City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Longmont, Colorado

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Longmont, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Colorado, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,264Census records
1,163Report 1+ power unit
53.6%Single power unit
124Fleets of 6 or more
1.6%Of Colorado records

Reported fleet sizes in Longmont

  • 0 power units1018.0%
  • 1 power unit67753.6%
  • 2–5 power units36228.6%
  • 6–20 power units1028.1%
  • 21–100 power units171.3%
  • Over 100 power units50.4%

The 1,264 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Longmont company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Longmont

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
LEMUS AUTO REPAIR INCDBA: LEMUS AUTO REPAIR22547593
BUDGET HOME CENTERDBA: BUDGET HOME SUPPLY8961025
ERNEST H SMITHDBA: ERNSKI TRK & MATERIALS10271691
HISARMCO INCDBA: WP MANUFACTURING24516211
PROFESSIONAL DRILLING COMPANYLongmont, CO30666594
G R CONSTRUCTION COLongmont, CO10213342
CLK CONSTRUCTION COLongmont, CO44691882
AMERICAN DREAM EXCAVATING AND PIPELINE LLCLongmont, CO45627971
DENANCO INCDBA: AAA ROOFING23378441
JLIND ENTERPRISES INCDBA: JDOG JUNK REMOVAL AND HAULING37026702
CAMPOS & DAUGHTERS DELIVERIES LLCLongmont, CO42561841
CRISA LLC TRUCKINGLongmont, CO40169691
BEHRMANN CONTRACTING INCLongmont, CO13998812
JAK TRANSPORTATION INCLongmont, CO34237701
THOMAS H ADAMSDBA: MATCO TOOLS7290351
SERVOLD SERVICESLongmont, CO43711781
ASPEN MOON FARM LLCLongmont, CO23106365
DIRT ANGELS TRUCKING LLCLongmont, CO24880911
GOULD FARMS LLCLongmont, CO25478281
LOUKONEN BROS STONE COLongmont, CO2380763

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Longmont, CO

Carriers based in Longmont, CO, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
3operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
6phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Longmont, CO

Active carriers based in Longmont, CO, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
WARD ELECTRIC COMPANY INCLongmont1342035306
SUPREME AUTO TRANSPORT LLCLongmont912923207
TOWN OF FIRESTONELongmont192541065
HEAT WAVES HOT OIL SERVICE LLCLongmont58651861
TOTAL CONCRETE SERVICES INCLongmont112159257
ROCK SOLID LANDSCAPES INCLongmont179824753
LDF INCLongmont123525649
SUN CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN SERVICES INCLongmont148365849
KRISCHE CONSTRUCTION INCLongmont191843941
PANORAMA COORDINATED SERVICES INCLongmont143816639

New trucking companies in Longmont, CO

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

37 new USDOT records in Longmont, CO in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 16% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2026, with 7. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
C.B. RANCH & TRANSPORT LLCLongmont5859003Sep 24, 2026
HARD POINT HAULING LLCLongmont6311989Sep 16, 2026
PALOMETA LLCLongmont5684382Sep 01, 2026
FLUID POWER, LLCLongmont5562912Aug 26, 2026
BLACK DIAMOND HAULING AND DISPOSALLongmont5381906Aug 14, 2026
BUSTILLOS HAULING SERVICES LLCLongmont6056976Aug 11, 2026
A AND D AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES AND TOWING LLCLongmont8361831Aug 05, 2026
ABBY'S TRUCKING LLCLongmont7509967Jul 22, 2026
C&R TRANSPORTATION LLCLongmont6760969Jul 06, 2026
KISMET KITCHENS LLCLongmont8996135Jul 06, 2026

Freight brokers in Longmont, CO

31 active records registered as a broker (3.7% of active census records in Longmont, CO).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SUPREME AUTO TRANSPORT LLCLongmont912923Oct 2000
GERALD HAZELLongmont2212438Nov 2011
E T TRANSPORT INCLongmont2214680Nov 2011
SUGAR MILL TRANSPORTATION COMPANYLongmont2227419Nov 2011
NATIONAL AUTO LOGISTICS INCLongmont2228754Nov 2011
INTEGRITY AUTO TRANSPORT LLCLongmont2235980Nov 2011
ZEN TRANSPORT INCLongmont2244303Nov 2011
FLAT RATE TRANSPORTATION LLCLongmont2245491Nov 2011
D-N-T BROKERAGE COMPANY LLCLongmont2331154Aug 2012
R&D CARRIERS AND AUTO REPAIR LLCLongmont2839365Jan 2016

Hazmat carriers in Longmont, CO

38 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.6% of active census records in Longmont, CO).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HEAT WAVES HOT OIL SERVICE LLCLongmont58651861
LAWSON CONSTRUCTION COMPANYLongmont89927320
EA TOWING INCLongmont160686017
NORTHSIDE TOWING LLCLongmont294732212
L4 CONSTRUCTION LLCLongmont332427911
LOOMIS & ASSOCIATES INCLongmont121724110
RAPID ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLCLongmont287328610
BEN PEARSONLongmont10643779
XTREME PETROLEUM LLCLongmont30119608
ZAK DIRT INCLongmont4381867

Passenger carriers in Longmont, CO

31 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.7% of active census records in Longmont, CO).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROOF CHECK INCLongmont93116235
LAWSON CONSTRUCTION COMPANYLongmont89927320
EIGHT BLACK PARTNERSHIP LLCLongmont297829211
CONCEPT32 INCLongmont25846708
THE NEWELL MOWING CO INCLongmont11478756
BOCO AIRPORT SHUTTLE LLCLongmont38227146
A LAST MINUTE LIMOUSINE LLCLongmont24451495
JARROD T BECHTOLDLongmont28281005
JON BIELENLongmont23129544
TOWN & COUNTRY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCLongmont12213943

Fleet makeup in Longmont, CO

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Longmont, CO report on their MCS-150.

653tractors reported
2,261straight trucks
1,638trailers
41.1%of drivers hold a CDL
10,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned43266.2%
  • Term-leased22133.8%
  • Trip-leased00.0%

Share of the 653 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi60318.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi36311.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi46014.3%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,79255.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner8724.2%
  • Peterbilt6217.2%
  • Kenworth5515.3%
  • Western Star5515.3%
  • International277.5%
  • Ford113.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Longmont, CO over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 150 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Longmont, CO carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Longmont, CO in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

537roadside inspections
6.2%driver out-of-service rate
24.0%vehicle out-of-service rate
44reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Colorado27050.3%
  • Texas458.4%
  • Pennsylvania366.7%
  • Wyoming234.3%
  • Michigan183.4%
  • California163.0%
  • New York132.4%
  • Indiana122.2%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,264 records make up 1.6% of the 81,372 records reporting a physical location in Colorado in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Colorado

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution