City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Lynn, Massachusetts

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Lynn, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Massachusetts, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,346Census records
1,253Report 1+ power unit
57.1%Single power unit
65Fleets of 6 or more
1.7%Of Massachusetts records

Reported fleet sizes in Lynn

  • 0 power units936.9%
  • 1 power unit76857.1%
  • 2–5 power units42031.2%
  • 6–20 power units554.1%
  • 21–100 power units60.4%
  • Over 100 power units40.3%

The 1,346 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Lynn company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Lynn

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
CONTINENTAL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLCLynn, MA33142211
JESK TRUCKING LLCLynn, MA54517251
SWIFT DROPS LLCLynn, MA42935641
FERNANDO DELEONLynn, MA33629492
LEMUS LANDSCAPING & CONSTRUCTION CORPLynn, MA35530094
DIONICIO'S LANDSCAPING & CONSTRUCTION CORPLynn, MA39130642
GMP LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION INCLynn, MA34037592
M & X UTILITY COMPANY INCLynn, MA11247227
ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, INC.Lynn, MA95784672
VELOZ TOWING LLCLynn, MA28767651
DEYVINS CONSTRUCTION INCLynn, MA33940142
US LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTIONDBA: ELMER SOLIS US43859492
VN TRANSPORT LLCLynn, MA40534771
HUY MANAGEMENT CORPLynn, MA85006281
MARCO A LOPEZ NIZDBA: MARCOS LANDSCAPING & MASONRY43826452
BRIARWOOD MANAGEMENTDBA: MEKONG MARKET35735011
BYRON CORADO-ARROYODBA: B&C LANDSCAPING CONSTRUCTION32826401
CHAMPION LANDSCAPING TREE LLCLynn, MA36578132
J S CREW TREE SERVICE INCLynn, MA39389612
BJ WASTE CORPORATIONLynn, MA32922943

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Lynn, MA

Carriers based in Lynn, MA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
2carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
0phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Lynn, MA

Active carriers based in Lynn, MA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HEALEY BUS INCLynn1251863111
MENINNO CONSTRUCTION CO INCLynn98788631
ROBERT W IRVINE AND SONS INCLynn322870929
ADCCO INCORPORATEDLynn46458524
DPV TRANSPORTATION INCLynn167292622
DEMAKES ENTERPRISES LLCLynn25952118
AA TREE AND SHRUB LANDSCAPING SERVICES INCLynn326130318
LYNN LADDER AND SCAFFOLDING CO INCLynn4296917
ELEMENT CARE INCLynn399761016
MCGINN BUS COMPANY INCLynn1843215

New trucking companies in Lynn, MA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

75 new USDOT records in Lynn, MA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, down 15% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Mar 2025, with 18. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ROC SECULAIRE TOWIN INCLynn7231973Oct 22, 2026
HR RAMIREZ CONTRACTORS INCLynn6479657Oct 15, 2026
TITOS HOME IMPROVEMENT INCLynn6724662Oct 14, 2026
FOXHOUND FREIGHT LLCLynn5999604Oct 06, 2026
SEBASTIAN'S LANDSCAPE CORPLynn6299618Oct 06, 2026
ACEVEDO FREIGHT LLCLynn9283260Oct 06, 2026
TUFF JUNK HAULING LLCLynn5298492Sep 24, 2026
JESK TRUCKING LLCLynn5451725Sep 21, 2026
HUY MANAGEMENT CORPLynn8500628Sep 19, 2026
GR LOGISTICS LLCLynn6138161Sep 09, 2026

Freight brokers in Lynn, MA

16 active records registered as a broker (1.8% of active census records in Lynn, MA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
ADCCO INCORPORATEDLynn464585Nov 1991
TRANSALEX INCLynn2249629Nov 2011
PEGUERO ODD JOBS INCLynn3258150Mar 2019
OLIVARES CONSTRUCTION LLCLynn3306473Jul 2019
BOOSKI INCLynn3347228Oct 2019
LAPORTE MASONRY AND WATERPROOFING INCORPORATEDLynn3379526Jan 2020
DMJ FIGUEROA INCLynn3381235Jan 2020
JMR LOGISTIX INCLynn3481694Sep 2020
ADIN CONSTRUCTION CORPLynn3503473Oct 2020
BRIARWOOD MANAGEMENTLynn3573501Feb 2021

Hazmat carriers in Lynn, MA

48 active records with the hazmat indicator set (5.3% of active census records in Lynn, MA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
ADCCO INCORPORATEDLynn46458524
J & S TRANSPORT CO INCLynn63892814
JOHN'S FUEL SERVICE INCLynn87212513
EDWIN D FLEMINGLynn4609876
WALSH'S OIL LLCLynn12651706
BOOMA OIL AND ENERGY INCLynn20490164
ELP LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION INCLynn33614674
NEW EAST TREE SERVICE CORPLynn39308954
BOSTON FIRE SYSTEMSLynn13781113
HOPE LANDSCAPING & CONSTRUCTION INCLynn32252363

Passenger carriers in Lynn, MA

18 active records that list passengers as cargo (2.0% of active census records in Lynn, MA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
HEALEY BUS INCLynn1251863111
DPV TRANSPORTATION INCLynn167292622
ELEMENT CARE INCLynn399761016
MCGINN BUS COMPANY INCLynn1843215
BOSTON CHARTER BUS LLCLynn328493111
PURITAN DISTRIBUTION INCLynn13237726
UNITY TRANS LLCLynn39289895
METRO BUS LINES INCLynn29697824
AGUSTIN MENDEZ LOPEZLynn32671524
LEMUS LANDSCAPING & CONSTRUCTION CORPLynn35530094

Fleet makeup in Lynn, MA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Lynn, MA report on their MCS-150.

258tractors reported
1,430straight trucks
532trailers
31.4%of drivers hold a CDL
12,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned21482.9%
  • Term-leased4216.3%
  • Trip-leased20.8%

Share of the 258 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi35217.2%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi31215.3%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi26913.2%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,11254.4%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Ford16826.6%
  • Freightliner8413.3%
  • International7311.6%
  • Kenworth467.3%
  • Isuzu396.2%
  • Peterbilt294.6%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Lynn, MA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 217 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Lynn, MA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Lynn, MA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

949roadside inspections
27.6%driver out-of-service rate
30.3%vehicle out-of-service rate
47reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Massachusetts69172.8%
  • New Hampshire717.5%
  • Maine404.2%
  • Connecticut262.7%
  • New York151.6%
  • Vermont131.4%
  • Rhode Island101.1%
  • Ohio80.8%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,346 records make up 1.7% of the 80,580 records reporting a physical location in Massachusetts in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Massachusetts

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution