City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Olive Branch, Mississippi

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Olive Branch, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Mississippi, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,133Census records
965Report 1+ power unit
62.3%Single power unit
52Fleets of 6 or more
2.5%Of Mississippi records

Reported fleet sizes in Olive Branch

  • 0 power units16814.8%
  • 1 power unit70662.3%
  • 2–5 power units20718.3%
  • 6–20 power units393.4%
  • 21–100 power units100.9%
  • Over 100 power units30.3%

The 1,133 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Olive Branch company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Olive Branch

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
BMC TRUCK LLCDBA: BMC TRUCK38042603
RAYMOND HAMILTONOlive Branch, MS6149121
AMANDA TRUCKING LLCOlive Branch, MS12929431
DESOTO CONCRETE PRODUCTS INCOlive Branch, MS8988443
SERENITY LOGISTICS & FREIGHT SERVICES LLCOlive Branch, MS43572361
MAGNOLIA STATE VENTURES LLCOlive Branch, MS43394711
VIP ELITE LLCOlive Branch, MS38280081
BMC TRANZ LLCOlive Branch, MS35826591
TEECO EQUIPMENT REPAIR INC.Olive Branch, MS47875482
ANDY ALLISONDBA: ALLISON HAY FARMS19278581
ZKNE TRANSPORT LLCDBA: TRUSTTRUCKS44154081
AXTREME NETWORK TRANSPORT LLCOlive Branch, MS34581031
GHMB TRUCKING LLCOlive Branch, MS34251411
INFINITE BUILDING PRODUCTS INCOlive Branch, MS16696571
J & W EXPEDITED TRANSPORT INCDBA: JW EXPEDITED TRANSPORT32084452
BRYANTS TRUCKING LLCOlive Branch, MS24901681
OUT THE WAY TRUCKING LLCOlive Branch, MS45303311
H & K TRANSPORTS INCOlive Branch, MS25340221
TNT EXPRESS LLCOlive Branch, MS11719991
WOMCO LOGISTICS LLCOlive Branch, MS42805592

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Olive Branch, MS

Carriers based in Olive Branch, MS, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

3new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
0operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
3carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
3phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Olive Branch, MS

Active carriers based in Olive Branch, MS, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
CANAMEX-CARBRA TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCOlive Branch230719687
V MCGEE INCOlive Branch74274975
BR TRANSPORT LLCOlive Branch218551820
COVENANT CARRIERS INCOlive Branch88274417
M AND H CONTRACTORS LLCOlive Branch210140517
JAMAC LOGISTICS LLCOlive Branch216023417
KRONE NA INCOlive Branch136443815
MAXIMUS BUILDING SUPPLY LLCOlive Branch50155814
REEL NEAT LAWN SERVICE INCOlive Branch146187910
AQUADRO DISTRIBUTING LLCOlive Branch180561810

New trucking companies in Olive Branch, MS

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

52 new USDOT records in Olive Branch, MS in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 93% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Feb 2026, with 11. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
MAGIC POOLS AND CONSTRUCTIONOlive Branch6456919Oct 22, 2026
P HEFNER SOLUTIONS LLCOlive Branch5241855Oct 14, 2026
ARLO EXPRESS LLCOlive Branch6177064Sep 29, 2026
RAMS TRUCKING L.L.C.Olive Branch5724919Sep 28, 2026
PURPOSE DRIVEN LOGICTICSOlive Branch8142066Sep 24, 2026
TEECO EQUIPMENT REPAIR INC.Olive Branch4787548Sep 17, 2026
ROGERS AUTOMOTIVE & EXPEDITING SERVICES LLCOlive Branch7845831Sep 10, 2026
EARNEST CONTRACTING LLCOlive Branch6048530Sep 08, 2026
CHARIOT LOGISTICS LLCOlive Branch8752082Sep 02, 2026
MCSHANE TRUCKING LLCOlive Branch5120741Aug 31, 2026

Freight brokers in Olive Branch, MS

67 active records registered as a broker (17.9% of active census records in Olive Branch, MS).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
CANAMEX TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLCOlive Branch627654Jan 1996
CLASSIC FREIGHT ENTERPRISES INCOlive Branch2215606Nov 2011
COTTON CARRIERS LLCOlive Branch2216929Nov 2011
JOHN PAYNEOlive Branch2219117Nov 2011
WEST TENNESSEE TRANSPORTATION LLCOlive Branch2225901Nov 2011
G A P LOGISTICS INCOlive Branch2226234Nov 2011
CLEOPATRA INTERNATIONAL INCOlive Branch2236067Nov 2011
GALVEZ LOGISTICS LLCOlive Branch2236512Nov 2011
MELISSA MARIE CASSOlive Branch2237256Nov 2011
CANTRELL SERVICES LLCOlive Branch2246255Nov 2011

Hazmat carriers in Olive Branch, MS

15 active records with the hazmat indicator set (4.0% of active census records in Olive Branch, MS).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
REEL NEAT LAWN SERVICE INCOlive Branch146187910
EDELBROCK LLCOlive Branch4195096
FINAL TOUCH WRECKER SERVICE LLCOlive Branch17513174
AFFINITY LAWNSCAPES LLCOlive Branch12626753
PREMIER AIR PRODUCTS LLCOlive Branch25690242
LARRY YANCYOlive Branch29574702
DAT GOOD AUTOMOTIVE & TOWING LLCOlive Branch33288152
TEECO EQUIPMENT REPAIR INC.Olive Branch47875482
JACKSONSTAR INCOlive Branch14263271
TODD MCCONNELLOlive Branch17165641

Passenger carriers in Olive Branch, MS

4 active records that list passengers as cargo (1.1% of active census records in Olive Branch, MS).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
EXPRESS COURIERS LLCOlive Branch31626212
OLIVE BRANCH CHURCH OF CHRISTOlive Branch25524641
1ST CHOICE TRANSPORTATIONOlive Branch28680381
LABELLE HAVEN BAPTIST CHURCH INCOlive Branch42980681

Fleet makeup in Olive Branch, MS

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Olive Branch, MS report on their MCS-150.

409tractors reported
328straight trucks
453trailers
67.6%of drivers hold a CDL
30,632median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned29070.9%
  • Term-leased11828.9%
  • Trip-leased10.2%

Share of the 409 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi43853.7%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi26832.9%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi566.9%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi536.5%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner13430.2%
  • Volvo11024.8%
  • International409.0%
  • Mack296.5%
  • Peterbilt286.3%
  • Kenworth276.1%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Olive Branch, MS over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 131 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Olive Branch, MS carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Olive Branch, MS in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

896roadside inspections
9.8%driver out-of-service rate
33.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
38reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Tennessee24627.5%
  • Mississippi16118.0%
  • California11212.5%
  • Arkansas9110.2%
  • Alabama414.6%
  • Missouri222.5%
  • Georgia212.3%
  • Texas192.1%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,133 records make up 2.5% of the 45,998 records reporting a physical location in Mississippi in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Mississippi

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution