiana274.7%
  • Texas274.7%
  • Missouri223.8%
  • Arkansas213.6%
  • Alabama203.5%
  • Georgia203.5%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,496 records make up 1.9% of the 80,158 records reporting a physical location in Tennessee in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Tennessee

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution