City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Arvada, Colorado

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Arvada, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Colorado, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,192Census records
1,075Report 1+ power unit
55.8%Single power unit
106Fleets of 6 or more
1.5%Of Colorado records

Reported fleet sizes in Arvada

  • 0 power units1179.8%
  • 1 power unit66555.8%
  • 2–5 power units30425.5%
  • 6–20 power units837.0%
  • 21–100 power units231.9%

The 1,192 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Arvada company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Arvada

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
JAMIE M COYDBA: THE BEST DEFENCE14534341
AUTO LINE TRANSPORT LLCArvada, CO43283841
LU-TEK INCDBA: LUTEK SHADING43252251
MOBILE TECH OF THE ROCKIESArvada, CO11223861
CALABRESE GREENHOUSE INCArvada, CO21198952
VERTICAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLCArvada, CO25802361
CARGO STAR LLCArvada, CO30335756
OFFICES FOR LESS INCArvada, CO17336821
STEVEN MAX PORTERDBA: HOSSMAN CARGO19060631
AOL INCDBA: ALPHA & OMEGA LANDSCAPERS20831304
BLACKHAWK EQUIPMENT COMPANYArvada, CO21091298
ARVADA MECHANICAL AND ENGINE REPAIRDBA: PYTHON DIESEL41230481
JLK CONCRETEArvada, CO13787831
NHAT V TRANArvada, CO14323021
JEFF LORDSDBA: ROADLORDS LLC23808971
MARK VII EQUIPMENT INCArvada, CO57208510
JEG DISTRIBUTING INCArvada, CO18805261
ENVIROTEST CORPDBA: COLORADO AIR CARE115173610
EMM TRUCKING LLCArvada, CO38409811
JUAN A SANTOSDBA: DA VINCI CLUB TRUCKINGS17524431

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Arvada, CO

Carriers based in Arvada, CO, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
1operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Arvada, CO

Active carriers based in Arvada, CO, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CITY OF ARVADAArvada534567100
LUMIN8 TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIESArvada1129577100
ALPHA MILLING COMPANY INCArvada116050843
CAMPBELL'S C-MENT CONTRACTING INCArvada111718938
ARMSTRONG SWEEPING INCArvada111948738
BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL INCArvada74449334
HOMEGUARD SERVICES LLCArvada413998828
UNDERGROUND SPECIALIST LLCArvada386753626
SABELLS ENTERPRISES LLLPArvada22591724
RAPID WIRE LLCArvada193200624

New trucking companies in Arvada, CO

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

28 new USDOT records in Arvada, CO in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 46% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Jun 2025, with 8. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
COVENANT STRUCTURAL LLCArvada9226858Oct 27, 2026
T.M. CONCRETE LLCArvada5244662Oct 26, 2026
KNAPP TRUCKING LLCArvada8122272Oct 07, 2026
GND LOGISTICS CORPArvada4726544Sep 22, 2026
ELEVATION ONE LOGISTICS LLCArvada4620178Aug 13, 2026
SOS TOWING AND RECOVERY LLCArvada8330454Aug 07, 2026
MJR CONSTRUCTION LLCArvada5096764Aug 03, 2026
SILVER ARC LOGISTICS CORP.Arvada6520182Jul 22, 2026
BIG30 INDUSTRIES CORPArvada8106095Jul 01, 2026
GLOVER MASONRY INCORPORATEDArvada8599286Jun 05, 2026

Freight brokers in Arvada, CO

33 active records registered as a broker (4.3% of active census records in Arvada, CO).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
OSAGE SPECIALIZED TRANSPORTINCArvada992648Dec 2001
AAA TRANSPORT INCArvada2212777Nov 2011
KEVIN F O'BRIENArvada2212824Nov 2011
T - W TRANSPORT INCArvada2213125Nov 2011
ABJ TRANSPORTATION GROUP INCArvada2213507Nov 2011
DANIEL L DURANArvada2214566Nov 2011
ACCELERATED TRANSPORT SERVICES LLCArvada2214597Nov 2011
FACTO EXPRESS CORPArvada2214868Nov 2011
FRED J ELMSArvada2218839Nov 2011
THOMAS J OBRIENArvada2219044Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Arvada, CO

46 active records with the hazmat indicator set (6.0% of active census records in Arvada, CO).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ALPHA MILLING COMPANY INCArvada116050843
BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL INCArvada74449334
UNDERGROUND SPECIALIST LLCArvada386753626
RAPID WIRE LLCArvada193200624
R & D PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION INCArvada127844220
CONNOLLY'S TOWING INCArvada48092715
SIDAR ENERGY LLCArvada365843115
HIGHER GROUND LANDSCAPESArvada263871912
MARK VII EQUIPMENT INCArvada57208510
ENVIROTEST CORPArvada115173610

Passenger carriers in Arvada, CO

20 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.6% of active census records in Arvada, CO).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BOXCARS LLCArvada333936215
APEX PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICTArvada232184614
FAITH BIBLE CHAPEL INTERNATIONALArvada5860479
SCOTT PARKERArvada24494998
COLORADO MIRROR IMAGES LLCArvada11194796
GRACE CHURCH OF ARVADAArvada42456726
BUS TO SHOW INCArvada29204364
SOUND ON SOUND INCArvada9250343
HOYT HOLDINGS INCArvada27956013
TOM'S TREE SERVICE LLCArvada18288442

Fleet makeup in Arvada, CO

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Arvada, CO report on their MCS-150.

288tractors reported
1,736straight trucks
844trailers
26.3%of drivers hold a CDL
15,903median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned26491.7%
  • Term-leased227.6%
  • Trip-leased20.7%

Share of the 288 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi40116.8%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi24610.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi33714.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,40158.7%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Peterbilt4418.0%
  • Freightliner3915.9%
  • International3313.5%
  • Kenworth3213.1%
  • Ford3112.7%
  • Isuzu124.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Arvada, CO over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 118 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Arvada, CO carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Arvada, CO in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

477roadside inspections
9.2%driver out-of-service rate
23.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
20reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Colorado26856.2%
  • Wyoming377.8%
  • California255.2%
  • Texas173.6%
  • Maryland142.9%
  • North Carolina122.5%
  • New Mexico102.1%
  • Kansas91.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,192 records make up 1.5% of the 81,372 records reporting a physical location in Colorado in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Colorado

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution