City carrier directory

Trucking companies in Brockton, Massachusetts

Find USDOT records with a reported physical location in Brockton, compare the local census data, and open a company record for further review.

FMCSA census published 2026-10-28 10:49 UTC · City spelling follows the source; these are city-name matches within Massachusetts, not a metro-area boundary.

Know when a trucking company’s details change.

Monitor authority, insurance filings, safety ratings and contact details with daily checks and notifications.

Start monitoring Plans from $49/month
1,385Census records
1,230Report 1+ power unit
60.1%Single power unit
93Fleets of 6 or more
1.7%Of Massachusetts records

Reported fleet sizes in Brockton

  • 0 power units15511.2%
  • 1 power unit83260.1%
  • 2–5 power units30522.0%
  • 6–20 power units664.8%
  • 21–100 power units221.6%
  • Over 100 power units50.4%

The 1,385 city census records grouped by reported power-unit count. Zero and unreported values are kept separate. Values over 100 may include source outliers; no total fleet-capacity estimate is calculated.

Search Brockton company records

Leave the name blank to browse this city in USDOT order, or search the beginning of a legal name or an exact USDOT number. Use Next 20 records to continue. Results use the official FMCSA census data; their source date may be newer than the daily page snapshot.

20 records per result page. Company-name and USDOT searches share the 3 free searches per day across all tools. Each search result page counts. Leave the company field blank to browse without using this allowance.

Selected company records in Brockton

20 records with 1 to 100 power units and census status A
CarrierUSDOTPower units
GREG VICTORIA TRANSPORT LLCBrockton, MA32941832
IN AND OUT DISPOSALBrockton, MA32357412
GEORGE'S SERVICE STATION INCBrockton, MA3497328
EMBARQUES EDGAR MELO INCDBA: EMBARQUES EDGAR MELO33664972
WP CONSTRUCTION INCBrockton, MA40467951
CENTRAL ELECTRICAL SPECIALTY CORPBrockton, MA37997591
JDA CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INCBrockton, MA34327871
J-LEX LLCBrockton, MA44942691
DEZINE LAND CONSTRUCTIONBrockton, MA33914637
STEVE MAHONEY & SONS ENTERPRISESBrockton, MA34895852
RICHARD F DUDLEYDBA: DTS COMMUNICATIONS33668641
JOAO PEREIRADBA: JP AUTO REPAIR37053321
LOGAN REDEMPTION, INC.Brockton, MA69453311
DAVID GOODING INCBrockton, MA4402814
ROSENA PETITDBA: ROSENA PETIT R&E96487151
DM DOWN TO EARTH LANDSCAPINGBrockton, MA33666871
DAVID K BUTLERDBA: DAVIDS AUTO SALES35388162
TOWING EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLCBrockton, MA42503321
EAST COAST SITE DEVELOPMENT LLCBrockton, MA31712292
MAVERICK SERVICES LLCBrockton, MA35087891

Open a company name to view its profile and compare the legal name, DBA, reported address and MC identifiers. Then check current official filings for the carrier and operation you intend to use.

The last 30 days in Brockton, MA

Carriers based in Brockton, MA, from CarrierTrail’s daily imports of public FMCSA data, as of Oct 29, 2026.

6new USDOT registrationslast 30 days
2operating authorities grantedlast 30 days
0carriers with an insurance cancellationlast 30 days
2phone or street address changeslast 30 days

Largest trucking companies in Brockton, MA

Active carriers based in Brockton, MA, ranked by the power units they report on their MCS-150. A fleet over 20 power units is listed only when the drivers it reports support that size, and over 100 only when roadside inspections have also recorded at least 5% of it by VIN.

Top 10 by power units

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
W B MASON CO INCBrockton348981834
J DERENZO COBrockton157432447
COSTA LUNA LOGISTIC TRANSPORTATION CORPBrockton426697840
ENVIRONMENTAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT SERVICESBrockton65430338
DAVID J LYNCHBrockton39389432
GRAHAM WASTE SERVICESBrockton309627829
ALGAR CONSTRUCTION CORPBrockton153516828
ROLANE TRANSPORTATION INCBrockton869227
RKN TRANSPORTATION LLCBrockton450075125
FOODLAND DISTRIBUTION LLCBrockton244717321

New trucking companies in Brockton, MA

New USDOT registrations by month

Nov 2024 to Oct 2026
Nov 2024Oct 2026 so far

89 new USDOT records in Brockton, MA in the 12 full months to Sep 2026, up 33% on the 12 months before. The busiest month was Oct 2025, with 12. Counts records still in the census by the date FMCSA added them.

Newest registrations

Active records, most recent first
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
KG SERVICES LLCBrockton8935427Oct 16, 2026
FTB TRUCKING LLCBrockton7691711Oct 15, 2026
MOSS DRIVERS SOLUTIONS LLCBrockton7814466Oct 13, 2026
GREEN HILLS LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION INCBrockton9878594Oct 02, 2026
WHOLE TRUCKING LOGISTICS INCBrockton9816607Sep 30, 2026
ELYSTRIKER TRANSPORTATION LLCBrockton5127734Sep 29, 2026
ALLROUTE EXPRESS LLCBrockton4712286Sep 11, 2026
BLUE SHARK LLCBrockton9808899Sep 11, 2026
TP DELIVERY LLCBrockton7285334Sep 04, 2026
STELCA LOGISTICSBrockton6160279Sep 03, 2026

Freight brokers in Brockton, MA

32 active records registered as a broker (4.7% of active census records in Brockton, MA).

Longest-registered brokers

Active records
CompanyUSDOTRegistered
DOLPHIN FORWARDING INCBrockton2212037Nov 2011
R & B TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INCBrockton2212119Nov 2011
JOHN W COUGHLINBrockton2212674Nov 2011
AFFILIATED WAREHOUSES INCBrockton2215500Nov 2011
CAM-CON CORPORATIONBrockton2218940Nov 2011
JAMES MATTARBrockton2219476Nov 2011
LAURO TRANSPORT LLCBrockton2969006Feb 2017
MON CHAUFFEUR LIMO SERVICES LLCBrockton2977244Feb 2017
GEORGE MORBrockton3327734Aug 2019
TONY'S LANDSCAPING AND PROPERTY SERVICESBrockton3360279Nov 2019

Hazmat carriers in Brockton, MA

85 active records with the hazmat indicator set (12.4% of active census records in Brockton, MA).

Largest hazmat fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
W B MASON CO INCBrockton348981834
J DERENZO COBrockton157432447
COSTA LUNA LOGISTIC TRANSPORTATION CORPBrockton426697840
DAVID J LYNCHBrockton39389432
ANDRADE INCBrockton36765319
NICCOLI BROS OIL INCBrockton204564118
JAY'S AUTO TRANSPORT AND TOWING INCBrockton250423517
SIMONELLI TOWING AND RECOVERY INCBrockton317003715
TROJAN OIL COBrockton61614913
MAG'S TOWING INCBrockton66742512

Passenger carriers in Brockton, MA

29 active records that list passengers as cargo (4.2% of active census records in Brockton, MA).

Largest passenger fleets

Active records
CompanyUSDOTPower units
RKN TRANSPORTATION LLCBrockton450075125
ADULT AND TEEN CHALLENGE NEW ENGLAND AND NEW JERSEY INCBrockton151172420
DRAIN REMEDY INCBrockton173607116
VAZ DELIVERY SERVICES LLCBrockton303802810
NORTH COUNTRY ROOFING LLCBrockton32804549
3 TIERS TRANSIT LLCBrockton44886188
WINDWARD TRADING GROUP LTDBrockton15468057
NOAHS ARK MINISTRIES OF TEAM LLCBrockton14458875
HAKILA & KING LLCBrockton39084495
JUNIS GLOBAL INCBrockton22567344

Fleet makeup in Brockton, MA

Equipment and drivers that active carriers based in Brockton, MA report on their MCS-150.

254tractors reported
1,965straight trucks
430trailers
25.9%of drivers hold a CDL
20,000median miles per power unit

Tractors by ownership

  • Owned19978.3%
  • Term-leased5421.3%
  • Trip-leased10.4%

Share of the 254 tractors reported.

Drivers by operating radius

  • Interstate, 100+ mi49419.5%
  • Interstate, under 100 mi65025.6%
  • Intrastate, 100+ mi2439.6%
  • Intrastate, under 100 mi1,14945.3%

Interstate and intrastate drivers within or beyond 100 miles of the work base.

Truck makes seen at roadside inspections

  • Freightliner23828.1%
  • International22726.8%
  • Ford758.9%
  • Hino607.1%
  • Mack394.6%
  • Kenworth364.3%

Power units identified by VIN at inspections of carriers based in Brockton, MA over the last two years; each vehicle counted once per carrier.

The median uses the 164 active carriers whose MCS-150 mileage is from the last two years and plausible for their fleet size.

Roadside inspections of Brockton, MA carriers

Inspections of carriers based in Brockton, MA in FMCSA’s public file, Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 24, 2026. All carriers: driver 6.2%, vehicle 22.9%.

1,486roadside inspections
11.3%driver out-of-service rate
23.8%vehicle out-of-service rate
62reported crashes

Where they were inspected

  • Massachusetts71948.4%
  • New York18612.5%
  • New Hampshire946.3%
  • Pennsylvania825.5%
  • Maine674.5%
  • Maryland543.6%
  • Vermont513.4%
  • New Jersey432.9%

Inspections by the state where they took place.

How were these city records selected?

CarrierTrail selected cities with at least 100 census records and ten eligible company examples and keeps that city list stable. Counts use records present in the official FMCSA census data with a U.S. physical address and the exact reported state/city combination. City text is compared without letter case; spelling variants are not combined. The sample sorts eligible records by a hash of USDOT, then USDOT, and takes up to 20. These 1,385 records make up 1.7% of the 80,580 records reporting a physical location in Massachusetts in this snapshot.

Carrier-vetting checklist · Sources and limitations · FMCSA Company Census dataset

Explore city carrier directories in Massachusetts

Related directories and reports

Compare the state fleet-size distribution