City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Loveland, Colorado

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Loveland, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Colorado, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,166Census records
1,073Report 1+ power unit
54.8%Single power unit
110Fleets of 6 or more
1.4%Of Colorado records

Reported fleet sizes in Loveland

  • 0 power units938.0%
  • 1 power unit63954.8%
  • 2–5 power units32427.8%
  • 6–20 power units827.0%
  • 21–100 power units232.0%
  • Over 100 power units50.4%

The 1,166 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Loveland company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Loveland

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BLUEBIRD TREE SERVICE LTDLoveland, CO43861741
NORTHSTAR CONCRETE INCLoveland, CO115536816
AGGREGATE DEALERS LLCLoveland, CO43852191
DANCING PINES DISTILLERYLoveland, CO23439342
DENNIS KLINKERDBA: DENNY'S CONSTRUCTION21657441
BOYD LAKE STATE PARKLoveland, CO15441941
DYNAMIC COMPACTION SOLUTIONSLoveland, CO42503222
JOHN PORTERLoveland, CO7060421
RANDY LOPEZ CDL TESTING TRAINING & TRANSPORTATIONLoveland, CO35263124
R TRANSPORT LLCLoveland, CO44417371
STONES SERVICES LLCDBA: STONES SERVICES37653281
RICHARD J CASEDBA: CANYON CRANE15300661
M&C CONCRETE LLCLoveland, CO37353611
JASON PYELLDBA: SATISFIED SEAMLESS GUTTERS LLC27857301
DUNCAN BUSINESS SERVICES INCDBA: DUNCAN DIRECT MAIL14282731
DOMINANT DIRTWORKLoveland, CO29657731
EVERGREEN INDUSTRIAL LTDLoveland, CO25617251
BRESSCO INCDBA: SHIPPERS SUPPLY15777981
AR TRANS INCLoveland, CO34378351
STEVEN V HARTZLoveland, CO5755041

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Loveland, CO

Carriers based in Loveland, CO, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
1carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Loveland, CO

Active carriers based in Loveland, CO, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANIMAL HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INCLoveland419125119
LOVELAND READY MIX CONCRETE INCLoveland109665592
CLIFTY GROUP LLCLoveland296771850
LOVELAND BARRICADE LLCLoveland258337345
ROMAN LOGISTICS LLCLoveland344457432
JAKE KAUFFMAN & SON INCLoveland69564231
PIERSON'S CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION COLoveland165506731
BEDROCK LLCLoveland109963329
ECI SITE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INCLoveland116842127
COULSON EXCAVATING COMPANY INCLoveland16811525

New trucking companies in Loveland, CO

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

40 new USDOT records in Loveland, CO in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 14% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Aug 2026, with 6. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
R2KP, LLCLoveland7198178Oct 12, 2026
GENESIS INNOVATIONS LLCLoveland6110934Oct 01, 2026
RED RHINO DUMPSTER RENTAL LLCLoveland6896548Aug 29, 2026
LET IT GO JUNK REMOVAL LLCLoveland8421826Aug 28, 2026
OUT OF SITE TOWING LLCLoveland6522959Aug 25, 2026
VALCORE CONSTRUCTION, LLCLoveland8466490Aug 18, 2026
RM CUSTOM HAULING LLCLoveland7110552Aug 15, 2026
KDM STEELWORKS INC.Loveland5945589Aug 14, 2026
WINWATER NORTHERN COLORADO CO CO.Loveland8984265Jul 29, 2026
BEN'S REPURPOSED CABINETRYLoveland8944573Jul 16, 2026

Freight brokers in Loveland, CO

18 active records registered as a broker (2.7% of active census records in Loveland, CO).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
COLORADO STEEL & WIRE FREIGHT COMPANYLoveland2215116Nov 2011
MATLAR INCLoveland2216256Nov 2011
TRITON LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS INCLoveland2228375Nov 2011
NEAL BLACKLoveland2229482Nov 2011
COLUMBINE TRANSPORTATION BROKERS LLCLoveland2236677Nov 2011
ADVANTAGE BROKERAGE CORPORATIONLoveland2246954Nov 2011
G2 CONSTRUCTION LLCLoveland2911730Jul 2016
AGCOM LOGISTICS LLCLoveland2978823Feb 2017
CLARK & CO LLCLoveland3043590Aug 2017
J2 LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LLCLoveland3106500Mar 2018

Hazmat carriers in Loveland, CO

36 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.5% of active census records in Loveland, CO).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ANIMAL HEALTH INTERNATIONAL INCLoveland419125119
CLIFTY GROUP LLCLoveland296771850
LOVELAND BARRICADE LLCLoveland258337345
ECI SITE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INCLoveland116842127
COULSON EXCAVATING COMPANY INCLoveland16811525
CENTERLINE ENERGY CONSTRUCTION LLCLoveland332203820
MAGPIE OPERATING INCLoveland181395911
STANS AUTO SERVICE INCLoveland6476275
BLUE RIBBON TOWING COMPANYLoveland11055315
IRON MOUNTAIN TOWING LTDLoveland33927344

Passenger carriers in Loveland, CO

12 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.8% of active census records in Loveland, CO).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
KUCK MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS LLCLoveland103401715
CITY OF LOVELANDLoveland119030815
CAMPION ACADEMYLoveland5782919
FOOD BANK FOR LARIMER COUNTYLoveland31261067
RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN SCHOOLLoveland31818107
LONGEST LIMOS LLCLoveland23531256
RESURRECTION FELLOWSHIPLoveland6120244
LPR CONSTRUCTIONLoveland8781762
TERRY'S STONE MASONRY LLCLoveland28609462
FRONT RANGE SKI SHUTTLELoveland18423251

Fleet makeup in Loveland, CO

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Loveland, CO report on their MCS-150.

391tractors reported
1,553straight trucks
1,171trailers
40.0%of drivers hold a CDL
14,500median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned32382.6%
  • Term-leased6817.4%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 391 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi42019.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi35816.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi27212.7%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,08450.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Peterbilt18620.9%
  • Freightliner17820.0%
  • Kenworth15417.3%
  • International9510.7%
  • Dodge576.4%
  • Ram414.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Loveland, CO over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 142 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Loveland, CO carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Loveland, CO in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,268roadside inspections
3.5%driver out-of-service rate
17.5%vehicle out-of-service rate
74reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Colorado24018.9%
  • California1189.3%
  • Texas705.5%
  • Kansas645.0%
  • Wyoming574.5%
  • North Carolina514.0%
  • Nebraska463.6%
  • Iowa403.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,166 records make up 1.4% of the 81,372 records reporting a physical location in Colorado in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Colorado

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution