City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Bensalem, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Pennsylvania, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,234Census records
1,097Report 1+ power unit
47.9%Single power unit
129Fleets of 6 or more
0.7%Of Pennsylvania records

Reported fleet sizes in Bensalem

  • 0 power units13711.1%
  • 1 power unit59147.9%
  • 2–5 power units37730.6%
  • 6–20 power units907.3%
  • 21–100 power units352.8%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,234 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Bensalem company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Bensalem

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BENSALEM METAL INCBensalem, PA29903254
RRKC TRUCKING LLCBensalem, PA27963771
ALL TOW RECOVERY LLCBensalem, PA30150811
BENSALEM BAPTIST CHURCHBensalem, PA6747533
TRI-STATE CONTAINER CORPBensalem, PA4239117
WCS SOLUTIONS CORPBensalem, PA88229512
LIMO TODAY INCDBA: LIMO TODAY15879288
OUR THREE Z'S INCDBA: PENN JERSEY DIESEL AND TRAILER12555077
CAMACHO TOWING AND RECOVERY LLCBensalem, PA44730021
MEGA PRIME TRUCKING LLCBensalem, PA87242761
P&N PAVING AND CONCRETE LLCBensalem, PA43784451
RICHARD TREE SERVICE LLCBensalem, PA27900191
HYTECH TOWING & RECOVERY LLCBensalem, PA42805132
YMA TRANSPORT LLCBensalem, PA41470431
TITANIUM ENTERPRISES INCBensalem, PA23159961
COMMERCIAL DOOR LOADING DOCK SERVICES INCBensalem, PA24007653
HURTADOS LANDSCAPING SERVICE INCBensalem, PA37299191
TWIN EAGLE TRUCKING LLCBensalem, PA32477761
GREEN ACRES LANDSCAPE & DESIGN INCBensalem, PA38364371
JOHN NOLANDBA: APM CONSTRUCTION39849251

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Bensalem, PA

Carriers based in Bensalem, PA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

2new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
6operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
10phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Bensalem, PA

Active carriers based in Bensalem, PA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
UNIQUALITY INCBensalem2784879135
BENSALEM TOWNSHIP SCHOOL DISTRICTBensalem1129239108
AFS WORLD LLCBensalem316829679
CWJ LOGISTICS LLCBensalem416455855
AMIR LOGISTICS INCBensalem415809554
AJODA TRANSPORT LLCBensalem254546850
MISTER GINGER LLCBensalem416939950
CARGO PRIME TRANSPORTATION INCBensalem417187950
NIN DOT LLCBensalem433446247
KARAVAN TECHNOLOGIES INCBensalem342701946

New trucking companies in Bensalem, PA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

62 new USDOT records in Bensalem, PA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 13% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2025, with 9. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
L I Z CARGO EXPRESS INCBensalem8817598Oct 21, 2026
ON TIME TRUCKING OPERATIONS LLCBensalem9015941Oct 07, 2026
AB LINES INCBensalem6197882Sep 28, 2026
MEGA PRIME TRUCKING LLCBensalem8724276Sep 28, 2026
NHJ TRANSPORT LLCBensalem6217096Sep 12, 2026
RLK TRANSPORT LLCBensalem5701928Sep 10, 2026
VARU LLCBensalem9582317Sep 08, 2026
DAVIS & DAVIES AUTO SERVICESBensalem9812885Sep 01, 2026
KARMA LOGISTICS LLCBensalem9547068Aug 28, 2026
ANTARES ENTERPRISE LLCBensalem6359321Aug 27, 2026

Freight brokers in Bensalem, PA

40 active records registered as a broker (7.5% of active census records in Bensalem, PA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DELAWARE VALLEY SHIPPERS INCBensalem293250May 1987
UNIVERSAL TRANS SYSTEMS INCBensalem2212868Nov 2011
YUKON TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCBensalem2213101Nov 2011
COMBINED EXPRESS INCBensalem2213185Nov 2011
AMERITRANS CORPORATIONBensalem2213215Nov 2011
LORETTA A CLARKEBensalem2213527Nov 2011
SUNCOAST TRANSPORT INCORPORATEDBensalem2214748Nov 2011
LYNX TRANSPORT SERVICES INCBensalem2214860Nov 2011
MARGARET SNOWDON-KOONTZBensalem2215159Nov 2011
M L L INDUSTRIES INCBensalem2218363Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Bensalem, PA

47 active records with the hazmat indicator set (8.9% of active census records in Bensalem, PA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TRANSPRO INTERMODAL TRUCKING INCBensalem240198932
EBASH TOWING LLCBensalem624738623
THE GRASS GROOMERSBensalem262701511
BUCKS COUNTY FUEL LLCBensalem16836469
MARTINEZ SERVICES INCBensalem29761608
ABC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCBensalem8488435
DENYS TRANS SERVICE LLCBensalem21043435
EBASH TOWING LLCBensalem34438895
MARK PAGE ENTERPRISES LLCBensalem20003014
ASPEN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INCBensalem30491314

Passenger carriers in Bensalem, PA

12 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.3% of active census records in Bensalem, PA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
BENSALEM TOWNSHIP SCHOOL DISTRICTBensalem1129239108
NESHAMINY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INCBensalem40507215
EDA CONTRACTORS INCBensalem185862012
LIMO TODAY INCBensalem15879288
A T CHADWICK CO INCBensalem12559867
SILVER STAR COACH & LIMOUSINE LLCBensalem22898147
GTO LANDSCAPING INCBensalem24333837
EDA CONSTRUCTION COMPANYBensalem43634505
SIRAWAN TRANSPORTATION INCBensalem13373984
BENSALEM BAPTIST CHURCHBensalem6747533

Fleet makeup in Bensalem, PA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Bensalem, PA report on their MCS-150.

1,077tractors reported
825straight trucks
963trailers
65.6%of drivers hold a CDL
32,106median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned62057.6%
  • Term-leased45642.3%
  • Trip-leased10.1%

Share of the 1,077 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi1,15752.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi51823.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi853.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi43519.8%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner43040.0%
  • Volvo23722.0%
  • Ford757.0%
  • International635.9%
  • Mack393.6%
  • Kenworth312.9%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Bensalem, PA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 207 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Bensalem, PA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Bensalem, PA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,158roadside inspections
9.0%driver out-of-service rate
26.7%vehicle out-of-service rate
129reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Pennsylvania53124.6%
  • Maryland1557.2%
  • New Jersey1537.1%
  • Tennessee964.4%
  • Ohio904.2%
  • California833.8%
  • New York733.4%
  • Indiana572.6%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,234 records make up 0.7% of the 170,364 records reporting a physical location in Pennsylvania in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Pennsylvania

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution