City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Toledo, Ohio

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Toledo, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Ohio, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
3,243Census records
2,794Report 1+ power unit
50.2%Single power unit
320Fleets of 6 or more
2.6%Of Ohio records

Reported fleet sizes in Toledo

  • 0 power units44913.8%
  • 1 power unit1,62950.2%
  • 2–5 power units84526.1%
  • 6–20 power units2397.4%
  • 21–100 power units652.0%
  • Over 100 power units160.5%

The 3,243 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Toledo company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Toledo

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BIG MAMA'S DUMP TRUCKING LLCToledo, OH57440471
GRAY FAMILY HOMES INCDBA: LIFE DAY CENTERLIFE DAY CENTER BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES45592061
AM BUCKEYE EXPRESSDBA: AMB EXPRESS45456001
DORR LOGISTICS LLCToledo, OH44877321
MASSINGILL TRUCKING LLCToledo, OH39826425
5K KREATIONS LLCToledo, OH44680541
DIVERSIFIED GROUP LLCToledo, OH25236242
GLORY 2 THE EDGE LLCToledo, OH43306361
ALL HOURS TOWING & RECOVERY LLCToledo, OH32495651
BUCKEYE LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LLCToledo, OH44325361
PRECISION EPOXY FLOORING LLCToledo, OH320024123
HOLT ROOFING COMPANY INCToledo, OH21706888
J & J ON THE MOVE LLCToledo, OH37380801
WENZ BROS GREENHOUSE AND FARM LTDToledo, OH1891051
RICHIE RICH LOGISTICS LLCDBA: RICHIE RICH LOGISTICS42481771
B&R RECYCLING AND DUMPSTER RENTALS LLCToledo, OH45144361
MELDRUM MECHANICAL SERVICES INCToledo, OH16005128
HARBORToledo, OH45811322
CARGO DYNAMIC LLCToledo, OH25737851
PERFECT SITE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLCToledo, OH190273110

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Toledo, OH

Carriers based in Toledo, OH, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

9new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
7operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
5carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
23phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Toledo, OH

Active carriers based in Toledo, OH, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ALRAHHAL TRANSPORT LLCToledo3993016590
BOLT EXPRESS LLCToledo952587228
LIONPAW LOGISTICS LLCToledo3886256205
ATI LOGISTICS LLCToledo71693123
ASSIC TRUCKING COMPANYToledo1430385122
STAR CARTAGE CO INCToledo536988100
WHEEL KING INCToledo338131198
SUN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS USA LLCToledo334754289
SHAKKI LOGISTICS INCToledo378647470
EWAYS LLCToledo254320265

New trucking companies in Toledo, OH

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

147 new USDOT records in Toledo, OH in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 3% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was May 2025, with 19. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ORGANIZED CONFUSION LLCToledo9046103Oct 22, 2026
AUTOMATCH USA INCToledo8796636Oct 14, 2026
ZXZ EXPRESS LLCToledo5331600Oct 13, 2026
MOORE IV LOGISTICSToledo8041231Oct 10, 2026
GLOBAL 1 FREIGHT GROUP INCToledo6010065Oct 07, 2026
GREENE GUYS LLCToledo9522535Oct 07, 2026
URBAN TRANSPORT GROUP LLCToledo9984411Oct 06, 2026
MAHMOOD TRUCKING LLCToledo7642526Oct 02, 2026
TOASTED DISTRIBUTION LLCToledo9025788Oct 02, 2026
CARMEN KAY TRANSPORT LLCToledo6667339Sep 28, 2026

Freight brokers in Toledo, OH

90 active records registered as a broker (7.7% of active census records in Toledo, OH).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
1ST EXPRESS INCToledo284589Dec 1986
BOLT EXPRESS LLCToledo952587May 2001
STRIKE LOGISTICS LLCToledo1790678Jul 2008
J & J COMPANYToledo2212409Nov 2011
P T C SPECIALISTSToledo2212717Nov 2011
NORTHERN STEEL TRANSPORT COToledo2214276Nov 2011
CAMWAY TRANSPORTATION CORPORATIONToledo2214389Nov 2011
WORLD LOGISTICS GROUP INCToledo2215347Nov 2011
ATLAS TOURS & TRAVEL SERVICE INCToledo2217499Nov 2011
CENTRAL TRAVEL & TICKET INCToledo2217728Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Toledo, OH

143 active records with the hazmat indicator set (12.2% of active census records in Toledo, OH).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ATI LOGISTICS LLCToledo71693123
ASSIC TRUCKING COMPANYToledo1430385122
HENRY GURTZWEILER INCToledo54111846
HOOVER & WELLS INCToledo46260828
IRONVILLE RAIL & TRANSFER LLCToledo301793620
QUALITY OVERHEAD DOOR INCToledo151744419
OVERHEAD INCToledo35187114
PERF-A-LAWN OF TOLEDO INCORPORATEDToledo198330814
DIRT TRUCKING LLCToledo389341814
RELIANCE BOTTLE GAS COMPANY INCToledo9839513

Passenger carriers in Toledo, OH

82 active records that list passengers as cargo (7.0% of active census records in Toledo, OH).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ATI LOGISTICS LLCToledo71693123
WASHINGTON LOCAL SCHOOLSToledo427191358
MERCY HEALTH - LIFE FLIGHT NETWORK LLCToledo397476835
HOOVER & WELLS INCToledo46260828
FAST FORWARD LOGISTICS USA LLCToledo352105924
PRECISION EPOXY FLOORING LLCToledo320024123
CAREOLOGY LLCToledo398519420
BLACK AND WHITE PARATRANSIT LLCToledo397194817
PRIME LOGISTICS ENTERPRISES LLCToledo291099912
BIRMINGHAM INVESTMENTS LLCToledo10856938

Fleet makeup in Toledo, OH

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Toledo, OH report on their MCS-150.

2,244tractors reported
2,142straight trucks
2,804trailers
51.7%of drivers hold a CDL
17,560median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned1,62372.3%
  • Term-leased61827.5%
  • Trip-leased30.1%

Share of the 2,244 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi3,08256.4%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi1,30023.8%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2805.1%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi79814.6%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner60444.1%
  • Volvo18013.1%
  • International1128.2%
  • Ford956.9%
  • Peterbilt805.8%
  • Kenworth755.5%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Toledo, OH over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 351 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Toledo, OH carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Toledo, OH in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

2,553roadside inspections
9.0%driver out-of-service rate
26.1%vehicle out-of-service rate
142reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Michigan43317.0%
  • Ohio35513.9%
  • Indiana2268.9%
  • Texas1847.2%
  • California1435.6%
  • Tennessee1214.7%
  • Kentucky1014.0%
  • Arkansas953.7%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 3,243 records make up 2.6% of the 123,628 records reporting a physical location in Ohio in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Ohio

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution