City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Bend, Oregon

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Bend, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Oregon, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,126Census records
983Report 1+ power unit
54.9%Single power unit
102Fleets of 6 or more
2.1%Of Oregon records

Reported fleet sizes in Bend

  • 0 power units14312.7%
  • 1 power unit61854.9%
  • 2–5 power units26323.4%
  • 6–20 power units786.9%
  • 21–100 power units201.8%
  • Over 100 power units40.4%

The 1,126 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Bend company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Bend

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
CENTRAL OREGON FIRE EQUIPMENT INCBend, OR8651144
MOONFIRE AND SUN INCBend, OR33944631
BREW RENEW AGRICULTURAL SOLUTIONS LLCBend, OR44864212
DIRT E TRUCKING LLCBend, OR37352241
EDWARD L RUDIGER JRDBA: RUDIGER25521701
BEND OUTDOOR ADVENTURES LLCDBA: TRAIL BENDERS32830883
BEND AGGREGATE & PAVING COBend, OR31603948
JENSEN & TOOKEY ENTERPRISES INCBend, OR11153911
STRASSER EXCAVATION INCBend, OR7687591
JETFASTCHARGER DISTRIBUTORS LLCBend, OR31228871
BOB FIX EXCAVATING INCBend, OR7429945
LEADING EDGE AVIATIONBend, OR18435614
VIRGOAT LLCBend, OR41514871
DAVID RAY PRICEDBA: HORSE RIDGE CONTRACTING8735862
CENTRAL OREGON MOBILE MIX LLCBend, OR12266571
ROBERT CAMEL CONTRACTING INCBend, OR44139841
WALTER THOMAS FLEMING & JOYCE NOREEN FLEMINGDBA: FLYING M TRUCKING7458701
JOHN W SCHILLINGDBA: JOHN W SCHILLING EXCAVATION12950151
ROBERT EWARTDBA: CENTRAL WILDFIRE LLC11138022
BRIAN JOHN POWELLDBA: ATLAVIEW CONSTRUCTION12722491

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Bend, OR

Carriers based in Bend, OR, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

1new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Bend, OR

Active carriers based in Bend, OR, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ROBERT LEE COATS & JOYCE E COATSBend74551598
HOOKER CREEK COMPANIES LLCBend35048964
LES SCHWAB TIRE CENTERS OF BOISE LLCBend144815162
BEND AGGREGATE & PAVING COBend31603948
LES SCHWAB TIRE CENTERS OF CALIFORNIA LLCBend96443143
TAYLOR NORTHWEST LLCBend128557042
R A BROWNRIGG INVESTMENT INCBend77152633
QUICKSILVER CONTRACTING COMPANYBend73995531
AAKEN CORPORATION ELECTRICBend252104230
LES SCHWAB TIRE CENTERS OF MONTANA LLCBend44671827

New trucking companies in Bend, OR

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

26 new USDOT records in Bend, OR in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 16% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2025, with 6. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
BASIN & RANGE FREIGHT LLCBend9073132Oct 22, 2026
KALEBAUGH FAMILY FARM LLCBend6300419Sep 19, 2026
A.T.W.F LOGISTICSBend4621234Sep 17, 2026
TRANSTORRES LLCBend5004135Sep 02, 2026
SUNRIVER RESORT LIMITED PARTNERSHIPBend9066796Jul 22, 2026
G & M CUSTOM FARM REPAIR, LLCBend5319955Jul 01, 2026
BH ARBORICULTURE SERVICES LLCBend9860543Jun 24, 2026
NW HAULIN LLCBend9602413Jun 04, 2026
JACK ROBINSON AND SONS, INC.Bend7822697Jun 03, 2026
E-TOWING AND RECOVERY LLCBend4582249May 13, 2026

Freight brokers in Bend, OR

48 active records registered as a broker (7.5% of active census records in Bend, OR).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
SATELLITE SPECIALIZED TRANSPORTATION INCBend1980522Jan 2010
ETHEL LEONA JOHNSONBend2212535Nov 2011
INTER MOUNTAIN TRANSPORT INCBend2214001Nov 2011
PAN PACIFIC FOREST PRODUCTSBend2214922Nov 2011
BIG G TRANSPORT INCBend2216636Nov 2011
TRAFFIC SYSTEMS INCBend2216989Nov 2011
TRANSTECH N W INCBend2217069Nov 2011
ROY E SCOTTBend2220862Nov 2011
ASHLEY MEDFORDBend2221320Nov 2011
STEVEN K HOLMESBend2221990Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Bend, OR

47 active records with the hazmat indicator set (7.4% of active census records in Bend, OR).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
TAYLOR NORTHWEST LLCBend128557042
QUICKSILVER CONTRACTING COMPANYBend73995531
C R CONTRACTING LLCBend164271625
JACK ROBINSON AND SONS, INC.Bend782269719
CONSOLIDATED TOWING INCBend52428918
BULK MATERIALS INCBend116151817
BOULDER RIDGE LLCBend284380215
BEND OIL COMPANY INCBend77275613
JR FAULKNER EXCAVATION II INCBend170615613
JACK ROBINSON & SONS INCBend27901112

Passenger carriers in Bend, OR

23 active records that list passengers as cargo (3.6% of active census records in Bend, OR).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
QUICKSILVER CONTRACTING COMPANYBend73995531
SUN COUNTRY TOURSBend264139816
CENTRAL OREGON TREEXPERTSBend371412416
OUZEL HOLDING CO INCBend26355708
MORGAN W PARKER LLCBend28145627
MT BACHELOR LLCBend7408935
CENTRAL OREGON AIRPORT SHUTTLEBend8697465
C A C TRANSPORTATION INCBend7694644
WYNDHAM RESORT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONBend24986564
SHUTTLE OREGON LLCBend32870944

Fleet makeup in Bend, OR

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Bend, OR report on their MCS-150.

464tractors reported
1,299straight trucks
910trailers
52.7%of drivers hold a CDL
11,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned44495.7%
  • Term-leased194.1%
  • Trip-leased10.2%

Share of the 464 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi29014.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi24912.4%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi38219.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,08054.0%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Kenworth4623.4%
  • Peterbilt3417.3%
  • Ford3115.7%
  • International2010.2%
  • Freightliner147.1%
  • Chevrolet73.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Bend, OR over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 93 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Bend, OR carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Bend, OR in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

273roadside inspections
11.0%driver out-of-service rate
35.2%vehicle out-of-service rate
28reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Oregon17564.1%
  • California3613.2%
  • Washington3312.1%
  • Montana41.5%
  • Utah41.5%
  • Kansas31.1%
  • Idaho20.7%
  • Oklahoma20.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,126 records make up 2.1% of the 54,273 records reporting a physical location in Oregon in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Oregon

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution